Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 402,378  Dive Scores: 2,707,168  Judge Scores: 12,925,904 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

IMPORTANT!!!
A Diver may only compete in a maximum of TWO synchro teams per event at this meet.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-07-2014 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2014 USA Diving World Cup Synchronized Trials
Type: USA Diving Winter National
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2014-04-11
End date: 2014-04-13
Sponsor: Florida State University
Pool: Morcom Aquatics Center
2560 Pottsdamer St.
Tallahassee, FL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Friday, Apr 11, 2014
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 12, 2014
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 13, 2014
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 10:00 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 11, 2014



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 2
Final Synchronized Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Saturday, Apr 12, 2014



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4
Final Synchronized Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Sunday, Apr 13, 2014



Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 6
Prelim/Quarterfinal Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 7
Final Synchronized Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 8
Final Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abdelghany, Tarek - Mission Viejo (Synchro PL )
2. Anderson, Mark - The University of Texas (Synchro PL )
3. Bacon, Sarah - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
4. Boudia, David - Boiler Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
5. Bromberg, Samantha - The University of Texas (Synchro PL )
6. Bromberg, Samantha - The University of Texas (Synchro PL )
7. Burke, Amanda - Mason Dive Academy (Synchro 3M | Synchro 3M )
8. Coburn, Maria - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
9. Cooper, Zachary - Unattached (Synchro PL )
10. Cousineau, Cheyenne - Miami Diving (Synchro PL )
11. Cozad, Amy - Unattached (Synchro PL )
12. Dinsmore, David - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro PL )
13. Dorman, Samuel - Miami Diving (Synchro 3M )
14. Dumais, Dwight - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
15. Dumais, Troy - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
16. Figueroa, Loren - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
17. Fleshner, Aaron - Alabama Diving (Synchro 3M )
18. Freeman, Deidre - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
19. Fusaro, Henry - Clavadistas del Sol (Synchro 3M )
20. Gomez, Alejandra - Pacific Diving Academy USA, Inc (Synchro 3M )
21. Hillman, Kate - Indiana University (Synchro PL )
22. Hixon, Michael - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M )
23. Johnson, Steele - Boiler Diving Academy (Synchro PL )
24. Johnston, Abby - Duke Aquatics (Synchro 3M )
25. Law, Christopher - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
26. Leydon-Mahoney, Gracia - Unattached (Synchro PL )
27. Loschiavo, Brandon - Mission Viejo (Synchro PL )
28. Maillard, Alison - Cougar Diving Club (Synchro 3M )
29. Nees, Zachary - Miami Diving (Synchro 3M )
30. Ng, Janicia - Pacific Diving Academy USA, Inc (Synchro 3M )
31. Parratto, Jessica - Unattached (Synchro PL )
32. Pickens, Samantha - Tucson Diving Team (Synchro 3M )
33. Pospichal, Brooke - Indiana Diving (Synchro PL )
34. Reedy, Lauren - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
35. Rittenhouse, Ariel - Florida State University Diving Team (Synchro 3M )
36. Rosendahl, Olivia - Trojan Dive Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
37. Rubadue, Rachel - Ohio State Diving Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL )
38. Ryan, Laura - Georgia Diving Club (Synchro 3M | Synchro 3M )
39. Schmidt, Darian - Unattached (Synchro 3M )
40. Schultz, Brooke - Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M )
41. Scribbick, Sine - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 3M )
42. Stanley, Toby - Unattached (Synchro PL )
43. Taylor, Maren - The University of Texas (Synchro 3M )
44. Tweardy, MacKenzie - Purdue University (Synchro PL )
45. Wiese, Annie - Indiana Diving (Synchro PL )
46. Wilfong, Tanner - Unattached (Synchro PL )
47. Windle, Jordan - Duke Diving (Synchro PL )
48. Young, Katrina - Florida State University Diving Team (Synchro PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Lia Fusaro
2. Florida - Patrick Jeffrey
3. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
4. Georgia - Dan Laak
5. Indiana - Drew Johansen
6. Indiana - Vince Panzano
7. Indiana - John Wingfield
8. Iowa - Todd Waikel
9. Missouri Valley - James Sweeney
10. New England - Tracey Bird
11. Ohio - John Appleman
12. Pennsylvania - Dennis Ceppa
13. South Texas - Gabriel Chereches
14. South Texas - Allison Huntress
15. South Texas - Tommy Law
16. South Texas - Drew Livingston
17. South Texas - Matt Scoggin
18. Southeastern - Pat Greenwell
19. Southern Pacific - Haitao Chen
Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC