Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 768,107  Dive Scores: 5,167,416  Judge Scores: 23,555,708 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: 1 day 11 hours 54 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 02-27-2024 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2024 Moose Moss Invitational
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2024-02-29
End date: 2024-03-03
Sponsor: Moss Farms Diving
Pool: Moose Moss Aquatic Center
1020 4th St Sw
Moultrie, GA
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
Late Fee: $ 50.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
02/25/2024 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 45 Minutes
Thursday, Feb 29, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 02:55 PM
Events Start:

03:00 PM

Friday, Mar 1, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:55 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Mar 2, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:55 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Mar 3, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:55 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Feb 29, 2024



Event 1  -  Warm up: 02:15 PM  Starts: 03:00 PM
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   11 Entries
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 03:45 PM  Starts: 04:30 PM
Synchronized Women Platform   Rule   -   1 Entries
Synchronized Men 3m   Rule  


End of Day - 04:32 PM


Friday, Mar 1, 2024



Event 3  -  Warm up: 08:15 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
Senior Women 1m   Rule   -   5 Entries
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group B Girls Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   7 Entries
Group B Boys Platform (14-15)   Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 09:52 AM  Starts: 10:37 AM
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 5  -  Warm up: 10:57 AM  Starts: 11:42 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   23 Entries
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 6  -  Warm up: 01:26 PM  Starts: 02:11 PM
Final Senior Men 3m   Rule  


Event 7  -  Warm up: 02:11 PM  Starts: 02:56 PM
Synchronized Women 3m   Rule   -   4 Entries
Synchronized Men Platform   Rule  


End of Day - 03:06 PM


Saturday, Mar 2, 2024



Event 8  -  Warm up: 08:15 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
FC Level 1 Girls 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 2 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 3 Girls 1m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Level 4 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Girls 1m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Level 6 Girls 1m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Girls 1m   Rule   -   4 Entries
FC Level 8 Girls 1m   Rule   -   4 Entries
FC Level 1 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 3 Boys 3m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Level 4 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 5 Boys 3m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Boys 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 7 Boys 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 8 Boys 3m   Rule  


Event 9  -  Warm up: 09:50 AM  Starts: 10:35 AM
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   9 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 10  -  Warm up: 11:02 AM  Starts: 11:47 AM
Group C Girls Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 11  -  Warm up: 12:27 PM  Starts: 01:12 PM
Group C Boys Platform (12-13)   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 12  -  Warm up: 02:02 PM  Starts: 02:47 PM
Senior Men 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   23 Entries
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 13  -  Warm up: 04:30 PM  Starts: 05:15 PM
Final Senior Women 3m   Rule  


End of Day - 05:15 PM


Sunday, Mar 3, 2024



Event 14  -  Warm up: 08:15 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
FC Level 1 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 2 Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 3 Girls 3m   Rule   -   5 Entries
FC Level 4 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 5 Girls 3m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Girls 3m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 7 Girls 3m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 8 Girls 3m   Rule   -   3 Entries
FC Level 1 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 2 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 3 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 4 Boys 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries
FC Level 5 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 6 Boys 1m   Rule  
FC Level 7 Boys 1m   Rule   -   2 Entries
FC Level 8 Boys 1m   Rule  


Event 15  -  Warm up: 09:48 AM  Starts: 10:33 AM
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   8 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 16  -  Warm up: 10:57 AM  Starts: 11:42 AM
Senior Women Platform   Rule   -   2 Entries
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A Girls Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 17  -  Warm up: 12:47 PM  Starts: 01:32 PM
Senior Men Platform   Rule  
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   7 Entries
Group A Boys Platform (16-18)   Rule   -   2 Entries


End of Day - 02:00 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Ahlers, Eli - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
2. Aschenbrenner, Haley - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
3. Beck, Haven - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Beckemeyer, Lillian - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Beckemeyer, Natalie - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Bius, William - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Blankenship, Eleanor - Triad Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
8. Blankenship, Ilene - Triad Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
9. Brothers, Chloe - Atlanta Diving Association (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Buchan, Andra - Carolina Diving Academy ( PL )
11. Buckley, Ivy - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
12. Campos, Natalia - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
13. Carlisle, Magnolia - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Carrano, Heather - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
15. Chase, Jackson - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
16. Cole, Aaron - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Curlee, Tayler - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Daniel, Carlee - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Debowsky, Ayla - Atlanta Diving Association (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Delgado, Mia - NC Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Deloach, Kendall - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Demott, Ruby - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Drudge, Rin - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Edwards, Lily - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M )
25. Ermis, Catherine - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Foster, Bridget - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
27. Frangos, Sofia - ACES Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Gabalda, Emery - Triad Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
29. Goodman, Benjamin - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
30. Greear, Annalee - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
31. Gregory, Amelia - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Gregory, Beck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Gregory, Tuck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Griffin, Christopher - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Gummere, Ryland - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
36. Hall, Ariel - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Hall, Haley - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Harrison, John Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Hart, Jewel - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
40. Havick, Harper - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
41. Hill, Kamiyah - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
42. Hintz, Archer - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
43. Hobby, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Huante, Selah - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Hutto, Luke - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Jenkins, Caroline - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
47. Johns, Lilla - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
48. Jolley, Ava - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Karaliova, Sofiya - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
50. Kerim, Evan - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
51. Knowles, Lola - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
52. Kupfer, Elise - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M )
53. Landman, Sawyer - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Layo, Burke - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
55. Leckner, Reagan - Carolina Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
56. Leech, Alice - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Liddle, Peyton - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
58. Loftin, Landon - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
59. McCarthy, Leah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
60. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Mclaughlin, Hannah - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M | PL )
62. Morrell, Nevaeh - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Murphy, Richard - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Nardone, Addison - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
65. Nardone, Avery - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
66. Niday, ElliReese - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Novick, Colby - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. O'Donnell, Allie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
69. O'Steen, Ava - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
70. Petit, Brooklyn - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Petrosevich, Savannah - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
72. Pichetto, Eleanor - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
73. Randolph, David - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
74. Rhines, Emma - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Robinson, George - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
76. Sadler, Aiden - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
77. Schroeder, Hayden - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Shapard, Katherine - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
79. Shaver, Maxwell - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
80. Stevens, Charles - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Strange, Maggie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Suits, Abbey - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Taylor, Austin - Moss Farms Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Taylor, Nora Kate - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
85. Tessier, Isabella - Triad Diving Academy ( 1M | PL )
86. Tessier, Tanner - Triad Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
87. Thalinger, Addyson - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Thomas, Landon - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
89. Tuten, Layla - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
90. Tyson, Natalie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Tyson, William - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Varnum, Madilyn - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Weeks, Steele - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
94. Wilcox, Maggie - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M )
95. Wilhelm, Isabella - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
96. Winchester, Summer - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
97. Yee, Logan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC