Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 562,151  Dive Scores: 3,804,025  Judge Scores: 17,821,737 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 9 days
Time Left to signup: 12 days
Online Signup Closes at: 06-06-2019 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Zone D Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-06-14
End date: 2019-06-16
Sponsor: Hosted by Iowa Diving Club
Pool: CRWC (University of Iowa)
309 South Madison Street
Iowa City, IA
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/03/2019 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
For more information go to the Meet Page at USADiving.org.


Friday, Jun 14, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 07:30 AM
Events Start:

08:15 AM

Saturday, Jun 15, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 07:30 AM
Events Start:

08:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 16, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 07:30 AM
Events Start:

08:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jun 14, 2019



Event 1
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  


Event 3
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Saturday, Jun 15, 2019



Event 4
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 5
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 6
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Sunday, Jun 16, 2019



Event 7
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 8
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 9
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Charnin, Margaret - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M | 3M )
2. Clark, Charlotte - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
3. Fick, Josiah - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
4. Fish, Susanna - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
5. Greenwalt, Caitlyn - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Hawkins, Saylor - Unattached ( 3M | PL )
7. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Irwin, Cyrus - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
9. Mcalister, Odin - Red River Diving ( 1M )
10. Meitz, Jozie - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
11. Meyer, Blake - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M )
12. Perrin, Callum - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
13. Poitevent, Oliver - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 3M )
14. Rien-melin, Keegan - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
15. Storlie, Aaron - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
16. Woodward, Lainey - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - John Sirmon
2. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
3. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
4. Illinois - Gerald Petit
5. Illinois - Jonathan Roby
6. Illinois - Tony Santucci
7. Illinois - Alik Sarkisian
8. Illinois - Arsen Sarkisian
9. Indiana - LaKisha Hall
10. Indiana - David Mckown
11. Indiana - Caiming Xie
12. Iowa - Brad Virkler
13. Michigan - Tylor Fick
14. Minnesota - Harry Baden
15. Minnesota - Jason Baumann
16. Minnesota - Jeremiah Jackson
17. Missouri Valley - Jeffrey Mix
18. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
19. Nebraska/Dakotas - Peter Charles
20. Nebraska/Dakotas - Ann Neal
21. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
22. New England - Joe Chirico
23. Northwest Texas - Justin Ruszkowski
24. Potomac Valley - Alexander Gauvin
25. Southern New York - Johan Lopez
26. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC