Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 416,355  Dive Scores: 2,805,676  Judge Scores: 13,398,067 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Online Signup has closed for all divers.
Coach Registration will remain open until 5:00 PM EST on May 1st.


Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-01-2013 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2013 USA Diving FINA World Championships and WUG Trials
Type: USA Diving World Championship Selection
Rules:
Start Date: 2013-05-15
End date: 2013-05-20
Sponsor: USA Diving
Pool: Morcom Aquatics Center
2560 Pottsdamer St.
Tallahassee, FL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Wednesday, May 15, 2013
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Thursday, May 16, 2013
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Friday, May 17, 2013
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, May 18, 2013
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, May 19, 2013
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Monday, May 20, 2013
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Wednesday, May 15, 2013



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 3
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Thursday, May 16, 2013



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Event 7
Semi Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 8
Semi Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Friday, May 17, 2013



Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Event 10
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries


Event 11
Semi Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 12
Semi Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Saturday, May 18, 2013



Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 14
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Sunday, May 19, 2013



Event 17
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 18
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 19
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Monday, May 20, 2013



Event 21
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 22
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 23
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Anderson, Mark - Mission Viejo ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Arnett, Kaylea - H2okie Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
3. Ball, Olivia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bettridge, Alexandra - Unattached ( 1M )
5. Bonuchi, David - Mizzou Diving (Synchro PL | PL )
6. Boudia, David - Boiler Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | PL )
7. Bowersox, Cory - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bromberg, Samantha - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL | PL )
9. Burke, Amanda - Mason Dive Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M )
10. Burnett, Devin - Unattached ( 1M )
11. Butts, Derrick - Mason Dive Academy ( 1M | PL )
12. Carter, Katie - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
13. Cooper, Zachary - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
14. Couch, Sydney - Unattached (Synchro PL )
15. Cousineau, Cheyenne - Unattached (Synchro PL | Synchro PL )
16. Cox, Nathan - Unattached (Synchro PL | Synchro PL )
17. Cozad, Amy - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
18. Dorman, Samuel - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
19. Dragland, Carrie - Unattached ( 1M )
20. Dumais, Dwight - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
21. Dumais, Troy - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 3M )
22. Enos, Dashiell - Unattached (Synchro PL | 3M )
23. Ferrucci, Greg - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Figueroa, Loren - Mizzou Diving ( 1M )
25. Fleshner, Aaron - Alabama Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Forlini, Ian - Centennial Diving ( 1M )
27. Fox, John - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
28. Freeman Huff, Deidre - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
29. Fusaro, Henry - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
30. Giordano, Dominic - Pitt Aquatic Club ( PL )
31. Goodman, Kelsey - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
32. Han, Gabby - New Mexico Diving ( 1M )
33. Hawkins, Ryan - H2okie Aquatics ( 3M | PL )
34. Hendricks, Kelly - Unattached ( 1M )
35. Hillman, Kate - Indiana Diving Club (Synchro PL | 1M )
36. Hixon, Michael - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
37. Homza, Bradley - Longhorn Aquatics ( PL )
38. Houser, Lacey - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
39. Houston, Meghan - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
40. Hulvey, Danielle - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
41. Ipsen, Kristian - Stanford Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
42. Ishimatsu, Victoria - Trojan Dive Club ( 1M )
43. Johnson, Casey - Indiana University (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
44. Johnson, Steele - Boiler Diving Academy (Synchro PL | Synchro PL | PL | PL )
45. Jones, Harrison - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Kolod, Jakob (jb) - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
47. Lamp, Victoria - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
48. Layland, Wallace - YCF Diving Team ( PL )
49. Lenz, Annika - SoCal Divers ( 3M | PL )
50. Leydon-Mahoney, Gracia - Unattached ( PL )
51. McCormack, Kara - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
52. McCrady, Sarah - Minnesota Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL )
53. McCraney, William - The University of Texas ( 1M )
54. Mokhtari, Sean - Unattached (Synchro PL | Synchro PL | PL )
55. Mosca, Michael - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
56. Murphy, Conor - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
57. Nees, Zachary - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
58. Nyquist, Jack - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
59. Ogden, Bryce - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M )
60. Pickens, Samantha - Tucson Diving Team (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
61. Rosendahl, Olivia - Trojan Dive Club ( PL )
62. Rubadue, Rachel - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
63. Ryan, Laura - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 3M )
64. Schmidt, Darian - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
65. Scribbick, Finn - San Antonio Divers ( 3M )
66. Scribbick, Sine - San Antonio Divers ( 1M )
67. Smith, Samuel - Tennessee Diving ( PL )
68. Stanley, Toby - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
69. Stockton, Kelli - H2okie Aquatics ( PL )
70. Taylor, Maren - The University of Texas ( 1M | 3M )
71. Tweardy, MacKenzie - Unattached (Synchro PL | Synchro PL )
72. Villarreal, Emma - Longhorn Aquatics ( PL )
73. Weil, Cassie - Unattached ( PL )
74. Windle, Jordan - Unattached (Synchro PL | PL )
75. Young, Katrina - Tomahawk Diving Club ( PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
2. Arizona - Josh Rusboldt
3. Carolinas - Drew Johansen
4. Florida - Patrick Jeffrey
5. Florida - Amanda Miller
6. Florida - Mark Ruiz
7. Florida Gold Coast - Randy Ableman
8. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
9. Georgia - John S Ames
10. Georgia - Dan Laak
11. Gulf - Ken Armstrong
12. Indiana - Jeff Huber
13. Indiana - Adam Soldati
14. Indiana - John Wingfield
15. Iowa - Todd Waikel
16. Missouri Valley - James Sweeney
17. New England - Keith Miller
18. New Mexico - Abel Sanchez
19. Northern California - Rick Schavone
20. Northwest Texas - John Proctor
21. Ohio - Ted Hautau
22. Ohio - Justin Sochor
23. Pennsylvania - Steven Kuttruff
24. Potomac Valley - Dennis Ceppa
25. South Texas - Dwight Dumais
26. South Texas - Allison Huntress
27. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
28. Southeastern - Pat Greenwell
29. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
30. Southern - Doug Shaffer
31. Southern Pacific - Janet Ely
32. Southern Pacific - Tom Stebbins
33. Southern Virginia - Ron Piemonte
Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC