Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 416,355  Dive Scores: 2,805,676  Judge Scores: 13,398,067 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Attention!!!
Synchro Teams must be either on the prequalifiers or Zone qualifiers list.
Divers may compete in synchro events with only one partner.



Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 08-10-2014 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2014 USA Diving ATT Senior National Diving Championships
Type: USA Diving Senior National
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2014-08-12
End date: 2014-08-17
Sponsor: Hosted by Tennessee Diving
Pool: Allan Jones Aquatic Center
2200 Andy Holt Ave.
Knoxville, TN
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
08/05/2014 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Tuesday, Aug 12, 2014
Warmup Starts: 09:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 03:20 PM
Events Start:

03:30 PM

Wednesday, Aug 13, 2014
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:45 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Aug 14, 2014
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:45 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Aug 15, 2014
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:45 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Aug 16, 2014
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:40 AM
Events Start:

11:00 AM

Sunday, Aug 17, 2014
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:40 AM
Events Start:

11:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Tuesday, Aug 12, 2014



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Wednesday, Aug 13, 2014



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries


Event 7
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 8
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Thursday, Aug 14, 2014



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries


Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 11
Semi Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 12
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Friday, Aug 15, 2014



Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 14
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   34 Entries


Event 15
Semi Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 16
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Saturday, Aug 16, 2014



Event 17
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 18
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 19
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 20
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Sunday, Aug 17, 2014



Event 21
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 22
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 23
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 24
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abdelghany, Tarek - Mission Viejo (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
2. Allen, Haley - City of Midland ( 1M )
3. Anderson, Mark - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
4. Arndt, Joshua - Indiana University Dive Club ( 1M )
5. Arnett, Kaylea - H2okie Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bacon, Sarah - Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M )
7. Beckwith, Alexa - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
8. Bonuchi, David - Unattached (Synchro PL )
9. Boschult, Addison - Unattached ( PL )
10. Bowersox, Cory - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
11. Bromberg, Samantha - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro PL | PL )
12. Buchter, Ashley - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro 3M | PL )
13. Burke, Amanda - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
14. Burnett, Devin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
15. Cabot, Christa - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
16. Callahan, Connor - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Campbell, Charlye - City of Midland ( 3M )
18. Capobianco, Andrew - Duke Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M )
19. Carter, Katie - Akron Rippers ( 1M )
20. Casillas, Matthew - Mission Viejo ( 1M | PL )
21. Chambers, Caitlin - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
22. Christensen, Bradley - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
23. Cifelli, Joseph - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Coburn, Maria - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
25. Cole, Kalonji - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M )
26. Comunale, Gabriella - Divingwell (Synchro 3M )
27. Cook, Kassidy - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M )
28. Cooper, Zachary - Indiana Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
29. Cowger, Corey - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
30. Cox, Nathan - Boiler Diving Academy ( PL )
31. Cozad, Amy - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
32. Cutshaw, Christy - Duke Diving ( PL )
33. Dawson, Elissa - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Dumais, Troy - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
35. Farnsworth, Haley - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M )
36. Faulkner, Lisa - YCF Diving Team (Synchro PL | PL )
37. Filipcic, Anna - Unattached ( 1M )
38. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth - Marlins Diving Club ( 3M )
39. Fleshner, Aaron - Alabama Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Freeman Huff, Deidre - Iowa Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
41. Fusaro, Henry - Clavadistas del Sol (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
42. Gallagher, Samantha - Mission Viejo ( PL )
43. Gebhart, Cassidy - Woodlands Diving Academy ( PL )
44. Gilliland, Tarrin - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
45. Giordano, Dominic - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
46. Goodwin, Kyle - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M )
47. Gotro, Jordan - Unattached ( 1M )
48. Grund, Emily - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
49. Hawkins, Ryan - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
50. Hayden, Kristen - Duke Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
51. Hernandez, Nathaniel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Hixon, Michael - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
53. Hoffmann, Kristina - Longhorn Aquatics ( PL )
54. Houser, Lacey - Indiana University Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
55. Houston, Meghan - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M )
56. Hull, Andrew - Indiana University Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
57. Hulvey, Danielle - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
58. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M )
59. Jackson, Chelsea - Northern Arizona Divers ( 3M )
60. Kastler, Anne - CAL Diving Club (Synchro 3M )
61. Keahey, Lindsay - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
62. Klein, Bryce - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
63. Kolod, Jakob (jb) - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
64. Kraeger, Mya - YCF Diving Team (Synchro PL | PL )
65. Kuremsky, Connor - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Lamay, Phoebe - Cougar Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M )
67. Lehnert, Lydia - Unattached ( PL )
68. Lenz, Annika - UCLA Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
69. Lenz, Daria - SoCal Divers (Synchro 3M | PL )
70. Lohman, Maria - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 3M )
71. Loschiavo, Brandon - Mission Viejo (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Lucas, Janelle - Mission Viejo ( PL )
73. Mah, Alisha - Arrow Dive Club ( 1M )
74. Maillard, Alison - Cougar Diving Club (Synchro 3M )
75. McCrady, Sarah - Unattached ( PL )
76. Meinecke, James Parker - Unattached ( PL )
77. Meixner, Morgan - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
78. Miclau, Theodore - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Miller, Dustin - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
80. Mosca, Michael - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
81. Moyer, Ozzie - North Carolina Diving ( 3M )
82. Mumma, Rachel - Pack Diving ( 1M | 3M )
83. Nees, Zachary - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
84. Nyquist, Jack - North Carolina Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
85. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving (Synchro 3M )
86. O'Rourke, Ian - Unattached ( 3M )
87. Owsiany, Joshua - West Chester Diving ( 3M )
88. Peters, Ashlynn - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
89. Peterson, Ashley - Wisconsin Diving Academy ( PL )
90. Pollard, Manny - Unattached (Synchro 3M | PL )
91. Pospichal, Brooke - Indiana Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
92. Price, Karlee - Divingwell (Synchro 3M | 3M )
93. Quarantillo, Edward - Unattached ( 3M )
94. Quinn, Kirby - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
95. Reedy, Lauren - Mizzou Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
96. Rittenhouse, Ariel - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
97. Rogers, Danton - Indiana University Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
98. Rosendahl, Olivia - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
99. Rowell, Kahley - Unattached ( PL )
100. Rubadue, Rachel - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL | PL )
101. Russ, Katie - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M )
102. Ryan, Laura - Georgia Diving Club ( 3M )
103. Schmidt, Darian - Indiana University Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
104. Schultz, Brooke - Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
105. Scribbick, Sine - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M )
106. Sharp, Meme - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
107. Showalter, Max - Duke Diving (Synchro 3M )
108. Skelton, Kegan - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
109. Stanley, Toby - Indiana Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
110. Stockton, Kelli - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
111. Stockton, Zachary - Unattached ( 1M )
112. Taylor, Maren - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
113. Thomas, Clark - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Timm, Michole - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
115. Weil, Cassie - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
116. Wiese, Annie - Indiana Diving (Synchro PL )
117. Wilfong, Tanner - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL )
118. Willborn, Mackenzie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
119. Windle, Jordan - Duke Diving ( 3M | PL )
120. Witt, Madison - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
121. Wright, Lester - UCSB Dive Club (CALCODIV) ( 1M | PL )
122. Yanovsky, Alice - UCLA Diving ( 3M )
123. Young, Katrina - Florida State University Diving Team (Synchro PL | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Mark Bradshaw
2. Arizona - Lia Fusaro
3. Arizona - Nikki Kelsey-Huffman
4. Arizona - Josh Rusboldt
5. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
6. Carolinas - Katherine Hazelton
7. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
8. Carolinas - Todd Sherritt
9. Connecticut - Christopher Bergere
10. Connecticut - Lindsay Iordache
11. Florida - Patrick Jeffrey
12. Florida - Mark Ruiz
13. Florida Gold Coast - Paul Breitfeller
14. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
15. Georgia - Dan Laak
16. Georgia - Amanda Miller
17. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
18. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
19. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
20. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
21. Indiana - Dale Schultz
22. Indiana - Darlene Schultz
23. Indiana - Liyi Wang
24. Indiana - John Wingfield
25. Iowa - Todd Waikel
26. Lake Erie - Chris Medvedeff
27. Michigan - Alexander Gauvin
28. Michigan - Buck Smith
29. Missouri Valley - James Sweeney
30. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
31. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
32. Northern California - Todd Mulzet
33. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
34. Northwest Texas - Krista Klein
35. Northwest Texas - John Proctor
36. Northwest Texas - Jim Stillson
37. Ohio - Ted Hautau
38. Ohio - Mike Zehnder
39. Pennsylvania - Dennis Ceppa
40. Pennsylvania - Patrick Fatta
41. Pennsylvania - Julian Krug
42. Potomac Valley - James Davidson
43. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
44. Rocky Mountain - Jennifer Hess
45. South Texas - Gabriel Chereches
46. South Texas - Allison Huntress
47. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
48. Southeastern - Pat Greenwell
49. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
50. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
51. Southern - Doug Shaffer
52. Southern Pacific - Thomas Davidson
53. Southern Pacific - Janet Ely
54. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
55. Southern Pacific - Ann Wright
56. Southern Virginia - Jason Glorius
57. Southern Virginia - Ron Piemonte
58. Washington - Jim Southerland
59. Wisconsin - Anton Slobounov
Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC