Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 639,116  Dive Scores: 4,320,946  Judge Scores: 20,003,760 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: 3 days 1 hour 38 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 12-07-2021 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Winter Nationals
Type: USA Diving Winter Trials
Rules:
Start Date: 2021-12-13
End date: 2021-12-18
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Indiana University
SRSC 1601 Law Lane
Bloomington, IN
United States
Fee per event: $65.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/29/2021 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Monday, Dec 13, 2021
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 05:30 PM
Events Start:

06:00 PM

Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 16, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 17, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 18, 2021
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Monday, Dec 13, 2021



Event 1
Mixed Synchro 3m   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Mixed Synchro Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021



Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Wednesday, Dec 15, 2021



Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 5
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Thursday, Dec 16, 2021



Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   43 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries


Event 8
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 9
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Friday, Dec 17, 2021



Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   48 Entries


Event 11
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 12
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 13
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Dec 18, 2021



Event 14
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 15
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 16
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 17
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - University of Southern California (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bennett, Bayne - Unattached ( 1M )
4. Bennett, Sam - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
6. Borowski, Manuel - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
7. Boyle, Janie - The University of Texas (Synchro PL | PL )
8. Brenn, Jacqueline - Unattached ( 1M )
9. Burch, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Burrell, Paige - University of North Carolina ( 1M | 3M )
11. Butler, Jake - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
12. Callanan, Anastasios - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
13. Callanan, George - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
14. Canova, Joseph - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
15. Capobianco, Andrew - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
16. Casey, Conor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
17. Chaplin, Clayton - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Cooper, Zach - Miami Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
19. Crawford, Mackenzie - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
20. Cribbs, Kennedy - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
21. Dean, Leyton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
22. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 3M )
23. Downs, Tyler - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Duncan, Gregory - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
25. Duncan, Samuel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
26. Duperre, Noah - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
27. Earley, Brooke - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
28. Fassi, Luca - Rose Bowl Aquatics ( 3M )
29. Fielding, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Filzen, Gabrielle - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
31. Flory, Maxwell - Miami Diving (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
32. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
33. Foster, Ethan - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
34. Fowler, Anne - Johansen Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
35. Fox, Taylor - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | PL )
36. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - The University of Texas ( 3M )
37. Giese, Avery - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
38. Gilliland, Tarrin - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
39. Greene, Bennett - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 3M )
40. Gullstrand, Emma - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
41. Haffety, Millie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
42. Hall, Simone - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
43. Hardigree, Parker - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
44. Harris, Nicholas - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
45. Hayden, Kristen - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
46. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
47. Henninger, Quentin - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
48. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
49. Hoffman, Katerina - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
50. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Unattached ( 3M )
51. Hopkins, Markie - Mission Viejo ( 3M | PL )
52. Horenkamp, Lily - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
53. Huitt, Madison - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
55. Kalik, Paige - Unattached ( 3M )
56. Knapp, Daniel - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M )
57. Knapton, Abigail - Unattached (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
58. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
59. Lawrence, Gianna - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
60. Lee, Grace - Unattached ( PL )
61. Lemkin, Anna - Mission Viejo ( PL )
62. Lenz, Daria - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
63. Ling, Amanda - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
64. Matthews, Jack - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
65. McAfee, Sophia - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. McCourt, Brendan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
67. Menninger, Morgan - The University of Texas ( 1M )
68. Merriman, Maggie - Purdue Diving ( PL )
69. Moore, Emilie - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M )
70. Noviello, Francesca - Unattached ( 3M )
71. O'Meara, Margo - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
72. O'Neil, Bridget - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
73. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
74. Oelerich, Sam - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
75. Patrick, Jaye - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
76. Pfeiffer, Emily - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Radich, Juliet - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M )
78. Read, Tyler - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M )
79. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 3M )
80. Roberto, Dominic - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
81. Ryan, Jack - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
82. Rzepka, Jordan - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M )
83. Schnell, Delaney - Saguaro Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
84. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
85. Sculti, Carolina - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
86. Showalter, Max - Unattached ( 3M )
87. Siler, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Skilken, Jordan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
90. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Southall, Morgan - Unattached ( 1M )
92. Springfield, Kaden - ACES Diving ( PL )
93. Stalfort, Amanda - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M )
94. Stambo, Nicole - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
95. Stocker, Savannah - University of Southern California ( 3M | PL )
96. Straub, Kelly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
97. Strauss, Mickey - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M | 3M )
98. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Troyer, Sara - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
100. Trueb, Savana - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
102. Vallee, Mia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
103. Verzyl, Sophie - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
104. Victor, Joseph - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Vieta, Maycey - Purdue Diving ( PL )
106. Watson, Aliyah - Unattached ( PL )
107. Weinrich, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
108. Welsh, Jacob - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
109. Welsh, Zachary - Mission Viejo (Synchro 3M )
110. Wills, Tyler - RipFest ( PL )
111. Windle, Jordan - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
112. Witte, Lily - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
113. Wong, Kamryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
114. Worobel, Avery - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
115. Wortman, Julia - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL )
116. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 3M | PL )
117. Yost, Lyle - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
118. Young, Colten - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
2. Arizona - Lauren Thiel
3. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
4. Carolinas - Yaidel Gamboa
5. Carolinas - Wesley Mattice
6. Carolinas - Dale Schultz
7. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
8. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
9. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
10. Illinois - Ryan O'Donnell
11. Indiana - Eric Best
12. Indiana - Rachel Byrne
13. Indiana - Shawn Daly
14. Indiana - Jill Eakright
15. Indiana - Drew Johansen
16. Indiana - Jenny Keim Johansen
17. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
18. Indiana - Adam Soldati
19. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
20. Indiana - Brendon Stevens
21. Indiana - Kevin White
22. Indiana - John Wingfield
23. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
24. Michigan - Ed Goodman
25. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
26. Nebraska/Dakotas - Landon Marzullo
27. New Jersey - Natalya Chikina
28. New Jersey - Daniel Fecteau
29. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
30. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
31. Northwest Texas - Darian Schmidt
32. Ohio - Amanda Eby
33. Ohio - Ted Hautau
34. Ohio - Justin Sochor
35. Oregon - Hongping Li
36. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
37. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
38. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
39. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
40. South Texas - Gabriel Vega
41. Southern Pacific - Laura Fox
42. Southern Pacific - Shannon Giese
43. Southern Pacific - Todd Mulzet
44. Southern Pacific - Isabell Saakian
45. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC