Meet: 2007 All Star Diving Challenge | ||||
Date: Feb 1, 2007 to Feb 4, 2007 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 20 | 2007-02-01 | ||
Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 15 | 2007-02-01 | ||
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under) (Final) | 12 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group C Girls 3m (12-13) (Final) | 17 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 30 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group B Girls 3m (14-15) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 33 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group A Girls 1m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Women 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 18 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Women 1m (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under) (Final) | 6 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group C Boys Platform (12-13) (Final) | 6 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group B Boys 1m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 14 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group B Boys 1m (14-15) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group A Boys 3m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 22 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group A Boys 3m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Men 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 15 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Men 1m (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-02 | ||
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under) (Final) | 12 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group C Girls Platform (12-13) (Final) | 23 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group B Girls Platform (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 17 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group B Girls Platform (14-15) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group A Girls Platform (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group A Girls Platform (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal B) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal C) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal D) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Women 3m (Final A) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Women 3m (Final B) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Women 3m (Championship) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under) (Final) | 6 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group C Boys 3m (12-13) (Final) | 5 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group B Boys 3m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group B Boys 3m (14-15) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group A Boys 1m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group A Boys 1m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal B) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal C) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal D) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Men 3m (Final A) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Men 3m (Final B) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Men 3m (Championship) | 2 | 2007-02-03 | ||
Group C Girls 1m (12-13) (Final) | 18 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 32 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group B Girls 1m (14-15) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group A Girls 3m (16-18) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 27 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group A Girls 3m (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Women Platform (Final) | 7 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group C Boys 1m (12-13) (Final) | 5 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group B Boys Platform (14-15) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group B Boys Platform (14-15) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Group A Boys Platform (16-18) (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Men Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Men Platform (Final) | 8 | 2007-02-04 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 10.1 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adham Bennett, Katherine - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Aguero, Anna - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Allen, Haley - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
4. Allman, Summer - Team Orlando Diving ( 3M ) | |
5. Altman-kurosaki, Linus - Morningside Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Alvarez, Bianca - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
7. Andrews, Stephen - Team Orlando Diving ( 3M | PL ) | |
8. Armstrong, David - Forest City Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
9. Arnold, Kristin - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
10. B.dupuis, Emmanuelle - Club De Plongeon Laval ( PL ) | |
11. Baker, Jordan - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Barr, Allison - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
13. Beal, Ashley - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Becker, Kali - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Bell, Colin - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Bell, Leslie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
17. Bhatt, Rohan - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Bissett, Jamie - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Blank, Ann-Perry - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Blank, Owen - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Blier, Bertrand - CAMO Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Booher, Adam - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Brazina, Sloane - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Brechun, Kate - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
25. Brown, Michael - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Buchter, Ashley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
27. Buchter, Bradley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Calabretta, Cinzia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
29. Capossela, Kara - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Cavallaro, Brendan - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Coben, Jason - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | PL ) | |
32. Conrey, Miller - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Cooper, Matthew - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
34. Couch, Sydney - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
35. Couvier, Cyrena - Pan Am Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
36. Dacey, Carlin - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Damour, Martin - Club De Plongeon Laval ( 1M | 3M ) | |
38. Darin, Kelly - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
39. Davies, Sophie - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Dixon, Kristin - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
41. Dowd, Joseph - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
42. Dreyer, Jenna - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Dubois, Jo-annie - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
44. Dunn, Lauren - Taylor Made Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Ellson, Baylee - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
46. Faerber, Elaina - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Falvey, Katherine - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
48. Faure, Ashley - Taylor Made Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
50. Frangoul, Sarah - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
51. Funk, Cole - Pan Am Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Fyfe, Matthew - CAMO Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
53. Garcia, Noah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
54. George, Brooke - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
55. Geyson, Kevin - Pan Am Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
56. Giganti, Francesca - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
57. Giganti, Gabriella - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
58. Giganti, Ignacio - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
59. Gilles, Jodi - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
60. Gillis, Brett - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
61. Glazer, Nicole - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
62. Goldstein, Julie - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Goodman, Erin - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
64. Goodman, Kelsey - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
65. Grinker, Olivia - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
66. Gross, Kansas - Pan Am Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. Gudmandson, Jill - Pan Am Diving Club ( PL ) | |
68. Hammond, Cherie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
69. Haynes, Ryan - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
70. Hebert, Frederic - CAMO Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
71. Helms, Ryan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
72. Hoppler, Chris - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
73. Hoppler, Cynthia - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
74. Horton-Perinchief, Katura - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
75. Imbeau-Dulac, Francois - CAMO Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
76. James, Anna - City of Midland ( 3M | PL ) | |
77. Johnson, Brady - Forest City Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
78. Kane, Todd - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
79. Karniski, Caitlin - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
80. Kastler, Anne - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | PL ) | |
81. Kaufmann, Lily - Pan Am Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
82. Kelly, Courtland - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
83. Kline, Logan - Jayhawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
84. Kotzin, Marissa - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
85. Kuremsky, Connor - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
86. Layland, Wallace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
87. Lazzarato, Gregory - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
88. Leinroth, Alexandra - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
89. Lepech, Ali - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
90. Lerew, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Leydon-Mahoney, Gracia - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
92. Lohman, Amanda - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
93. Mallette, Sophie - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
94. Markle, Kelly - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
95. Mathers, Brittany - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
96. Mayer, Sarah - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
97. McCleary, Paige - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
98. Mcintosh, Elizabeth - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
99. McNamara, Haley - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
100. Meshcherskiy, Sergey - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
101. Miller, Miles - Islamorada Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
102. Miranda, Arturo - Pointe-Claire Diving Club ( 3M ) | |
103. Mix, Austin - Forest City Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
104. Mongan, Zoe - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
105. Morris, Mathew - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
106. Mosca, Michael - New York Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
107. Mulka, Blaire - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
108. Mumma, Rachel - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
109. Murdoch, Emily - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
110. Neubacher, Michael - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
111. Neubacher, Thomas - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
112. O\'Connell, Katie - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
113. Olanski, Taylor - Forest City Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
114. Olanski, Torri - Forest City Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
115. Olson, Eric - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
116. Penko, Lauren - Pan Am Diving Club ( PL ) | |
117. Pickens, Samantha - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
118. Pinckney, Clay - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
119. Plante, Christopher - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
120. Pogacar, Frances - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
121. Quinn, Haley - Taylor Made Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
122. Reich, Niki - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M ) | |
123. Repper, Danielle - Crown Valley Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
124. Rigaux, Parker - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
125. Ross, Reuben - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
126. Ruiz, Mark - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
127. Russell, Jacob - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
128. Sachs, Eric - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
129. Sheckler, Steffi - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
130. Shepler, Kirstyn - Team Orlando Diving ( PL ) | |
131. Smith, Alexandra - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
132. Smith, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
133. Stanton, Alexandra - Montgomery Dive Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
134. Stanton, Jacquelyn - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
135. Stanton, Michael - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M ) | |
136. Stanton, Michael - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
137. Starks, Derek - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
138. Stein, Hannah - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
139. Stein, Jack - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
140. Sullivan, Robert - Charles River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
141. Tarantino, Jevon - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
142. Tatum, Elizabeth - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
143. Torrence, Hunter - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
144. Toth, Celina - Forest City Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
145. Trottier, Thomas - CAMO Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
146. Truelove, Lacey - Forest City Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
147. Tuchman, Marni - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
148. Turner, Dawn - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
149. Unterlander, Nicole - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
150. Uranaka, Chelsea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
151. VanderArk, Taylor - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
152. Vanderkley, Siobhan - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
153. Villemaire, Brennan - Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
154. Viola, Brittany - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
155. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
156. Wallis, Nealey - St Louis Diving Club ( 3M | PL ) | |
157. Wankling, Lindsey - Pan Am Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
158. Wankling, Morgan - Pan Am Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
159. Warburg, Katie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
160. Ware, Pamela - CAMO Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
161. Waresmith, Tess - University of Miami ( 1M | 3M ) | |
162. Warren, Isabel - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
163. Whelan, Jessica - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
164. Wingrove, Jessica - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
165. Yamamoto, Katie - Etobicoke Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
166. Zamkov, David - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) |