Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 778,540  Dive Scores: 5,239,624  Judge Scores: 23,918,226 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 7 days 7 hours 41 minutes
Time Left to signup: 17 days
Online Signup Closes at: 05-02-2024 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2024 USA Diving Junior Region 10 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2024-05-03
End date: 2024-05-04
Sponsor: Hosted by BYU Cougar Diving
Pool: Brigham Young University
Richards Bldg BYU campus
Provo, UT
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 20.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/22/2024 3:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Friday, May 3, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:30 AM

Saturday, May 4, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:30 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, May 3, 2024



Event 1
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 1m (12-13)   Rule  
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)   Rule  


Event 3
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Saturday, May 4, 2024



Event 4
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group B Girls 1m (14-15)   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)   Rule  


Event 5
Group C Girls 3m (12-13)   Rule   -   4 Entries
Group C Boys 3m (12-13)   Rule  
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)   Rule  
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)   Rule  


Event 6
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)   Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Boggs, Parker - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M )
2. Chelius, Charlotte - Coast Divers ( 1M | 3M )
3. Hess, Haley - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M )
4. May, Kinley - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M )
5. Noriega, Anna - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
6. Noriega, Emerson - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
7. Noriega, Purita - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
8. Pearlman, Emma - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M )
9. Rea, Hailey - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M )
10. Van Honschooten, Graeme - Pacific Northwest Diving ( 1M )
11. Whitton, Samantha - Mission Viejo Nadadores Dive ( 1M | 3M )
12. Windram, Elinor - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Central California - Rachelle Kunkel
2. Northern California - Oleg Andriyuk
3. Northern California - Denis Bondarenko
4. Northern California - Logan Champion
5. Northern California - Ryan Wallace
6. Oregon - Crystal Hazes
7. Southern Pacific - Kate Butler
8. Southern Pacific - Kaeden Cogbill
9. Southern Pacific - Jean Luc Miralda
10. Southern Pacific - Elizabeth Sanchez
11. Southern Pacific - Lauren Thiel
12. Southern Pacific - Lisa Treguboff
13. Utah/Idaho/Montana - Tyce Routson
14. Washington - Aaron Kilfoyle
15. Washington - Kelly Robertson
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC