Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 469,820  Dive Scores: 3,167,597  Judge Scores: 15,021,012 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 03-30-2017 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving Synchronized National Championships
Type: USA Diving Synchronized Nationals
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-04-12
End date: 2017-04-15
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta, GA
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
03/27/2017 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
TRAINING - APRIL 10 -11, 8:00AM - 5:00PM (Flighted)

Pool will open at 7AM each competition day for warm up (may be flighted if necessary)
IMPORTANT message for 5M Platform
Click here.


Wednesday, Apr 12, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Thursday, Apr 13, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Apr 14, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 15, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Apr 12, 2017



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 3
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Thursday, Apr 13, 2017



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal 13&U - Synchro.Girls 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 13&U - Synchro.Boys 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 8
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 9
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 10
Final 13&U - Synchro.Girls 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final 13&U - Synchro.Boys 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Friday, Apr 14, 2017



Event 11
Mixed Synchro 3m   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 12
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-18 Synchro. Girls 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   33 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 13&U - Synchro.Boys Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal 13&U - Synchro.Girls Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-18 Synchro. Boys 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 14
Mixed Synchro Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 15
Final 14-18 Synchro. Girls 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final 13&U - Synchro.Boys Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 16
Final 13&U - Synchro.Girls Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Final 14-18 Synchro. Boys 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Saturday, Apr 15, 2017



Event 17
Prelim/Quarterfinal 13&U - Synchro.Girls 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 13&U - Synchro.Boys 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 18
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-18 Synchro. Girls Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-18 Synchro. Boys Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 19
Final 13&U - Synchro.Girls 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Final 13&U - Synchro.Boys 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 20
Final 14-18 Synchro. Girls Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final 14-18 Synchro. Boys Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | Synchro PL )
2. Allen, Zachary - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team (Synchro 3M )
3. Andrews, Logan - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
4. Austin, Grace - City of Midland (Synchro 1M | Synchro PL )
5. Barker, Lexie - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
6. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
7. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
8. Boone, Lauren - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
9. Borda, Callie - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
10. Borowski, Manuel - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
11. Boyle, Janie - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
12. Bramley, Benjamin - Unattached (Synchro PL )
13. Bray, Matthew - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
14. Brenn, Jacqueline - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M )
15. Bretscher, Emily - Tennessee Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
16. Brookstein, Georgia - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
17. Brown, Ally - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro PL )
18. Brown, Tally - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
19. Butler, Hannah - Upstate NY Diving (Synchro 3M )
20. Campbell, Charlye - City of Midland (Synchro 3M )
21. Capobianco, Andrew - Duke Diving (Synchro PL )
22. Carmon, Samantha - Atlanta Diving Association (Synchro 3M )
23. Cassell, Nicholas - Tennessee Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
24. Chan, Elijah - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro PL )
25. Chaplin, Clayton - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
26. Cheung, Trever - City of Midland (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
27. Cifelli, Joseph - Purdue University (Synchro 3M )
28. Clark, Taylor - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
29. Coburn, Maria - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
30. Conn, Kathryn - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
31. Cook, Kassidy - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M )
32. Cooper, Zach - RipFest (Synchro PL )
33. Cramer, Andrew - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
34. Cutshaw, Christy - North Carolina Diving (Synchro PL )
35. DeLugo, Dillan - GC Diving (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
36. Doak, Jamie - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
37. Dorman, Samuel - University of Miami (Synchro 3M )
38. Downs, Tyler - Clayton Diving Alliance (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
39. Drudge, Rin - Georgia Diving Club (Synchro 1M )
40. Duncan, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
41. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
42. Elliott, Hayden - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
43. Erickson, Abigail - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
44. Fellows, Casey - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
45. Fielding, Jacob - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
46. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
47. Fitzgerald, Tara - American Flyers Diving (Synchro PL )
48. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
49. Fowler, Anne - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
50. Fowler, Max - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
51. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
52. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - YCF Diving Team (Synchro 3M )
53. Gelbach, Finnian - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
54. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro PL )
55. Geraghty, Jonathan - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
56. Gess, Tristan - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
57. Gibson, Alison - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
58. Gilliland, Tarrin - City of Midland (Synchro PL )
59. Giuliani, Ali - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
60. Glasberg, Dash - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
61. Gregersen, Isabel - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
62. Grund, Emily - GC Diving (Synchro 3M )
63. Hammar, Lindsey - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
64. Harris, Nicholas - West Chester Diving (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
65. Hawkins, Ryan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team (Synchro PL )
66. Henninger, Quinn - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
67. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving (Synchro 3M )
68. Herrera, Briadam - University of Miami (Synchro 3M )
69. Higgins, Kallie - Windy City Diving (Synchro 3M )
70. Hillman, Logan - City of Midland (Synchro 3M )
71. Hixon, Michael - TriSynerG Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
72. Hoherz, Anton - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro PL )
73. Holloway, Johanna - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro PL )
74. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
75. Holt, Nathan - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
76. House, Alexandra - Upstate NY Diving (Synchro 3M )
77. Humphreys, Malaina - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
78. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
79. Johnson, Steele - Purdue University (Synchro PL )
80. Joiner, Sydney - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
81. Jones, Jacob - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
82. Kaye, Elizabeth - Atlanta Diving Association (Synchro 3M )
83. Kreider, Jacob - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
84. Lee, Michelle - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
85. Lester, Duncan - FAIRVIEW (Synchro 3M )
86. Lim, Supisara Shauntel - Stanford Diving (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
87. Long, Campbell - Unattached (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
88. Loschiavo, Brandon - Purdue University (Synchro PL )
89. Magana, Amy - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL )
90. Manley, Morgan - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
91. Marafioto, Chase - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
92. Mazzara, Michelle - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
93. McAfee, Sophia - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL )
94. McDivitt, Luke - South Carolina Divers (Synchro 3M )
95. Mcknight, Chloe - City of Midland (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
96. Mcquitty, Averi - City of Midland (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
97. Miclau, Elizabeth - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
98. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
99. Mills, Oliver - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
100. Mroz, Izzi - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
101. Natarajan, Elina - Upstate NY Diving (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
102. Newis, Nicholas - Ultimate Air Diving (Synchro 3M )
103. Noviello, Francesca - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
104. O'Donnell, Sidney - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
105. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving (Synchro 3M )
106. O'Neill, Mary - American Flyers Diving (Synchro PL )
107. O'Rourke, Ian - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
108. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club (Synchro 3M )
109. Parratto, Jessica - TriSynerG Diving Academy (Synchro PL )
110. Pauly, Geneva - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
111. Pfaff, Madeline - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
112. Purswell, Cailey - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
113. Reasor, Jacob - Tennessee Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
114. Reedy, Lauren - Mizzou Diving (Synchro 3M )
115. Richards, Mayson - GC Diving (Synchro 3M )
116. Richardson, Dillon - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
117. Richardson, Keegan - Tennessee Diving (Synchro 3M )
118. Rodocker, Catherine - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro PL )
119. Rogers, Jenna - Georgia Diving Club (Synchro 1M )
120. Rogers, Margaret - City of Midland (Synchro 3M )
121. Rosendahl, Brighida - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
122. Rosendahl, Olivia - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
123. Ryan, Jack - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
124. Schachle, Brayden - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
125. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
126. Sculti, Carolina - Marlins Diving Club (Synchro 3M )
127. Showalter, Max - Purdue University (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
128. Siler, Jacob - Tennessee Diving (Synchro 3M )
129. Smithson, Peter - Georgia Diving Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
130. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team (Synchro 3M )
131. Stone, Nicholas - City of Midland (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
132. Summers, Grant - Atlanta Diving Association (Synchro 3M )
133. Tam, Adriane - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
134. Tam, Alyson - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
135. Tamborski, Samantha - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
136. Thai, Joshua - SoCal Divers (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
137. Thatcher, Cameron - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M )
138. Trueb, Savana - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro PL )
139. Ward, Allison - GC Diving (Synchro 3M )
140. Weinrich, Maxwell - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
141. Wensuc, Gretchen - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
142. Windle, Jordan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
143. Wong, Kamryn - GC Diving (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M )
144. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
145. Wright, Travis - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
146. Yeh, Elena - Arrow Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
147. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
148. Young, Colten - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
149. Young, Katrina - Florida State University Diving Team (Synchro PL )
150. Zahniser, Hannah - American Flyers Diving (Synchro PL )
151. Zawadzki, Noah - Ultimate Air Diving (Synchro 3M )
152. Zick, Kristina - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M )
153. Zick, Mikayla - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - Katherine Hazelton
2. Carolinas - Andrew Helmich
3. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
4. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
5. Carolinas - Shannon Tessier
6. Connecticut - Dylan Korn
7. Florida - John Proctor
8. Florida - Mark Ruiz
9. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
10. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
11. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
12. Georgia - Jonathan Fennelly
13. Georgia - Dan Laak
14. Georgia - Amanda Miller
15. Illinois - Alik Sarkisian
16. Indiana - Kristy Ford
17. Indiana - Drew Johansen
18. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
19. Indiana - Adam Soldati
20. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
21. New England - Tracey Bird
22. New England - Joe Chirico
23. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
24. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
25. Northern New York - Cliff Devries
26. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
27. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
28. Northwest Texas - Jim Stillson
29. Ohio - Justin Sochor
30. Potomac Valley - Wesley Mattice
31. Rocky Mountain - Corinne Bangs
32. Rocky Mountain - Drew Germain
33. Rocky Mountain - Jennifer Hess
34. Rocky Mountain - Austin Howlett
35. Rocky Mountain - Jack Perkins
36. South Texas - Dwight Dumais
37. South Texas - Allison Huntress
38. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
39. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
40. Southeastern - Michael Wright
41. Southern Pacific - Victoria Ishimatsu
42. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
43. Southern Virginia - Stephanie Sutton
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC