Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 689,136  Dive Scores: 4,656,475  Judge Scores: 21,409,196 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 12-07-2021 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Winter Nationals
Type: USA Diving Winter Trials
Rules:
Start Date: 2021-12-13
End date: 2021-12-18
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Indiana University
SRSC 1601 Law Lane
Bloomington, IN
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/29/2021 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Monday, Dec 13, 2021
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 05:30 PM
Events Start:

06:00 PM

Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 16, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 17, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 18, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Monday, Dec 13, 2021



Event 1
Mixed Synchro Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 2
Mixed Synchro 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 4
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Final Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 6
Final Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Thursday, Dec 16, 2021



Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   44 Entries


Event 8
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   44 Entries


Event 9
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 10
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Friday, Dec 17, 2021



Event 11
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   48 Entries


Event 12
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 13
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 14
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Saturday, Dec 18, 2021



Event 15
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   35 Entries


Event 16
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 17
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 18
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - University of Southern California (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bennett, Bayne - Unattached ( 1M )
4. Bennett, Sam - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
6. Borowski, Manuel - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 3M )
7. Boyle, Janie - The University of Texas (Synchro PL | PL )
8. Brenn, Jacqueline - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M )
9. Burch, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Burrell, Paige - University of North Carolina ( 1M | 3M )
11. Butler, Jake - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
12. Callanan, Anastasios - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
13. Callanan, George - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
14. Canova, Joseph - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
15. Capobianco, Andrew - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
16. Casey, Conor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
17. Chaplin, Clayton - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
18. Cooper, Zach - University of Miami (Synchro PL | PL )
19. Crawford, Mackenzie - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
20. Cribbs, Kennedy - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
21. Dean, Leyton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
22. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 3M )
23. Down Jenkins, Anton - University of North Carolina ( 1M | 3M )
24. Downs, Tyler - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M )
25. Duncan, Gregory - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
26. Duncan, Samuel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
27. Duperre, Noah - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
28. Earley, Brooke - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
29. Fassi, Luca - Rose Bowl Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
30. Fielding, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Filzen, Gabrielle - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
32. Flory, Maxwell - University of Miami (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
33. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
34. Fowler, Anne - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
35. Fox, Taylor - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | PL )
36. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - The University of Texas ( 3M )
37. Giese, Avery - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
38. Gilliland, Tarrin - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro PL )
39. Goodno, Braylon - Schroeder Diving Team (Synchro 3M )
40. Greene, Bennett - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 3M )
41. Haffety, Millie - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M )
42. Hall, Simone - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
43. Harris, Nicholas - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Hart, Alexander - University of North Carolina ( 1M | 3M )
45. Hayden, Kristen - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
46. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
47. Henninger, Quentin - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
48. Hernandez, Hailey - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
49. Hoffman, Katerina - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
50. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Unattached ( 3M )
51. Hopkins, Markie - Mission Viejo ( 3M | PL )
52. Huitt, Madison - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
54. Kalik, Paige - Unattached ( 3M )
55. Knapp, Daniel - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M )
56. Knapton, Abigail - Unattached (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
57. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
58. Korovin, Georgii - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
59. Lawrence, Gianna - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
60. Lee, Grace - Unattached ( PL )
61. Lemkin, Anna - Mission Viejo ( PL )
62. Lenz, Daria - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
63. Ling, Amanda - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
64. Matthews, Jack - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
65. McAfee, Sophia - Purdue Diving ( 1M | PL )
66. McCourt, Brendan - The University of Texas ( 1M )
67. Mcging, Ciara - Unattached ( PL )
68. Menninger, Morgan - The University of Texas ( 1M )
69. Merriman, Maggie - Purdue Diving ( PL )
70. Moore, Emilie - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
71. O'Meara, Margo - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
72. O'Neil, Bridget - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
73. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
74. Oelerich, Sam - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
75. Patrick, Jaye - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
76. Pfeiffer, Emily - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Radich, Juliet - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M )
78. Read, Tyler - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M )
79. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 3M )
80. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
81. Ryan, Jack - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
82. Rzepka, Jordan - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Schnell, Delaney - Saguaro Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
84. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M )
85. Sculti, Carolina - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
86. Showalter, Max - Unattached ( 3M )
87. Siler, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Skilken, Jordan - The University of Texas ( 1M | PL )
89. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
90. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Southall, Morgan - Unattached ( 1M )
92. Springfield, Kaden - ACES Diving ( PL )
93. Stalfort, Amanda - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M )
94. Stambo, Nicole - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
95. Stocker, Savannah - University of Southern California ( 3M | PL )
96. Straub, Kelly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
97. Strauss, Mickey - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
98. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Synnott, Helene - Unattached ( 1M )
100. Troyer, Sara - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
101. Trueb, Savana - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
102. Tyler, Carson - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
103. Vallee, Mia - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M )
104. Vazquez, Emanuel - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
105. Verzyl, Sophie - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
106. Victor, Joseph - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Vieta, Maycey - Purdue Diving ( PL )
108. Watson, Aliyah - Unattached ( PL )
109. Weinrich, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
110. Welsh, Jacob - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
111. Welsh, Zachary - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M )
112. Wills, Tyler - RipFest ( PL )
113. Witte, Lily - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
114. Wong, Kamryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
115. Worobel, Avery - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
116. Worsley, Campbell - Unattached ( 1M )
117. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
118. Yost, Lyle - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Young, Colten - Unattached ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
2. Arizona - Lauren Thiel
3. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
4. Carolinas - Yaidel Gamboa
5. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
6. Carolinas - Wesley Mattice
7. Carolinas - Dale Schultz
8. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
9. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
10. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
11. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
12. Illinois - Ryan O'Donnell
13. Indiana - Eric Best
14. Indiana - Mark Bradshaw
15. Indiana - Rachel Byrne
16. Indiana - Shawn Daly
17. Indiana - Jill Eakright
18. Indiana - Drew Johansen
19. Indiana - Jenny Keim Johansen
20. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
21. Indiana - Adam Soldati
22. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
23. Indiana - Brendon Stevens
24. Indiana - Kevin White
25. Indiana - John Wingfield
26. Lake Erie - Curtis Roden
27. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
28. Michigan - Ed Goodman
29. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
30. Nebraska/Dakotas - Landon Marzullo
31. Neutral - Ethan Burke
32. Neutral - Kimberly Fain
33. Neutral - Cokey Huffman
34. Neutral - Jonathan Johnson
35. Neutral - Amy Kwan
36. Neutral - Diane Maiese
37. Neutral - Don Mason
38. Neutral - Kelly Robertson
39. Neutral - Erica Sorgi
40. Neutral - Jeffrey Stabile Jr
41. Neutral - Luis Velazquez Contreras
42. Neutral - Lisa Werwinski
43. New Jersey - Natalya Chikina
44. New Jersey - Daniel Fecteau
45. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
46. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
47. Northwest Texas - Darian Schmidt
48. Ohio - Amanda Eby
49. Ohio - Ted Hautau
50. Ohio - Justin Sochor
51. Oregon - Hongping Li
52. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
53. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
54. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
55. South Texas - Manny Pollard
56. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
57. South Texas - Gabriel Vega
58. Southeastern - Michael Wright
59. Southern Pacific - Laura Fox
60. Southern Pacific - Shannon Giese
61. Southern Pacific - Todd Mulzet
62. Southern Pacific - Isabell Saakian
63. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
Copyright © 2004 - 2022 Meet Control LLC