Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 576,453  Dive Scores: 3,903,360  Judge Scores: 18,252,925 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-09-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Senior National Diving Championships
Type: USA Diving Senior National
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2019-05-19
End date: 2019-05-26
Sponsor: Hosted by USA Diving
Pool: IU Natatorium
901 West New York Street
Indianapolis, IN
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
05/06/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

For additional info on this meet click here.


Sunday, May 19, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 04:55 PM
Events Start:

05:00 PM

Monday, May 20, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, May 23, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, May 24, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 12:25 PM
Events Start:

12:30 PM

Sunday, May 26, 2019
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:55 AM
Events Start:

12:00 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Sunday, May 19, 2019



Event 1
Mixed Synchro 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   6 Entries
Mixed Synchro Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   3 Entries


Monday, May 20, 2019



Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 3
Final Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Tuesday, May 21, 2019



Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 5
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Final Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Wednesday, May 22, 2019



Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   41 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries


Event 8
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 9
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Thursday, May 23, 2019



Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   41 Entries


Event 11
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 12
Semi Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Friday, May 24, 2019



Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   41 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 14
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 15
Semi Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Saturday, May 25, 2019



Event 16
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 17
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Sunday, May 26, 2019



Event 18
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 19
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Stanford Diving ( 1M )
2. Akers, Matthew - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
3. Anderson, Mark - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
4. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
5. Bertram, Rachel - Unattached ( 3M )
6. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club (Synchro 3M )
7. Bishop, Chloe - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro 3M | PL )
8. Borowski, Manuel - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M )
9. Boudia, David - Purdue Diving ( 3M )
10. Bramley, Benjamin - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
11. Bretscher, Emily - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bromberg, Murphy - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL )
13. Burch, Lauren - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
14. Campbell, Grayson - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
15. Canale, Nikki - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Canning, Christopher - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
17. Capobianco, Andrew - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
18. Carter, Taylor - Unattached ( 3M )
19. Casey, Conor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
20. Chaplin, Clayton - Mile High Dive Club ( 3M )
21. Chennault, Lauren - Liberty Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
22. Clark, Chrismon - Duke Diving ( 1M )
23. Coburn, Maria - Saguaro Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Cooper, Zach - University of Miami (Synchro PL | PL )
25. Cornish, Jacob - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | PL )
26. Craley, Hannah - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
27. Creed, Jessie - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
28. Cutshaw, Christy - Club Wolverine Diving ( 3M | PL )
29. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Dinsmore, David - University of Miami (Synchro PL | PL )
31. Downs, Tyler - RipFest (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
32. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
33. Egolf-Jensen, Abigail - Liberty Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
34. Etzelmiller, Kinzie - GC Diving ( 3M )
35. Fassi, Luca - Rose Bowl Aquatics ( 3M )
36. Fears, Molly - Unattached ( PL )
37. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M )
38. Fielding, Jacob - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Flaute, Austin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
40. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
41. Foster, Ethan - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M )
42. Foster, Luke - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
43. Fowler, Anne - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M )
44. Fowler, Jaclynn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
45. Gibson, Alison - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
46. Gould, Mory - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
47. Gregersen, Isabel - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
48. Grund, Emily - North Carolina Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
49. Hampton, Molly - RipFest ( PL )
50. Hardigree, Parker - Unattached ( 3M )
51. Harness, Andrew - Trojan Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Harris, Nicholas - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
53. Hayden, Kristen - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
54. Henninger, Quinn - Mile High Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
55. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
56. Hernandez, Nathaniel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
57. Herremans, Jacob - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
58. Herrera, Briadam - University of Miami (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
59. Hixon, Michael - TriSynerG Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
60. Hockenberry, Taylor - Unattached ( 1M )
61. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
62. Huitt, Madison - RipFest ( PL )
63. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - Unattached ( 3M )
64. Jackson, Chelsea - RipFest ( 1M )
65. Jaynes, Hunter - Alabama Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Johnson, Steele - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
67. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M )
68. Kline, Madeline - Red Wolf Elite/NCSU ( 1M | PL )
69. Knapton, Abigail - Unattached ( PL )
70. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club ( 3M )
71. Lane, Chase - Unattached ( PL )
72. Lenz, Daria - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Loschiavo, Brandon - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
74. Magana, Amy - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
75. Mahler, Kimble - BYU Cougar Diving ( PL )
76. Mahoney, Trevor - Unattached ( 1M )
77. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. McAfee, Sophia - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | PL )
79. McCleary, Caroline - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
80. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
81. McDaniels, Claire - Duke Diving ( 1M )
82. Menninger, Morgan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
83. Merriman, Maggie - Purdue Diving ( PL )
84. Merritt, Reed - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
85. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
86. Millican, Chris - Stanford Diving ( 3M )
87. Mitchell, Matthew - RipFest ( 1M )
88. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
89. O'brien, Patrick - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M )
90. O'Meara, Margo - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
91. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
92. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
93. Obrien, Meghan - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
94. Ongay, William - Unattached ( 1M )
95. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
96. Parker, Michael - Montgomery Dive Club ( PL )
97. Parratto, Jessica - TriSynerG Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL )
98. Petrak, Cayden - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
99. Phillip, Megan - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
100. Pickens, Samantha - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
101. Pinto, Daniel - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
102. Pruitt, Conner - Auburn Diving ( 1M | 3M )
103. Reedy, Lauren - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
104. Rosendahl, Olivia - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
105. Ryan, Jack - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M )
106. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
107. Sanchez, Kyle - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
108. Schnell, Delaney - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
109. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
110. Scotty, Seamus - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( 3M )
111. Sculti, Carolina - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
112. Siler, Jacob - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
113. Skilken, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
114. Sliney, Michaela - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
115. Sneden, Adam - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M )
116. Staman, Payton - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
117. Strauss, Mickey - BYU Cougar Diving ( 1M )
118. Sturgill, Bailee - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M )
119. VanDevender, Cole - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( 3M )
120. Vear, Samantha - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
121. Vigran, Noah - Unattached ( 3M )
122. Walker, Grace - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | PL )
123. Warak, Jessica - Unattached ( 3M )
124. Ward, Allison - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
125. Watling, Connor - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
126. Weinrich, Maxwell - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
127. Werner, Aiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
128. Williams, Mason - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M )
129. Wilson, Kayla - GC Diving ( 1M )
130. Windle, Jordan - The University of Texas (Synchro PL | 3M )
131. Witte, Lily - Legacy Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
132. Worobel, Avery - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
133. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 3M )
134. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
135. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Young, Katrina - Florida State University Diving Team (Synchro PL | PL )
137. Zylstra, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
2. Arkansas - Dale Schultz
3. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
4. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
5. Carolinas - Yahya Radman
6. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
7. Florida - Randy Ableman
8. Florida - John Proctor
9. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
10. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
11. Gulf - Lauren LeRoy
12. Indiana - Corey Cole
13. Indiana - Adam Soldati
14. Indiana - John Wingfield
15. Indiana - Caiming Xie
16. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
17. Lake Erie - Richard Karban
18. Michigan - Eric Best
19. Michigan - Ed Goodman
20. Michigan - Mike Hilde
21. Michigan - Dani Vanderzwaag
22. Michigan - Michael Wagner
23. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
24. Missouri Valley - Yaidel Gamboa
25. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
26. Neutral - Julie Ahlering
27. Neutral - Camille Bowden
28. Neutral - Marc Faber
29. Neutral - Dora Fyfe
30. Neutral - Cokey Huffman
31. Neutral - Jonathan Johnson
32. Neutral - Dorothy Krug
33. Neutral - John Michael Lander
34. Neutral - Don Mason
35. Neutral - Donna O'Brien
36. Neutral - Emily Richmond
37. Neutral - Erica Sorgi
38. Neutral - Jeffrey Stabile Jr
39. Neutral - Lisa Werwinski
40. Nevada - Jianli You
41. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
42. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
43. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
44. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
45. Northwest Texas - Andrew Serie
46. Ohio - Amanda Eby
47. Ohio - Ted Hautau
48. Ohio - Kong Rong Li
49. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
50. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
51. Ohio - Steve Skilken
52. Ohio - Justin Sochor
53. Pennsylvania - Jeff DiNicola
54. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
55. Potomac Valley - Tim Fisher
56. Potomac Valley - Victoria Lamp
57. Rocky Mountain - Jennifer Hess
58. South Texas - Matthew Barnard
59. South Texas - Michael Beran
60. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
61. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
62. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
63. Southeastern - Charles Wade
64. Southern Pacific - Isabell Saakian
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC