Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 576,255  Dive Scores: 3,902,054  Judge Scores: 18,246,783 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 20 days
Time Left to signup: 23 days
Online Signup Closes at: 12-05-2019 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving National Winter Championships
Type: USA Diving Winter Trials
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2019-12-17
End date: 2019-12-22
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
1910 University Avenue SE
Minneapolis, MN
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
12/02/2019 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Dec 22, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 4
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Thursday, Dec 19, 2019



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 7
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 8
Semi Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Friday, Dec 20, 2019



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 11
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 12
Semi Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Dec 21, 2019



Event 13
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 14
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 15
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 16
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Sunday, Dec 22, 2019



Event 17
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 18
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 19
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 20
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Boudia, David - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M )
2. Dickerson, Rachel - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Johnson, Steele - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
2. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
3. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
4. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC