Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 512,061  Dive Scores: 3,456,976  Judge Scores: 16,296,108 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

IMPORTANT!!!
Extended Late fees are now in effect. $60.00 per entry + $100 Late Fee.


Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 12-07-2017 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving Winter National Championships
Type: USA Diving Winter National
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2017-12-13
End date: 2017-12-19
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Greensboro Aquatic Center
1921 West Gate City Blvd.
Greensboro, NC
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
12/04/2017 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
IMPORTANT!!!
Extended Late fees are now in effect. $60.00 per entry + $100 Late Fee.



Wednesday, Dec 13, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Dec 17, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Monday, Dec 18, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Dec 13, 2017



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 3
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Thursday, Dec 14, 2017



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 7
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 8
Semi Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Friday, Dec 15, 2017



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries


Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 11
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 12
Semi Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Saturday, Dec 16, 2017



Event 15
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 16
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Sunday, Dec 17, 2017



Event 19
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 20
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Monday, Dec 18, 2017



Event 21
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 22
Final Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017



Event 23
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 24
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Bowen, Charlotte - Crown Valley Divers ( 3M )
2. Bramley, Benjamin - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
3. Brenner, William - Unattached ( 1M )
4. Bromberg, Samantha - The University of Texas ( 3M | PL )
5. Burston, Sean - North Carolina Diving ( 1M )
6. Campbell, Grayson - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
7. Canale, Nikki - Club Wolverine Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Capobianco, Andrew - Unattached ( 3M )
9. Casey, Conor - Alexandria Dive Club ( 3M )
10. Christensen, Bradley - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
11. Cifelli, Joseph - Purdue University (Synchro 3M | 3M )
12. Coburn, Maria - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
13. Cooper, Zach - University of Miami (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
14. Cornish, Jacob - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | PL )
15. Cutshaw, Christy - Club Wolverine Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
16. Davidson, Joshua - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
17. Dawson, Elissa - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Duncan, Gregory - North Carolina Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
19. Enos, Dashiell - University of Southern California (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
20. Fielding, Jacob - Trojan Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
22. Fowler, Anne - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
23. Fusaro, Henry - University of Southern California (Synchro 3M | 3M )
24. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - YCF Diving Team (Synchro 3M | 1M )
25. Gibson, Alison - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
26. Gilliland, Tarrin - City of Midland ( PL )
27. Giordano, Dominic - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
28. Gould, Mory - Unattached ( 1M )
29. Grund, Emily - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Hawkins, Ryan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team (Synchro PL )
31. Hayden, Kristen - Unattached ( 3M )
32. Henninger, Quinn - Mile High Dive Club ( PL )
33. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Hernandez, Nathaniel - Unattached ( 1M )
35. Herrera, Briadam - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
36. Hixon, Michael - Unattached ( 3M )
37. Hoffer, David - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
38. Hoherz, Anton - Unattached ( PL )
39. Holloway, Johanna - Moss Farms Diving ( PL )
40. Klein, Bryce - Unattached ( 3M )
41. Knapton, Abigail - Unattached ( 3M )
42. Layland, Wallace - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M )
43. Lenz, Daria - SoCal Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Lohman, Maria - North Carolina Diving ( 1M | 3M )
45. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M )
46. McAfee, Sophia - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
47. McKernan, Madeline - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
48. Merritt, Reed - The University of Texas ( 1M )
49. Obrien, Meghan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
50. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
51. Parratto, Jessica - Unattached ( PL )
52. Rauzi, Sofia - The University of Texas ( 1M )
53. Reedy, Lauren - Unattached ( 3M )
54. Richards, Mayson - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Rosendahl, Olivia - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
56. Roush, Emma - Unattached ( 1M )
57. Rzepka, Jordan - Ohio State Diving Club ( PL )
58. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
59. Sculti, Carolina - Marlins Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
60. Sharp, Meme - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
61. Thatcher, Cameron - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
62. Vigran, Noah - RipFest ( 1M )
63. Watson, Aliyah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( PL )
64. Windle, Jordan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Witt, Madison - University of Southern California ( PL )
66. Wortman, Julia - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro PL )
67. Yost, Lyle - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Zeng, Zhipeng - Unattached ( 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arkansas - Dale Schultz
2. Carolinas - Benjamin Moldoff
3. Carolinas - Yahya Radman
4. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
5. Connecticut - Dylan Korn
6. Florida - John Proctor
7. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
8. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
9. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
10. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
11. Georgia - John Fox
12. Georgia - Dan Laak
13. Indiana - Drew Johansen
14. Indiana - John Wingfield
15. Iowa - Todd Waikel
16. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
17. Michigan - Mike Hilde
18. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
19. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
20. Neutral - Julie Ahlering
21. Neutral - Marc Faber
22. Neutral - Leslie Hasselbach Adams
23. Neutral - Dorothy Krug
24. Neutral - Amy Kwan
25. Neutral - Emily Richmond
26. Neutral - Kelly Robertson
27. Neutral - Chris Sholtis
28. Neutral - Jeffrey Stabile Jr
29. Neutral - Mike Wantuck
30. Neutral - Lisa Werwinski
31. New England - Joshua Arndt
32. New England - Tracey Bird
33. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
34. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
35. Northwest Texas - Krista Klein
36. Northwest Texas - Darian Schmidt
37. Ohio - John Appleman
38. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
39. Ohio - Matt O'Neill
40. Pennsylvania - Katherine Hazelton
41. South Texas - Dwight Dumais
42. South Texas - Rick Schavone
43. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
44. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
45. Southeastern - Michael Wright
46. Southern Pacific - Dorien (bobbi) Fielding
47. Southern Pacific - Hongping Li
48. Southern Virginia - Tim Fisher
49. Southern Virginia - Ron Piemonte
50. Southern Virginia - Stephanie Sutton
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC