Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 787,875  Dive Scores: 5,306,733  Judge Scores: 24,246,707 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 11-24-2023 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2023 USA Diving Winter Nationals
Type: USA Diving Winter Trials
Rules:
Start Date: 2023-11-29
End date: 2023-12-06
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Allan Jones Aquatic Center
2200 Andy Holt Ave.
Knoxville, TN
United States
Fee per event: $65.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
11/15/2023 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Wednesday, Nov 29, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, Nov 30, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, Dec 1, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Dec 2, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Dec 3, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Monday, Dec 4, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Tuesday, Dec 5, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Wednesday, Dec 6, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:55 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, Nov 29, 2023



Event 1
Mixed Synchro 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Mixed Synchro Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Thursday, Nov 30, 2023



Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 3
Final Synchronized Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final Synchronized Men 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Friday, Dec 1, 2023



Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 5
Final Synchronized Women 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Final Synchronized Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Saturday, Dec 2, 2023



Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   45 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   38 Entries


Event 8
Final Senior Women 1m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 9
Final Senior Men 1m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Sunday, Dec 3, 2023



Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   46 Entries


Event 11
Semi Final Senior Men 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 12
Semi Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Monday, Dec 4, 2023



Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   44 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries


Event 14
Semi Final Senior Women 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 15
Semi Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Tuesday, Dec 5, 2023



Event 16
Final Senior Men 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 17
Final Senior Women Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Wednesday, Dec 6, 2023



Event 18
Final Senior Women 3m (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 19
Final Senior Men Platform (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Agunbiade, Nike - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
2. Andrus, Whit - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
4. Baley, Isabel - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
5. Bennett, Bayne - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving (Synchro PL | 1M | PL )
7. Borowski, Manuel - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bottego III, Allen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
9. Boyle, Janie - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
10. Bradescu, Anna - Yellow Jacket Dive Club ( PL )
11. Braunton, Tanner - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Campbell, Grayson - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 3M )
13. Capobianco, Andrew - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
14. Cash, Cameron - Pitt Aquatic Club (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
15. Chau, Nicholas - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
16. Cheng, Eden - Unattached ( PL )
17. Cook, Kassidy - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
18. Cooper, Zachary - Miami Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
19. Cranford, Bayleigh - Unattached (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Ditto, Jeanpaul - Unattached ( 1M )
21. Downs, Tyler - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 3M )
22. Dubois, Gage - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
23. Duncan, Gregory - Purdue Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
24. Duperre, Noah - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
25. Dyer, Collier - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
26. Earley, Brooke - Unattached ( 1M )
27. Ekdahl, David - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
28. Farouk, Mohamed - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M | PL )
29. Farrar, Abigail - Unattached ( PL )
30. Fassi, Luca - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
31. Fidanza, Quintilia - Knight Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
32. Filzen, Gabrielle - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
33. Fisher, Jacob - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
34. Flory, Maxwell - Miami Diving ( PL )
35. Forester, Luke - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
36. Fowler, Anne - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
37. Fox, Taylor - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( PL )
38. Gibson, Alison - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
39. Giese, Avery - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 1M )
40. Gizzi, Lindsay - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
41. Grannis, Nathaniel - Dominion Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Gray, Molly - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Greene, Bennett - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
44. Gullstrand, Emma - Miami Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
45. Hallaselka, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
46. Harris, Nicholas - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
47. Hayden, Kristen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
48. Hedberg, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
49. Henninger, Quentin - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
50. Hensley, Rhett - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
51. Hernandez, Hailey - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
52. Hernandez, Luke - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
53. Higbie, Holden - Purdue Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Hoffman, Katerina - Knight Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
55. Janmyr, Nina - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
56. Jespersgaard, Zoe - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
57. Jolley, Ava - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
58. Joyce, Ellie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
59. Kaye, Elizabeth - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
60. Knapton, Abigail - Knight Diving Academy ( 3M | PL )
61. Knight, Kyndal - Kentucky Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
62. Kupka, Caroline - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
63. Kwong, Anna - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
64. Lawrence, Gianna - Knight Diving Academy ( 3M )
65. Leckner, Reagan - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M )
66. Lemkin, Anna - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( PL )
67. Lipscomb, Jackson - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M )
68. Loschiavo, Brandon - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
69. Mankey, Mason - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
70. Martinkus, Charlotte - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
71. Matthews, Jack - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
72. McAfee, Sophia - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
73. McCourt, Brendan - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
74. Mccranie, Ruth - Unattached ( 1M )
75. Mcging, Ciara - Unattached ( PL )
76. Miclau, Elizabeth - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
77. Miller, Maxwell - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
78. Moore, Emilie - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
79. Niday, ElliReese - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
80. Noaman, Mohamed - Unattached ( 3M )
81. Norman, Charlotte - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
82. O'Meara, Margo - Unattached ( 1M )
83. O'Neil, Bridget - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
84. Oakley, Joslyn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
85. Oelerich, Sam - RipFest (Synchro PL | 1M )
86. Palmer, Krysta - Nevada Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 3M )
87. Parratto, Jessica - Unattached (Synchro PL )
88. Patrick, Jaye - Purdue Diving ( PL )
89. Pellacani, Chiara - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Pickens, Samantha - City of Midland (Synchro 3M | 1M )
91. Praasterink, Else - Unattached ( PL )
92. Radich, Juliet - Coral Springs Diving ( PL )
93. Read, Tyler - Unattached ( 1M )
94. Reed, Dylan - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
95. Richards, Mayson - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
96. Rooker, Nolan - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 3M )
97. Roselli, Ella - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
98. Ryan, Jack - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
99. Rzepka, Jordan - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
100. Sadler, Aiden - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
101. Sawoniewicz, Maksymilian - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
102. Scapens, Brodie - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M )
103. Schnell, Delaney - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
104. Scott, Alexander - Yellow Jacket Dive Club ( PL )
105. Sculti, Carolina - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 3M )
106. Sitz, Luke - Dallas Metroplex Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Skilken, Jordan - The University of Texas ( PL )
108. Sneden, Adam - Unattached ( 1M )
109. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M )
110. Sonnenberg, Jenna - Purdue Diving ( 1M )
111. Springfield, Kaden - The Indiana International School of Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
112. Stone, Nicholas - University of Tennessee ( 1M | PL )
113. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL )
114. Sullivan, Ashlynn - Unattached ( PL )
115. Synnott, Helene - Unattached ( 1M )
116. Thai, Joshua - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
117. Trueb, Savana - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
118. Tyler, Carson - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
119. Vallee, Mia - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
120. Verzyl, Sophie - RipFest (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
121. Vieta, Maycey - Unattached ( PL )
122. Wang, Aidan - Unattached (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Welsh, Jacob - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 3M )
124. Welsh, Zachary - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive (Synchro 3M | 3M )
125. Wenzel, Meghan - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
126. Wesson, Adam - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
127. Widerström, Elna - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
128. Wills, Tyler - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
129. Witte, Lily - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
130. Wong, Kamryn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
131. Worobel, Avery - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
132. Wright, Daryn - Purdue Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
133. Yost, Lyle - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
134. Young, Katrina - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro PL | PL )
135. Zawadzki, Noah - New River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
136. Zeng, Zhipeng - Unattached ( PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Dwight Dumais
2. Arkansas - Abel Sanchez
3. Carolinas - Nunzio Esposto
4. Carolinas - Yaidel Gamboa
5. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
6. Carolinas - Wesley Mattice
7. Connecticut - Lindsay Iordache
8. Florida - Bryan Gillooly
9. Florida - John Proctor
10. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
11. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
12. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
13. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
14. Georgia - John Ames
15. Georgia - Chris Colwill
16. Georgia - Tom Gimm
17. Gulf - Gabriel Chereches
18. Illinois - Curtis Bendell
19. Indiana - David Boudia
20. Indiana - Mark Bradshaw
21. Indiana - Jamie Curtis
22. Indiana - Jill Eakright
23. Indiana - Andrew Johansen
24. Indiana - Jenny Keim Johansen
25. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
26. Indiana - Adam Soldati
27. Indiana - John Wingfield
28. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
29. Missouri Valley - Kyle Bogner
30. Neutral - Julie Ahlering
31. Neutral - Aaron Ashworth
32. Neutral - JP Jamie Benavides
33. Neutral - Camille Bowden
34. Neutral - Kimberly Fain
35. Neutral - Michael Grapner
36. Neutral - Jonathan Johnson
37. Neutral - Amy Kwan
38. Neutral - Diane Maiese
39. Neutral - Don Mason
40. Neutral - Emily Richmond
41. Neutral - Erica Sorgi
42. Neutral - Jeffrey Stabile
43. Neutral - Steve Voellmecke
44. Neutral - Lisa Werwinski
45. Nevada - Jianli You
46. New England - Tracey Bird
47. New Jersey - Ted Everett
48. New Jersey - Kristopher Hoffman
49. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
50. Northern California - Patrick Jeffrey
51. Northern California - Pei Lin
52. Northwest Texas - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
53. Northwest Texas - Daniel Pitts
54. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
55. Ohio - Justin Sochor
56. Pennsylvania - Katherine Kasprzak
57. Potomac Valley - Joshua Arndt
58. Potomac Valley - Jenni Brown
59. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
60. South Texas - Jay Lerew
61. South Texas - Manny Pollard
62. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
63. Southeastern - John Fox
64. Southeastern - David Parrington
65. Southeastern - Dillon Richardson
66. Southeastern - Shannon Richardson
67. Southeastern - Nicholas Rusek
68. Southeastern - Zhipeng Zeng
69. Southern New York - Zhihua HU
70. Southern Pacific - John Appleman
71. Southern Pacific - Julian Krug
72. Southern Pacific - Hongping Li
73. Southern Pacific - Thomas Stebbins
74. Southern Pacific - Lauren Thiel
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC