Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 768,107  Dive Scores: 5,167,416  Judge Scores: 23,555,708 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 7 days 12 hours 42 minutes
Time Left to signup: 10 days
Online Signup Closes at: 03-07-2024 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: Wendy Wyland Memorial Invitational
Type: Invitational
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2024-03-08
End date: 2024-03-10
Sponsor: Ft. Laudedale Diving Team
Pool: Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
501 Seabreeze Blvd.
Ft Lauderdale, FL
United States
Fee per event: $45.00
Late Fee: $ 50.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
03/04/2024 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Friday, Mar 8, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Mar 9, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Mar 10, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Mar 8, 2024



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule  
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 09:07 AM  Starts: 09:37 AM
Senior Women 1m   Rule  
Senior Men 3m   Rule  
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 10:17 AM  Starts: 10:47 AM
Masters Silver Women Platform   Rule   -   1 Entries
Masters Silver Men Platform   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule  


End of Day - 11:03 AM


Saturday, Mar 9, 2024



Event 4  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Masters Silver Women 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Masters Silver Men 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 5  -  Warm up: 09:15 AM  Starts: 09:45 AM
FC Level 1 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 3 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 4 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 6 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 7 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 8 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 1 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Boys 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 3 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 4 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Boys 3m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Level 6 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Boys 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 8 Boys 3m   Rule  


Event 6  -  Warm up: 10:02 AM  Starts: 10:32 AM
Senior Women Platform   Rule  
Senior Men Platform   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 7  -  Warm up: 10:56 AM  Starts: 11:26 AM
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 8  -  Warm up: 11:32 AM  Starts: 12:02 PM
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries


End of Day - 12:43 PM


Sunday, Mar 10, 2024



Event 9  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
FC Level 1 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 2 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 3 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 4 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 6 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 8 Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 1 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 3 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 4 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 8 Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 10  -  Warm up: 09:13 AM  Starts: 09:43 AM
Masters Silver Women 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Masters Silver Men 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under)   Rule  
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 11  -  Warm up: 09:56 AM  Starts: 10:26 AM
Senior Women 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Senior Men 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 12  -  Warm up: 10:50 AM  Starts: 11:20 AM
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   6 Entries
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   3 Entries


End of Day - 11:58 AM


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Leila - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Amprey, Beaumanoir - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
3. Amprey, Dessalines - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Baker, Olivia - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Barton, Elizabeth - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
6. Blanco, Sophia - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
7. Boardman, Ginger - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Boardman, James - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Bomberger, Eric - East Coast Masters Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Brennan, Kinley - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Cervone , Francis - NPR Soaring Eagles ( 1M )
12. Dansereau, Owen - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Dansereau, Sofia - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Erickson, Seine - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M )
15. Ferenc, Hayden - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Henson, Hagan - NPR Soaring Eagles ( 3M )
17. Jardim-ilagan, Martin - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Kavanagh, Oskar - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
19. Kliminov, Ivan - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Knights, Parker - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Kudo, Lauren - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Lanak, Elizabeth - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Layne, Jacob - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Levi, Sara Tiziana - East Coast Masters Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Lindsay, Ella - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Mark, Tyler - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M )
27. Mccullough, Ella - NPR Soaring Eagles ( 1M )
28. Narayanan, Sahana - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
29. Nazif, Andrew - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Polizos, Karolina - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Rainey, Zoe - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Reed, Peyton - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
33. Sajdak, Gabrielle - NPR Soaring Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
34. Sajdak, Gavin - NPR Soaring Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
35. Sajdak, Jayden - NPR Soaring Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
36. Serey Cormier, Rafael - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Shephard, Kari Jo - Pelican Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
38. Shiflett, Samuel - Jupiter Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
39. Stevens, Michael - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Torrione, Charles - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Vann, Lilian - NPR Soaring Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
42. Williams, Kennedy - Duke Diving ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC