Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 458,777  Dive Scores: 3,089,751  Judge Scores: 14,655,592 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-04-2017 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving FINA World Championships Individual Trials
Type: USA Diving World Championship Selection
Rules:
Start Date: 2017-05-19
End date: 2017-05-21
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: IU Natatorium
901 West New York Street
Indianapolis, IN
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
05/01/2017 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, May 19, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, May 20, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, May 21, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 11:00 AM
Events Start:

11:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, May 19, 2017



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 3
Semi Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 4
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Saturday, May 20, 2017



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   30 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 7
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 8
Semi Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Sunday, May 21, 2017



Event 9
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 10
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 11
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 12
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abdelghany, Tarek - Stanford Diving ( PL )
2. Anderson, Mark - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
3. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached ( 3M )
4. Beckwith, Alexa - Mizzou Diving ( 3M )
5. Bramley, Benjamin - Unattached ( PL )
6. Cable, Grace - Duke Diving ( 3M )
7. Campbell, Grayson - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
8. Canale, Nikki - Carolina Diving Academy ( 3M )
9. Capobianco, Andrew - Duke Diving ( 3M )
10. Cifelli, Joseph - Purdue University ( 3M )
11. Coburn, Maria - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
12. Coldren, Cody - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( 3M )
13. Cooper, Zach - RipFest ( PL )
14. Cornish, Jacob - The University of Texas ( PL )
15. Dinsmore, David - University of Miami ( PL )
16. Dorman, Samuel - University of Miami ( 3M )
17. Duncan, Gregory - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
18. Fears, Molly - Unattached ( 3M )
19. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
20. Gibson, Alison - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
21. Gilliland, Tarrin - City of Midland ( PL )
22. Grund, Emily - GC Diving ( 3M )
23. Hamperian, Rebecca - Kentucky Diving Club ( 3M )
24. Hayden, Kristen - Club Wolverine Diving ( 3M )
25. Hernandez, Hailey - GC Diving ( 3M )
26. Herrera, Briadam - University of Miami ( 3M )
27. Hixon, Michael - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( 3M )
28. Hoherz, Anton - Woodlands Diving Academy ( PL )
29. Holloway, Johanna - Moss Farms Diving ( PL )
30. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - Longhorn Aquatics ( 3M )
31. Johnson, Steele - Purdue University ( 3M )
32. Kieser, Kendra - Mizzou Diving ( 3M )
33. Knapton, Abigail - Nebraska Diving Club ( 3M )
34. Lenz, Daria - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
35. Loschiavo, Brandon - Purdue University ( PL )
36. Magana, Amy - The Indiana International School of Diving ( PL )
37. McKernan, Madeline - Mizzou Diving ( 3M )
38. Meixner, Morgan - Purdue University ( 3M )
39. Miclau, Theodore - Stanford Diving ( PL )
40. Murphy, Alessandra - Club Wolverine Diving ( PL )
41. O'Neil, Bridget - GC Diving ( 3M )
42. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club ( 3M )
43. Parratto, Jessica - TriSynerG Diving Academy ( PL )
44. Reedy, Lauren - Mizzou Diving ( 3M )
45. Reese, Samantha - Purdue University ( 3M )
46. Richards, Mayson - GC Diving ( 3M )
47. Rosendahl, Olivia - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
48. Schnell, Delaney - Unattached ( PL )
49. Schultz, Brooke - Unattached ( 3M )
50. Sculti, Carolina - Marlins Diving Club ( 3M )
51. Showalter, Max - Purdue University ( PL )
52. Vincent, Alexis - Purdue University ( PL )
53. Warak, Jessica - Nebraska Diving Club ( 3M )
54. Willborn, Mackenzie - Unattached ( 3M )
55. Windle, Jordan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( PL )
56. Wright, Travis - Unattached ( 3M )
57. Young, Colten - Unattached ( PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
2. Arkansas - Dale Schultz
3. Carolinas - Katherine Hazelton
4. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
5. Carolinas - Abel Sanchez
6. Connecticut - Lindsay Iordache
7. Florida - Anne Olson
8. Florida - Mark Ruiz
9. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
10. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
11. Illinois - Alik Sarkisian
12. Indiana - Drew Johansen
13. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
14. Indiana - Jonathan Meador
15. Indiana - Adam Soldati
16. Indiana - John Wingfield
17. Michigan - Buck Smith
18. Michigan - Matthew Ventura
19. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
20. Missouri Valley - James Sweeney
21. Nebraska/Dakotas - Kristopher Hoffman
22. New England - Tracey Bird
23. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
24. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
25. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
26. Ohio - Russell Bertram
27. Ohio - Ted Hautau
28. Ohio - Justin Sochor
29. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
30. South Texas - Dwight Dumais
31. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
32. Southern - Michael Wright
33. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC