Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 562,151  Dive Scores: 3,804,025  Judge Scores: 17,821,737 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 10 days
Time Left to signup: 13 days
Online Signup Closes at: 06-06-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Zone B Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Zone Championships
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-06-14
End date: 2019-06-16
Sponsor: Hosted by Atlanta Diving
Pool: Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta, GA
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/03/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
For more information go to the Meet Page at USADiving.org.


Friday, Jun 14, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 15, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 16, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Jun 14, 2019



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 2
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 4
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Saturday, Jun 15, 2019



Event 5
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 6
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 7
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 8
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries


Sunday, Jun 16, 2019



Event 9
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 10
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 11
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 12
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Alferink, Kyle - Mansfield Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Arthur, Zachary - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Basu Roy, Rohan - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
4. Behrman, Sarah - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M )
5. Bottego III, Allen - Bay Area Stars Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
6. Boyd, Noah - GC Diving ( 1M )
7. Davis, Lauren - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
8. Debowsky, Ayla - Atlanta Diving Association ( 3M )
9. Dunham, Kaeden - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M )
10. Evans, Tatum - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
11. Ghadiali, Danyal - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Guziec, Peyton - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Kage, Lilah - Gator Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Levitis, Allen - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Luce, Rainell - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
16. Lynde, Julia - Atlanta Diving Association ( 3M )
17. Mckyton, Katie - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
18. McNamara, Grace - Atlanta Diving Association ( 3M )
19. Nelson, Olivia - Dallas Metroplex Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Nobles, Lucas - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
21. Nobles, Quinn - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
22. Randolph, David - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
23. Rice, Brandon - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
24. Slayden, Sophie - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Snyder, Rj - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
26. Tongamoa, Fololina - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
27. Tringale, Kenna - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M )
28. Witcher, Sam - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Florida - Chelsea Ale
2. Florida - Courtney Gills
3. Florida - Anthony Perriello
4. Florida - Nathaniel Schreiber
5. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
6. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
7. Florida Gold Coast - Janet Gabriel
8. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
9. Georgia - Chris Colwill
10. Georgia - Amanda Miller
11. Northwest Texas - Jefferson Bro
12. Northwest Texas - Vladimir Sak
13. Northwest Texas - Alexandra Schmidt
14. South Texas - Michael Beran
15. South Texas - Allison Huntress
16. South Texas - Jim Zagaria
17. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
18. Southern Pacific - Thomas Davidson
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC