Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 784,843  Dive Scores: 5,285,559  Judge Scores: 24,147,878 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Partially Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-23-2024 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2024 U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Diving
Type: USA Diving Olympic Trials
Rules:
Start Date: 2024-06-17
End date: 2024-06-23
Sponsor: USA Diving, US Olympic Committee,and Visit Knoxville
Pool: Allan Jones Aquatic Center
2200 Andy Holt Ave.
Knoxville, TN
United States
One-Time Entry Fee:$ 150.00
USA Diving Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 100.00
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Monday, Jun 17, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 12:15 PM
Events Start:

12:15 PM

Tuesday, Jun 18, 2024
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:00 AM
Events Start:

11:00 AM

Wednesday, Jun 19, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 06:00 PM
Events Start:

06:00 PM

Thursday, Jun 20, 2024
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Jun 21, 2024
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 22, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 01:15 PM
Events Start:

01:15 PM

Sunday, Jun 23, 2024
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 01:45 PM
Events Start:

01:45 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Monday, Jun 17, 2024



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/17/2024 09:15 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 2
Final Synchronized Women 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/17/2024 09:15 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Tuesday, Jun 18, 2024



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/18/2024 08:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/18/2024 09:10 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 5
Final Synchronized Women Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/18/2024 08:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 6
Final Synchronized Men 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/18/2024 09:10 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Thursday, Jun 20, 2024



Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/20/2024 07:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 8
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/20/2024 09:30 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 9
Semi Final Senior Women 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/20/2024 07:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 10
Semi Final Senior Men Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/20/2024 09:30 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Friday, Jun 21, 2024



Event 11
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/21/2024 07:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries


Event 12
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/21/2024 10:15 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries


Event 13
Semi Final Senior Men 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/21/2024 07:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 14
Semi Final Senior Women Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/21/2024 10:15 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Jun 22, 2024



Event 15
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/20/2024 09:30 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 16
Final Senior Women 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/20/2024 07:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Sunday, Jun 23, 2024



Event 17
Final Senior Men 3m (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/21/2024 07:00 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 18
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup and/or DiveSheet changes close at : 06/21/2024 10:15 AM)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Unattached ( PL )
2. Andriyuk, Misha - Stanford Diving ( PL )
3. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
4. Bell, Andrew - Unattached ( 3M )
5. Bennett, Andrew - Unattached ( PL )
6. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro PL )
7. Borowski, Manuel - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
8. Bottego III, Allen - Unattached ( 3M )
9. Boyle, Janie - Unattached ( PL )
10. Braunton, Tanner - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M | PL )
11. Brooke, Pierce - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
12. Buckley, Maggie - Unattached ( PL )
13. Burrell, Paige - Unattached ( 3M )
14. Calderaro, Renato - Unattached ( 3M )
15. Campbell, Grayson - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 3M )
16. Capobianco, Andrew - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
17. Cash, Cameron - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 3M )
18. Castanon, Lilia - Unattached ( PL )
19. Chaplin, Clayton - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
20. Cook, Kassidy - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
21. Cooper, Zachary - Miami Diving ( PL )
22. Cranford, Bayleigh - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
23. Devereaux, Abby - Unattached ( PL )
24. Donald, Peyton - Unattached ( 3M )
25. Downs, Tyler - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 3M )
26. Duncan, Gregory - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
27. Duperre, Noah - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
28. Dyer, Collier - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
29. Farrar, Abigail - Unattached ( PL )
30. Fassi, Luca - Unattached ( PL )
31. Filzen, Gabrielle - RipFest ( PL )
32. Flory, Maxwell - Miami Diving ( PL )
33. Forester, Luke - RipFest ( 3M )
34. Fowler, Anne - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
35. Fowler, Max - Unattached ( 3M )
36. Fox, Taylor - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro PL | PL )
37. Gesing, Conor - Unattached ( 3M )
38. Gibson, Alison - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
39. Giese, Avery - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
40. Greenberg, Casey - Gator Dive Club ( PL )
41. Harris, Nicholas - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
42. Hayden, Kristen - Johansen Diving Academy ( 3M )
43. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
44. Henninger, Quentin - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
45. Hensley, Rhett - Unattached ( 3M )
46. Hernandez, Hailey - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
47. Higbie, Holden - Unattached ( 3M )
48. Hoffman, Katerina - Knight Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL )
49. Hopkins, Markie - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( PL )
50. Huitt, Madison - Unattached ( PL )
51. Jagielski, Jenna - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
52. Knapton, Abigail - Knight Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL )
53. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
54. Kwong, Anna - Unattached ( 3M )
55. Lanser, Jan - Wisconsin Dive Club ( 3M )
56. Lemkin, Anna - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro PL | PL )
57. Loschiavo, Brandon - Purdue Diving ( PL )
58. Lynch, Jaiden - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro PL | PL )
59. Matthews, Jack - Unattached ( 3M )
60. McAfee, Sophia - Purdue Diving ( PL )
61. McCourt, Brendan - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
62. Miller, Maxwell - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
63. Moore, Emilie - Unattached (Synchro PL )
64. Moretti, Evan - New York Dive Club ( 3M )
65. Muller, Daniel - Wisconsin Dive Club ( 3M )
66. Nguyen, Benedict - Unattached ( PL )
67. O'Meara, Margo - Unattached ( 3M )
68. Oakley, Joslyn - Unattached ( 3M )
69. Otero, Sebastian - Unattached ( 3M )
70. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
71. Parratto, Jessica - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro PL )
72. Pickens, Samantha - City of Midland (Synchro 3M | 3M )
73. Pruitt, Conner - Unattached ( 3M )
74. Reed, Dylan - Unattached ( 3M )
75. Reese, Madison - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( PL )
76. Roselli, Ella - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
77. Ryan, Jack - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
78. Rzepka, Jordan - Purdue Diving ( PL )
79. Schnell, Delaney - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
80. Sculti, Carolina - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 3M )
81. Sitz, Luke - Dallas Metroplex Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
82. Skilken, Jordan - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | PL )
83. Springfield, Kaden - Purdue Diving ( PL )
84. Stambo, Nicole - Unattached ( PL )
85. Strauss, Mickey - Unattached ( 3M )
86. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest ( PL )
87. Sullivan, Ashlynn - Unattached ( PL )
88. Thai, Joshua - Unattached ( PL )
89. Trueb, Savana - Unattached ( PL )
90. Tyler, Carson - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
91. Vear, Samantha - Unattached ( 3M )
92. Verzyl, Sophie - RipFest ( 3M )
93. Wang, Aidan - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
94. Watson, Aliyah - Unattached ( PL )
95. Weinrich, Maxwell - Johansen Diving Academy ( PL )
96. Welsh, Jacob - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M )
97. Welsh, Zachary - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 3M )
98. Wenzel, Meghan - Unattached ( PL )
99. Wesson, Adam - Unattached ( 3M )
100. Wills, Tyler - Unattached ( PL )
101. Worobel, Avery - Unattached ( 3M )
102. Wright, Daryn - Purdue Diving ( PL )
103. Yost, Lyle - Unattached ( 3M )
104. Young, Katrina - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
105. Zawadzki, Noah - New River Diving ( 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
2. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
3. Carolinas - Wesley Mattice
4. Central California - Mark Butcher
5. Central California - Pei Lin
6. Florida - Bryan Gillooly
7. Florida - Laurent Perez Gillooly
8. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
9. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
10. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
11. Georgia - John Ames
12. Georgia - Chris Colwill
13. Gulf - Jefferson Bro
14. Gulf - Jay Lerew
15. Illinois - Kristoffer Jorgensen
16. Indiana - Eric Barnes
17. Indiana - Colette Bell
18. Indiana - David Boudia
19. Indiana - Mark Bradshaw
20. Indiana - Andrew Johansen
21. Indiana - Jenny Keim Johansen
22. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
23. Indiana - Adam Soldati
24. Indiana - John Wingfield
25. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
26. Minnesota - Yu Zhou
27. Missouri Valley - Kyle Bogner
28. Nevada - Jianli You
29. New England - Missy Bernosky
30. New England - Matthew O'Neill
31. New Jersey - Natalya Chikina
32. New Jersey - Ted Everett
33. New Jersey - Kristopher Hoffman
34. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
35. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
36. Northwest Texas - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
37. Northwest Texas - Daniel Pitts
38. Northwest Texas - John Proctor
39. Northwest Texas - Darian Schmidt
40. Ohio - Benjamin Moldoff
41. Ohio - Justin Sochor
42. Pennsylvania - Katherine Kasprzak
43. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
44. South Texas - Manny Pollard
45. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
46. Southeastern - John Fox
47. Southeastern - David Parrington
48. Southeastern - Shannon Richardson
49. Southeastern - Nicholas Rusek
50. Southeastern - Zhipeng Zeng
51. Southern - Michael Wright
52. Southern New York - Zhihua HU
53. Southern Pacific - John Appleman
54. Southern Pacific - Hongping Li
55. Southern Pacific - Thomas Stebbins
56. Southern Pacific - Lauren Thiel
57. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
58. Wisconsin - Yahya Radman
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC