Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 689,131  Dive Scores: 4,656,445  Judge Scores: 21,409,106 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 2 days 3 hours 16 minutes
Time Left to signup: 13 days
Online Signup Closes at: 12-11-2022 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2022 USA Diving Winter Nationals
Type: USA Diving Winter Trials
Rules:
Start Date: 2022-12-14
End date: 2022-12-18
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Mylan Park Aquatic Center
1847 Fitness Way
Morgantown, WV
United States
Fee per event: $65.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/30/2022 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 15, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 16, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 17, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Dec 18, 2022
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Dec 14, 2022



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Thursday, Dec 15, 2022



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 4
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Friday, Dec 16, 2022



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 7
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 8
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Dec 17, 2022



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 11
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 12
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Sunday, Dec 18, 2022



Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 14
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 15
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 16
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
2. Bennett, Sam - Purdue Diving ( 3M )
3. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Borowski, Manuel - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
5. Boyle, Janie - The University of Texas ( PL )
6. Cates, Grant - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
7. Cooper, Zach - Unattached ( PL )
8. Cranford, Bayleigh - Triad Diving Academy ( PL )
9. Dean, Leyton - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
10. Duperre, Noah - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
11. Fowler, Max - Montgomery Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
12. Gawin-Parigini, Andrew - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
13. Grannis, Nathaniel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Gregersen, Isabel - Unattached ( PL )
15. Harness, Andrew - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Harris, Nicholas - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
17. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
18. Hernandez, Hailey - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
19. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Unattached ( 3M )
20. Huitt, Madison - Unattached ( PL )
21. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Klepfer, Sadie - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
23. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Kwong, Anna - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
25. Lee, Ellie - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
26. Lee, Grace - Unattached ( PL )
27. Lemkin, Anna - Stanford Diving (Synchro PL )
28. McAfee, Sophia - Purdue Diving ( 3M | PL )
29. McCourt, Brendan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
30. Merriman, Maggie - Purdue Diving ( PL )
31. Moretti, Evan - New York Dive Club ( 3M )
32. O'Neil, Bridget - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
33. Oakley, Joslyn - Unattached ( 3M )
34. Oelerich, Sam - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Pickens, Samantha - City of Midland ( 3M )
36. Rousseau, Sarah - Unattached ( PL )
37. Ryan, Jack - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
38. Sculti, Carolina - Unattached ( 3M )
39. Skilken, Jordan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M | PL )
40. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
41. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Purdue Diving ( 3M )
42. Stalfort, Amanda - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M )
43. Turner, Noah - RipFest (Synchro 3M )
44. Vincent, Julia - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Watson, Aliyah - Unattached ( PL )
46. Wills, Tyler - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
47. Wong, Kamryn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
48. Wright, Daryn - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
49. Young, Katrina - Tomahawk Diving Club (Synchro PL | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
2. Carolinas - Wesley Mattice
3. Carolinas - Benjamin Moldoff
4. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
5. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
6. Georgia - John Fox
7. Indiana - Adam Soldati
8. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
9. Lake Erie - Katie Carter
10. Lake Erie - Daniel Miller
11. Missouri Valley - Kyle Bogner
12. New England - Matt O'Neill
13. New Jersey - Ted Everett
14. Northwest Texas - Anthony Crowder
15. Northwest Texas - Daniel Pitts
16. Ohio - Ted Hautau
17. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
18. Pennsylvania - Todd Michael
19. Potomac Valley - Jenni Brown
20. Rocky Mountain - Jack Perkins
21. South Texas - Manny Pollard
22. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
23. Southern Pacific - Hongping Li
24. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
Copyright © 2004 - 2022 Meet Control LLC