Meet: 2009 USA Diving Summer Junior Zone D Championships | ||||
Date: Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 12, 2009 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 24 | 2009-07-09 | ||
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 10 | 2009-07-09 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 12 | 2009-07-09 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 13 | 2009-07-09 | ||
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 9 | 2009-07-09 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 11 | 2009-07-09 | ||
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 9 | 2009-07-10 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 17 | 2009-07-10 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 14 | 2009-07-10 | ||
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 26 | 2009-07-10 | ||
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 7 | 2009-07-10 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 12 | 2009-07-10 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 11 | 2009-07-10 | ||
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 15 | 2009-07-10 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 20 | 2009-07-11 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 9 | 2009-07-11 | ||
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 25 | 2009-07-11 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 16 | 2009-07-11 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 6 | 2009-07-11 | ||
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 17 | 2009-07-11 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 17 | 2009-07-12 | ||
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 14 | 2009-07-12 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 12 | 2009-07-12 | ||
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 10 | 2009-07-12 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 14.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Allen, Haley - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
2. Anderson, Elizabeth - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Anderson, Kennedy - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M ) | |
4. Anderson, Maisie - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Arnett, Alyssa - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
6. Arnett, Kaylea - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
7. Barber, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Beard, Anthony - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Becerra, Hunter - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Beran, Michael - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
11. Bettridge, Alexandra - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Blank, Ann-Perry - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Bogosian, Lisa - Tennessee Diving ( 1M ) | |
14. Bogusch, Nicole - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Bowie, Brayden - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
16. Bretscher, Paul - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
17. Brion, Alyssa - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
18. Burgin, Kelsey - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Cabassol, Michelle - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
20. Cable, Grace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Cal, Stephen - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Calabretta, Cinzia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
23. Campbell, Charlye - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Chan, Victoria - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Connolly, Kathryn - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Conzatti, Blake - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Cooper, Morgan - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
28. Couch, Sydney - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
29. Cox, Madeline - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
30. Culbertson, Julie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Culbertson, Sasha - GC Diving ( 1M ) | |
32. Dail, James - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
33. Davis, Chase - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
34. De La Garza, Matthew - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
35. Dealvarez, Lia - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Decker, Sam - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Demet, Demetri - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
38. Doolittle, Christopher - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M ) | |
39. Dowd, John - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
40. Dowd, Joseph - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
41. Dye, Delaney - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | PL ) | |
42. Freedman, Benjamin - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | PL ) | |
43. Garcia, Noah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
44. Gary, Katie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
45. Goodman, Haley - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
46. Goodman, Kelsey - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Grund, Emily - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
48. Haddox, Emily - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Haffey, Colton - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
50. Hahn, Ruth - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Hamm, Ashley - GC Diving ( 1M ) | |
52. Hammond, Cherie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
53. Hanson, Kate - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
54. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
55. Harrington, John - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Hayes-Macaluso, Lyle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
57. Heeter, Kathleen - Hoosier Dive Club ( 1M | PL ) | |
58. Herr, Riley - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
59. Hoffmann, Kristina - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
60. Hogge, Riley - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
61. Holloway, Johanna - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Horner, Jacob - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Horner, Maddie - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
64. Hryorchuk, Taylor - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
65. James, Anna - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
66. Johnson, Ashley - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. Jones, Hayden - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
68. Jordan, Chelsea - Conroe Diving Club ( PL ) | |
69. Keiser, Madison - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
70. Kim, Grayson - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
71. Klein, Bryce - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
72. Klein, Carson - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
73. Klein, Reid - GC Diving ( 1M ) | |
74. Knaby, Carson - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
75. Kranz, Patti - Eastside Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
76. Laing, Andrew - Huntsville Springboard Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
77. Lamb, Lauren - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
78. Law, Christopher - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
79. Layland, Wallace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
80. Lents, Kali - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
81. Lerew, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
82. Lewark, Michael - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
83. Lurie, Jordynn - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
84. Manzer, Emma - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
85. Martin, Garrett - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
86. Martinez, Angely - Miami Diving ( PL ) | |
87. Martinez, Gianfranco - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
88. Martinez, Luke - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
89. Maughon, Michael - Tennessee Diving ( PL ) | |
90. Mauney, Jordan - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Mayo, Wil - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
92. McCleary, Paige - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
93. McCormack, Kara - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
94. Mcdonough, Rylie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
95. McElhannon, Hannah - Georgia Diving Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
96. Miller, Miles - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
97. Morris, Calvin - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
98. Naranjo, Austin - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
99. Nazario, Marina - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
100. Neubacher, Thomas - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
101. Newcomb, Kaleigh - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
102. Nugent, Devin - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
103. Peters, Ashlynn - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
104. Pfeiffer, Emily - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
105. Pospichal, Brooke - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
106. Potter, Erin - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
107. Potter, Shannon - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
108. Raley, Robert - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
109. Reed, Caylyn - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
110. Reed, Lauren - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
111. Risley, Danielle - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
112. Rogerson, Doug - Tennessee Diving ( PL ) | |
113. Roth, Marissa - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
114. Sager, David - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
115. Sanders, Skye - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
116. Saunders, Avery - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
117. Schmidt, Darian - Hoosier Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
118. Scott, Aundrea - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
119. Scribbick, Aidan - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
120. Scribbick, Finn - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
121. Scribbick, Sine - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
122. Seyer, Kathryn - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
123. Siler, Jacob - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
124. Smith, Olivia - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
125. Smith, Samuel - Tennessee Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
126. Smith, Solomon - Tennessee Diving ( 1M ) | |
127. Srour, Noah - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M ) | |
128. Stage, Wallace - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
129. Staggs, Jon - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
130. Stein, Jack - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
131. Sterman, Christina - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
132. Stivers, Luke - Aqua Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
133. Streepey, Lindsey - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
134. Tatum, Elizabeth - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
135. Toner, Dakota - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
136. Torluemke, Douglas - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M | PL ) | |
137. Uranaka, Chelsea - Team Orlando Diving ( 3M | PL ) | |
138. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
139. Voss, Sarah - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
140. Ward, Alan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
141. Wells, Tristan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
142. Windle, Jordan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
143. Worth, Deidre - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
144. Zirwas, Elliot - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) |