Meet: 2018 YMCA Nationals Championships | ||||
Date: Apr 19, 2018 to Apr 22, 2018 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 31 | 2018-04-19 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-19 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2018-04-19 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-19 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 42 | 2018-04-19 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-19 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2018-04-19 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-19 | ||
11 & Under Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2018-04-20 | ||
11 & Under Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 1 | 2018-04-20 | ||
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2018-04-20 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 31 | 2018-04-20 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-20 | ||
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2018-04-20 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 11 | 2018-04-20 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-20 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 46 | 2018-04-20 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-20 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2018-04-20 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-20 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 9 | 2018-04-21 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-21 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 3 | 2018-04-21 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2018-04-21 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 18 | 2018-04-21 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-21 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 10 | 2018-04-21 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 14 | 2018-04-21 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-21 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2018-04-21 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-22 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2018-04-22 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 15 | 2018-04-22 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-22 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 15 | 2018-04-22 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2018-04-22 | ||
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 19 | 2018-04-22 | ||
16-21 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 10 | 2018-04-22 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 12.1 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Angelovic, Amanda - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Angelovic, John - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Avila, Adriana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
4. Beatty, Emma - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Bell, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
6. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Bessire, John - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Best, Chloe - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Blaine, Sophia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Blizard, Ben - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Bodon, Natalia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
13. Bradley, Kevin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
14. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Brittain, Taylor - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | PL ) | |
16. Brode, Campbell - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Brown, Julia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Buza, Anastasia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
19. Cabrera, Julia - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Carbone, Natalie - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
21. Castro, Gabriel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
22. Cerulli, Katelyn - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Clark, Hannah Lily - North Shore YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
24. Clark, Kenya - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Cohen, Frances - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Cohn, Ryan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Danielewicz, Zayne - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Delucia, Lauren - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
29. Duff, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Fagan, Timothy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
31. Farley, Anne - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
32. Feiwell, Jordyn - Fishers YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
33. Fink, Nina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
34. Fitzpatrick, Willa - YCF Diving Team ( PL ) | |
35. Foodman, Alana - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Forand, Miriam - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Ford, Grayson - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
38. Forester, Luke - YMCA of Greater Boston ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Frank, Charlotte - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
40. Fredericks, Kaitlyn - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
41. Frias, Regina - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
42. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Ganzer, Karissa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
44. Garcia, Javiera - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Geary, Madison - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Geovanni, Jet - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
47. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
48. Giese, Avery - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
49. Gill, Julia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
50. Giuliani, Ali - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | PL ) | |
51. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
52. Goldstein, Maia - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M ) | |
53. Gravgaard, Emma - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
54. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
55. Greene, Jalen - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Grover, Whitaker - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
57. Gutch, Lanie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
58. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
59. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
60. Hayes-Macaluso, Lyle - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
61. Hibler, August - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
62. Hibler, Lenin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
63. Hill, Yasmin - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
64. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
65. Huffman, Kelan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
66. Inall, Caitlin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
68. Kasturi, Meera - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
69. Kim, Francesca - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
70. Kirsch, Casey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
71. Kleczka, Jared - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
72. Konle, Michael - Schroeder Diving Team ( 3M ) | |
73. Kornfeld, Kelley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
74. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
75. Kov, Lyndon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
76. Lehel, Amelia - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
77. Lerner, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
78. Lever, Sophie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
79. Lewis, Nolan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
80. Lipsey, Katie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
81. Lujan, Carlos - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
82. Maggio, Kaitlyn - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
83. Martins, Mariah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
84. Mason, Raquel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
85. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
86. McNall, Trinity - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
87. McNally, Erin - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
88. Merrill, Esme - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
89. Moynahan, Finnerty - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
90. Muldoon, Lindsey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Nelson, Sydney - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
92. Nelson, Taylor - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
93. Newi, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
94. Neyer, Sawyer - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
95. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
96. Nix, Ines - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
97. Nocita, Nick - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
98. O\'Hara, Timmy - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
99. Ojeda, Mia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
100. Opalinski, Jagger - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
101. Orosz, Avery - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
102. Ott, Devon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
103. Paquette, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
104. Phillips, Avery - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
105. Quigg, Macklin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
106. Quinn, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
107. Raby, Katlyn - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
108. Radich, Juliet - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
109. Ramachandran, Ty - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
110. Ross, Claire - Whirlwind Diving ( 3M ) | |
111. Russo, Courtney - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
112. Rust, Shannon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
113. Sanchez, Mckenzie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
114. Sands, Scott - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
115. Satir, Devon - High Dive Champions ( 3M | PL ) | |
116. Satir, Jayden - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
117. Satir, Joel - High Dive Champions ( 3M | PL ) | |
118. Savas, Elena - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
119. Scharff, Elizabeth - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
120. Schattman, Ioannis - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
121. Schmidt, Wiley - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
122. Scolman, Sophia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
123. Seftenberg, Maggie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
124. Seltzer, Madelyn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
125. Servas, Julia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
126. Shaw, Sergei - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
127. Shiff, Adam - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M ) | |
128. Shiff, Dean - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M ) | |
129. Shiff, Shiraz - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
130. Sinha, Shreeya - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
131. Snider, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
132. Springer, Kaela - Bangor YMCA ( 1M ) | |
133. Springer, Kiera - Bangor YMCA ( 1M ) | |
134. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
135. Stevens, Owen - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
136. Sundberg, Kathleen - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
137. Thompson, Louisa - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
138. Tirado, Lizzy - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
139. Tracy, Hannah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
140. VanWagenen, Piper - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
141. Vazquez, Emanuel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
142. Volpintesta, Farrah - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
143. Vranos, Ava - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
144. Wardwell, Anthony - Bangor YMCA ( 1M ) | |
145. Wegner, Brandon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
146. Winston, Jacob - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
147. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
148. Woodring, Marra - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
149. Wrasman, Kayla - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
150. Wu, Grace - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
151. Wurm, Lilly - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) |