Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 427,019  Dive Scores: 2,872,280  Judge Scores: 13,645,620 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 06-09-2012 2:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Diving
Type: USA Diving Olympic Trials
Rules:
Start Date: 2012-06-17
End date: 2012-06-24
Sponsor: USA Diving, US Olympic Committee, King County, City of Federal Way, Seattle Sports Commission
Pool: Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic
650 SW Campus Dr
Federal Way, WA
United States
Fee per event: $30.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

ATHLETES AND COACHES ARE ENCOURAGED AND EXPECTED TO THROROUGHLY REVIEW AND BECOME FAMILIAR WITH THE SELECTION PROCEDURES POSTED ON THE USA DIVING WEBSITE HERE.

Complete Coach Selection Procedure are outline HERE.
View the Qualified Diver list at http://www.usadiving.org/wp-content/uploads/2011/12/Olympic-Trials-Qualified-Divers2.pdf


Sunday, Jun 17, 2012
Warmup Starts: 01:00 PM
Warmup Ends: 02:30 PM
Events Start:

03:00 PM

Monday, Jun 18, 2012
Warmup Starts: 01:00 PM
Warmup Ends: 02:30 PM
Events Start:

03:00 PM

Tuesday, Jun 19, 2012
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:30 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Jun 20, 2012
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:30 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Jun 21, 2012
Warmup Starts: 05:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 06:30 AM
Events Start:

07:00 AM

Friday, Jun 22, 2012
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 07:30 AM
Events Start:

08:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 23, 2012
Warmup Starts: 11:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 12:30 PM
Events Start:

01:00 PM

Sunday, Jun 24, 2012
Warmup Starts: 10:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:30 AM
Events Start:

12:00 PM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Sunday, Jun 17, 2012



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 2
Semi Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Semi Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Monday, Jun 18, 2012



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 4
Semi Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Semi Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Tuesday, Jun 19, 2012



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 7
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 8
Semi Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Wednesday, Jun 20, 2012



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries


Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries


Event 11
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 12
Semi Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Thursday, Jun 21, 2012



Event 13
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 14
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Friday, Jun 22, 2012



Event 15
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 16
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Saturday, Jun 23, 2012



Event 17
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 18
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Sunday, Jun 24, 2012



Event 19
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 20
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Acquista, Andrea - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL )
2. Agostino, Gabriella - Indiana University (Synchro 3M )
3. Allman, Summer - Legacy Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
4. Alter, Allie - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL )
5. Alvarez, Bianca - Ohio State University (Synchro 3M | 3M )
6. Anderson, Mark - Mission Viejo ( PL )
7. Arnett, Kaylea - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
8. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached ( 3M )
9. Ball, Olivia - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
10. Bell, Katherine - Ohio State Diving Club ( PL )
11. Bonuchi, David - Mizzou Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
12. Boudia, David - Boiler Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL )
13. Bowersox, Cory - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
14. Bradshaw, Cameron - Sun Devil Divers ( 3M )
15. Bromberg, Samantha - Ohio State Diving Club ( PL )
16. Bryant, Kelci - Minnesota Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
17. Buchter, Ashley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club (Synchro PL )
18. Burke, Amanda - Mason Dive Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
19. Cabassol, Michelle - Purdue University (Synchro 3M )
20. Carpenter, Meili - Wings Diving ( 3M )
21. Carter, Katie - Akron Rippers ( 3M )
22. Christensen, Bradley - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
23. Colwill, Chris - Georgia Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
24. Cook, Kassidy - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
25. Cooper, Zachary - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
26. Couch, Sydney - Unattached ( PL )
27. Cousineau, Cheyenne - Ohio State University ( PL )
28. Cox, Danny - Boiler Diving Academy ( PL )
29. Cozad, Amy - Indiana Diving Club ( PL )
30. Cramer, Andrew - Starz Diving Club (Synchro PL )
31. Dantin, Vennie - Auburn Diving ( 3M | PL )
32. Dorman, Samuel - University of Miami (Synchro 3M | 3M )
33. Dragland, Carrie - University of Miami (Synchro 3M | PL )
34. Dumais, Dwight - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
35. Dumais, Justin - YCF Diving Team (Synchro 3M | 3M )
36. Dumais, Troy - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
37. Enos, Dashiell - Unattached (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
38. Faulkner, Lisa - Unattached ( PL )
39. Finchum, Thomas - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
40. Fleshner, Aaron - Alabama Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
41. Forcucci, Courtney - South Carolina Divers ( 3M )
42. Forlini, Ian - Centennial Diving ( 3M )
43. Freedman, Benjamin - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
44. Freeman Huff, Deidre - University of Iowa (Synchro 3M | 3M )
45. Grado, Benjamin - Tucson Diving Team ( 3M | PL )
46. Hawkins, Ryan - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro PL | PL )
47. Heaton, Chris - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
48. Helmink, Chloe - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
49. Helms, Ryan - Tennessee Diving ( 3M )
50. Hinrichs, Lillian - Nebraska Diving Club ( PL )
51. Hixon, Michael - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
52. Holstein, Christian - Ohio State University ( 3M )
53. Houser, Lacey - Starz Diving Club ( PL )
54. Houston, Meghan - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
55. Ipsen, Kristian - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
56. Ishimatsu, Haley - Trojan Dive Club ( PL )
57. Ishimatsu, Victoria - Trojan Dive Club ( 3M )
58. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - UCLA Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
59. James, Anna - City of Midland ( PL )
60. Johnson, Steele - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
61. Johnston, Abby - Duke Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
62. Jones, Harrison - Unattached ( PL )
63. Kalibat, Natalie - Jersey Rebels (Synchro PL )
64. Klein, Bryce - GC Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
65. Klein, Nicholas - Tomahawk Diving Club (Synchro PL )
66. Kline, Logan - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
67. Korthauer, Amy - Indiana Diving Club ( PL )
68. Krug, Cassidy - Stanford Diving ( 3M )
69. Lamay, Phoebe - Cougar Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
70. Lamp, Victoria - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
71. Law, Christopher - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving (Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
72. Layland, Wallace - YCF Diving Team ( PL )
73. Lenz, Annika - SoCal Divers ( 3M | PL )
74. Lenz, Cosima - SoCal Divers ( PL )
75. Lester, Lindsay - University of Miami ( 3M )
76. Leydon-Mahoney, Gracia - Duke Aquatics ( 3M | PL )
77. Livingston, Drew - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 3M )
78. Loukas, Christina - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
79. Lumbra, Shannon - GC Diving ( 3M )
80. MacDonald, David - Whirlwind Diving ( 3M )
81. Markle, Kelly - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
82. Mayo, Wil - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
83. Mcclenney, Kendall - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M )
84. McCormack, Kara - University of Miami (Synchro 3M )
85. McCrory, Nick - Duke Aquatics (Synchro PL | PL )
86. Mertz, Erin - Boiler Diving Academy ( 3M )
87. Mosca, Michael - Harvard Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
88. Murdock, Mark - Unattached (Synchro PL )
89. Murphy, Conor - Indiana University ( PL )
90. Nees, Zachary - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
91. Ni, Chen - Unattached ( PL )
92. Parratto, Jessica - Unattached ( PL )
93. Pickens, Samantha - Tucson Diving Team ( 3M )
94. Pryor, Eszter - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | PL )
95. Ridenour, Rylan - South Carolina Divers ( 3M )
96. Rittenhouse, Ariel - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 3M )
97. Rosendahl, Olivia - Trojan Dive Club ( PL )
98. Rubadue, Rachel - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
99. Ryan, Laura - Unattached ( PL )
100. Rydze, Veronica - University of Iowa (Synchro 3M )
101. Scribbick, Finn - San Antonio Divers ( 3M )
102. Shinholser, Logan - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro PL | PL )
103. Smith, Samuel - Tennessee Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
104. Stanley, Toby - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL )
105. Stockton, Kelli - H2okie Aquatics ( PL )
106. Taylor, Maren - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 3M )
107. Thomas, Clark - Jayhawk Diving Club (Synchro 3M )
108. Villarreal, Emma - Team A and M Diving ( PL )
109. Viola, Brittany - University of Miami ( PL )
110. Watson, Brandon - Unattached ( 3M )
111. Weil, Cassie - Tualatin Hills Dive Club ( 3M | PL )
112. Windle, Jordan - Unattached (Synchro PL )
113. Winn, Laura - UCLA Diving ( PL )
114. Wright, Michael - Tennessee Diving ( 3M )
115. Young, Cole - McCormick Divers ( PL )
116. Young, Katrina - Tomahawk Diving Club ( PL )
117. Youtsey, Justin - Redhawk Elite Diving Academy (Synchro 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Mark Bradshaw
2. Connecticut - Joseph Somma
3. Florida - Patrick Jeffrey
4. Florida - Mark Ruiz
5. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
6. Georgia - Luke Bagnaschi
7. Georgia - Dan Laak
8. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
9. Gulf - Robert Gunter
10. Gulf - Wendy Lerew
11. Gulf - Ryan Moehnke
12. Indiana - Johannah Casey-Doecke
13. Indiana - Jeff Huber
14. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
15. Indiana - Adam Soldati
16. Indiana - Todd Waikel
17. Indiana - Liyi Wang
18. Indiana - John Wingfield
19. Iowa - Robert Rydze
20. Lake Erie - Chris Medvedeff
21. Michigan - Buck Smith
22. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
23. Missouri Valley - Eric Elliott
24. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
25. Nebraska/Dakotas - Kristopher Hoffman
26. New England - Tracey Bird
27. New England - Amanda Hixon
28. New England - Keith Miller
29. New Jersey - Candace Gottlieb
30. New Mexico - Abel Sanchez
31. Northern California - Rick Schavone
32. Northern New York - Karla Helder
33. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
34. Northwest Texas - Krista Klein
35. Northwest Texas - John Proctor
36. Ohio - Vince Panzano
37. Ohio - Justin Sochor
38. Oregon - Joe Lyons
39. Pennsylvania - Bradley Sr. Buchter
40. Pennsylvania - Steven Kuttruff
41. Potomac Valley - John Appleman
42. Potomac Valley - Dennis Ceppa
43. Potomac Valley - Robert Ketrick
44. South Texas - Gabriel Chereches
45. South Texas - Dwight Dumais
46. South Texas - Allison Huntress
47. South Texas - Tommy Law
48. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
49. Southeastern - Pat Greenwell
50. Southeastern - Dave Parrington
51. Southeastern - Brian Pritt
52. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
53. Southern - Doug Shaffer
54. Southern Pacific - Arsen Djavadian
55. Southern Pacific - Janet Ely
56. Southern Pacific - Debby Mccormick
57. Southern Pacific - Scott Reich
58. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
59. Southern Virginia - Ron Piemonte
60. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Keith Russell
Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC