Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 519,207  Dive Scores: 3,509,924  Judge Scores: 16,554,975 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-19-2018 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Junior Region 7 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-04-27
End date: 2018-04-29
Sponsor: Hosted by St Louis Diving Club
Pool: St Peters Rec Plex
5200 Mexico Rd
St Peters, MO
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/16/2018 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Warmup Starts: 09:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 12:00 PM
Events Start:

12:00 PM

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 29, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 27, 2018



Event 1
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Saturday, Apr 28, 2018



Event 3
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 4
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   31 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries


Sunday, Apr 29, 2018



Event 7
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 8
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 9
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   26 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Event 10
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Lever, Sophie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Ahlvers, Elliot - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Aldeguer, Samuel - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
4. Austin, Carter - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M )
5. Balaskas, Stella - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
6. Baliga, Soorya - Blue Dolphin Diving. ( 1M | 3M )
7. Beasley, Vladislav - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
8. Berens, Seth - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
9. Berg, Zach - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
10. Bloom, Spencer - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Blumenfeld, Allyson - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bouravnev, Abigail - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
13. Buchan, Andra - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
14. Buettner, Bela - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
15. Burke, David - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
16. Busby, Eric - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Butler, Jake - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
18. Butler, Kate - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
19. Byers, Jackson - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
20. Cage, Madison - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
21. Cage, Sophie - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Caniglia, Anna - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Carter, Megan - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Christie, Elle - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
25. Christopher, Lance - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
26. Ciota, Chesine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Classon, Peyton - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
28. Coalson, Claren - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
29. Correa, Eric - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Correa, Isabel - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Crouse, Easton - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Currie, Micah - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
33. Curtis, Caitlyn - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Delcamp, Ellee - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
35. Dimarco, Alex - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
36. Dodge, Molly - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
37. Donnell, Minh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Dotson, Luke - Blue Dolphin Diving. ( 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Downs, Tyler - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
40. Dreher, Blake - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
41. Eckenrode, Lily - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
42. Eisenberg, Michayla - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Escher, Brayden - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
44. Evaldi, Elisabeth - Blue Dolphin Diving. ( 1M | 3M )
45. Farr, Colin - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
46. Farr, Owen - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
47. Fischer, Trevor - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
48. Folts, Rachel - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
49. Foster, Ethan - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
50. Foster, Luke - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
51. Foster, Mark - Kansas Diving ( 3M )
52. Fowler, Jaclynn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
53. Frankel, William - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
54. Furner, John - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Gatzlaff , Madison - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
56. Gettya, Irene - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
57. Gordon, Devon - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
58. Grannum, Hunter - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
59. Hart, Nicholas - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Hatt, David - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
61. Haveron, Amelia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
62. Hayes, Margaret - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
63. Helfrich, Avary - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
64. Hickey, Colin - Blue Dolphin Diving. ( 1M | 3M )
65. Hischer, Madison - Red River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Hoffman, Katerina - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
67. Hoffman, Sophia - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
68. Hudson, Sydney - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
69. Huebner, Michael - Greater Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
70. Huitt, Madison - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Hutchinson, Davis - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
72. Johnston, Garrett - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
73. Johnston, William - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
74. Jorgensen, Sydney - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
75. Karlin, Hannah - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
76. Kelly, Eva - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Kelsey, Madison - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M )
78. Kennington, Jayden - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
79. King, Anna Mae - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
80. Knopke, Caroline - Kansas Diving ( 1M )
81. Knopke, Catherine - Kansas Diving ( 1M )
82. Kohl, Zane - Kansas Diving ( 1M )
83. Kwak, Marialis - Blue Dolphin Diving. ( 1M | 3M )
84. Langer, Greyson - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
85. Larson, Kira - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
86. Lawver, Rowland - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Mahana, Zein - Blue Dolphin Diving. ( 1M | 3M )
88. Mangan, Maxwell - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
89. Marriott, Tommy-Anne - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M )
90. Mcclellan , Sally - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
91. McNally, Erin - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Mcpherson, Elaina - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M )
93. Menier, Gwen - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M )
94. Mersnick, Samantha - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
95. Miller, Liam - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Miscimarra, Eric - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
97. Mitchell, Matthew - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
98. Mock, Olivia - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M )
99. Nakatani, Eleanor Marie - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
100. Neal, Ryane - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
101. Norris, Megan - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
102. O'brien, Patrick - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
103. O'Meara, Margo - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
104. Pendus, Francesca - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
105. Perreault, Joseph - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
106. Phelan, Caroline - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
107. Porter, Alyssa - Twisters Diving Team ( 1M )
108. Rademacher, Jason - Unattached ( 1M )
109. Retelsdorf, Leah - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
110. Ricard, Olivia - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
111. Rome, Dylan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
112. Rouse, Abbigail - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
113. Rudsinski, Alyssa - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
114. Schaben, Samantha - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Schelfaut, Logan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
116. Schneider, Marta - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
117. Scimeca, Joseph - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
118. Simpson, Jacquelyn - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
119. Sinha, Shreeya - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
120. Smith, Joshua - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
121. Smith, Olivia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
122. Sohn, Ariana - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
123. Spencer, Brandon - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
124. Stevens, Leah - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
125. Storlie, Aaron - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
126. Sullivan, Kevin - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
127. Szymanska, Urszula - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
128. Teuscher, Kayla - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
129. Thomas, Pavely - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Thornett, Harper - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. Van Stone, Max - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Venegoni, Jake - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
133. Vorreyer, Levi - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
134. Vroom, Claire - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
135. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
136. Waller, Cole - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
137. Watling, Connor - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
138. Weis, Ally - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
139. Williams, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
140. Williamson, Kaitlyn - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M )
141. Williamson, Violet - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Wilwerding, Brock - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
143. Winn, Arissona - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Winn, Rayce - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
145. Wolf, Abigail - St Louis Diving Club ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arkansas - Gabriel Downey
2. Carolinas - John Sirmon
3. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
4. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
5. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
6. Illinois - Tony Santucci
7. Indiana - John Wingfield
8. Minnesota - Emily Pascavis
9. Missouri Valley - Jacqueline Carney
10. Missouri Valley - Mary Meyers
11. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
12. Nebraska/Dakotas - Patrick Bukowski
13. Nebraska/Dakotas - Peter Charles
14. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
15. Nebraska/Dakotas - Kristopher Hoffman
16. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
17. New Jersey - Candace Gottlieb
18. Potomac Valley - Kyle Comiskey
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC