Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 603,031  Dive Scores: 4,075,879  Judge Scores: 19,016,904 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 03-11-2020 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: Spring Round-Up Invitational
Type: UANA Junior Pan American Games
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2020-03-12
End date: 2020-03-15
Sponsor: San Antonio Sports and Northside ISD
Pool: Northside ISD Swim Center
8400 North Loop 1604 W
San Antonio, TX
United States
Fee per event: $75.00
Banquet Ticket:$ 10.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

CHALLENGE EVENT:

This event will take place on Friday, March 13th on the last event of the day. USA Diving Challenge event will be $25 per diver. Registration for this event will be on the pool deck. More information will be available at time of check-in (Cash-only please!)

CHALLENGE RULES:

All divers will compete in round 1. After 1 round, the field will be cut to 32, 16 or 8 depending on the number of registrations. The remainder of the rounds will be head-to-head in a bracket format. Brackets will be determined based on rankings from the first round. Divers may compete any dive on any level with true DD. Diver will announce their dive on the board. Divers must compete a different dive in each round. The diver with the highest score in each head-to-head match-up will advance to the next round until there is only one diver remaining.

For more meet information click here.


Thursday, Mar 12, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Mar 13, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Mar 14, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Mar 15, 2020
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 11:35 AM  Starts: 12:05 PM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 12:57 PM  Starts: 01:27 PM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 01:49 PM  Starts: 02:19 PM
Final Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 5  -  Warm up: 03:25 PM  Starts: 03:55 PM
Final Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


End of Day - 04:20 PM


Friday, Mar 13, 2020



Event 6  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 7  -  Warm up: 11:24 AM  Starts: 11:54 AM
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 8  -  Warm up: 12:30 PM  Starts: 01:00 PM
Final Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


End of Day - 02:24 PM


Saturday, Mar 14, 2020



Event 10  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 11  -  Warm up: 11:42 AM  Starts: 12:12 PM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 12  -  Warm up: 12:27 PM  Starts: 12:57 PM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 13  -  Warm up: 01:27 PM  Starts: 01:57 PM
Final Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Final Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 14  -  Warm up: 03:03 PM  Starts: 03:33 PM
Final Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 15  -  Warm up: 03:46 PM  Starts: 04:16 PM
Final Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 16  -  Warm up: 04:34 PM  Starts: 05:04 PM
Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


End of Day - 05:14 PM


Sunday, Mar 15, 2020



Event 17  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   30 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 18  -  Warm up: 11:27 AM  Starts: 11:57 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 19  -  Warm up: 12:57 PM  Starts: 01:27 PM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 20  -  Warm up: 01:59 PM  Starts: 02:29 PM
Final Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
Final Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 21  -  Warm up: 03:29 PM  Starts: 03:59 PM
Final Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
Final Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 22  -  Warm up: 04:58 PM  Starts: 05:28 PM
Final Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


End of Day - 05:50 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Austin, Grace - City of Midland (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
2. Baley, Isabel - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Basil, Grace - Ohio State Diving Club ( PL )
4. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving ( 3M | PL )
5. Bloom, Spencer - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Boyer, Ava - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Brady, Caroline - Boston Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Brisson, Matthew - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Brooke, Pierce - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
10. Brooks, Anabelle - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Brooks, Jocelyn - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Brown, Ally - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
13. Brown, Evan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Brown, Ivor - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
15. Buchan, Andra - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Callanan, George - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Cavanaugh, Mary Kate - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Cheung, Trever - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
19. Coburn, Maria - Unattached ( 3M )
20. Cook, Miley - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Dasilva, Marleigh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Donald, Peyton - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M )
23. Donnell, Minh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Dorsett, Presley - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
25. Downs, Tyler - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Drazek, Ella - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
27. Dubois, Gage - Phoenix Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
28. Duncan, Hannah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
29. Duncan, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M )
30. Duperre, Noah - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Eck, Conrad - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M )
32. Elliott, Hayden - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
33. Ewoldt, Megan - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | PL )
34. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
35. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Garberina, Nicholas - Carolina Diving Academy ( 3M )
37. Geraghty, Jonathan - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | PL )
38. Givens, Alex - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
39. Goedel, Brooke - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | PL )
40. Graves, Josie - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Gregersen, Isabel - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Grosz, Madison - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
43. Hampton, Molly - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Hayden, Kristen - RipFest ( 3M | PL )
45. Haynie, Madyson - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Hepfer, Kathe - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Huang, Mariana - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Hubbard, Alec - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Huffman, Kelan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
50. Hutter, Bianca - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Jacobs, Charleigh - Northside Diving Acadmey ( 1M | 3M )
52. Jiampietro, Alexandra - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Jones, Jacob - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M | PL )
54. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Lambdin, Margaret - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Leckner, Reagan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Lynch, Olivia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
58. Manley, Morgan - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M )
59. Mateos-Salles, Marcel - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M )
60. Matthews, Jack - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M )
61. McDaniels, Claire - Duke Diving ( 3M | PL )
62. Mcknight, Chloe - City of Midland (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
63. Mcquitty, Averi - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
64. Miller, Liam - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Miller, Maxwell - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
66. Morgan, Lena - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
67. Mullen, Dylan - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M )
68. Mullen, Evan - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M )
69. Muller, Daniel - Phoenix Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
70. Nickel, Madelynn - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M )
71. O'Meara, Margo - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
72. Oakley, Joslyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
73. Pagac, Caroline - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | PL )
74. Panichella, Gabriella - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Pauly, Geneva - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
76. Pickens, Samantha - City of Midland ( 3M )
77. Pisaruk, Delainey - Phoenix Dive Club ( 1M )
78. Popper, Alekzandr - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | PL )
79. Pumphrey, Kanah - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
80. Radich, Juliet - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
81. Robson, Morgan - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
82. Rockefeller, Elisabeth - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
83. Rodocker, Catherine - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Russell, Rydan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Ryan, Jack - Mile High Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
86. Salas, Alondra - Northside Diving Acadmey ( 1M | 3M )
87. Schmitz, Jenna - Northside Diving Acadmey ( 1M | 3M )
88. Sciulli, Anthony - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Shrader, Eve - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Slayden, Sophie - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Springfield, Kaden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
92. Stalfort, Amanda - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
93. Starner, Hailey - Ohio State Diving Club ( 3M )
94. Stewart, Thomas - RipFest ( 3M )
95. Stone, Nicholas - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
96. Sturgill, Bailee - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
97. Vroom, Claire - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
98. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Wanzer, Nicholas - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
100. Wanzer, Noah - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
101. Warren, Matthew - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
102. Wilkinson, Laura - Woodlands Diving Academy ( PL )
103. Williams, Addison - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Williams, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Worobel, Avery - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Worobel, Mallory - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Worsley, Campbell - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2020 Meet Control LLC