Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 784,843  Dive Scores: 5,285,559  Judge Scores: 24,147,878 and counting!!!
English | Español

2024 USA Diving
Summer JO Zone A Qualifiers


Zone A Qualifiers | Zone B Qualifiers | Zone C Qualifiers | Zone D Qualifiers | Zone E Qualifiers | Zone F Qualifiers

This report lists the divers who are currently eligible to compete based on their performance at regionals and other past meets.

Prequalified Divers
EventDiver

AllBeaumanoir Amprey
AllMisha Andriyuk
AllIsabel Baley
AllKaylee Bishop
AllIvor Brown
AllViolet Carone
AllIsabella Chen
AllBayleigh Cranford
AllLeyton Dean
AllLuke Forester
AllCallie Fox
AllTaylor Fox
AllCristiano Garcia
AllAvery Giese
AllNathaniel Grannis
AllBennett Greene
AllGunnar Grubbs
AllJoshua Hedberg
AllLuke Hernandez
AllAudrey Herz
AllKaterina Hoffman
AllSophia Hoffman
AllKayla Jensen
AllAva Jolley
AllJacob Jones
AllJordan Leastman
AllAnna Lemkin
AllNoah Lieberman
AllKyle Ly
AllMcCoy Lyman
AllJaiden Lynch
AllHannah Mclaughlin
AllMaxwell Miller
AllKatherine Mo
AllJackson Monus
AllSophia Narbut
AllElliReese Niday
AllSam Oelerich
AllAmir Owens
AllNathan Piotrowski
AllNolan Rooker
AllElla Roselli
AllAiden Sadler
AllMikolas Schwickert
AllLuke Sitz
AllJoshua Sollenberger
AllKaden Springfield
AllNatalie Stubbs
AllBailee Sturgill
AllEvelyn Wang
AllMemphis Watts
AllJacob Welsh
AllZachary Welsh
AllTyler Wills
AllLily Witte
AllAvery Worobel
AllMallory Worobel
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Sean Dowling
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)Sean Dowling
Group A Girls 1m (16-18)Marleigh Dasilva
Group A Girls 3m (16-18)Marleigh Dasilva
Group B Boys 1m (14-15)Landyn Snook
Group B Boys 3m (14-15)Landyn Snook




Qualifying Score*:
In addition to the 15 qualifiers from each Region, the scores of the 15th diver (or the last score if less than 15 event entries) from each region will be averaged and that will be considered a possible qualifying score. Any region score not within one standard deviation of the average will be deleted and the average will be recalculated. Any diver achieving that average score or higher will also qualify for the appropriate Summer Junior Zone Championship.
2024 Summer Zone A Qualifiers
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under)Qualifying Score*: 112.1250

1Hana KwongDUKERegion 2177.30
2Eloise HongDUKERegion 2171.55
3Iyla DayKNIGRegion 1170.80
4Catherine ErmisCDARegion 2168.40
5Sophia KazimirGADCRegion 1163.85
6Sadie Grace BoggsNRDRegion 2162.75
7Alexandra ChenNYDCRegion 1162.75
8Audrey ChenNYDCRegion 1153.40
9Carlee DanielCDARegion 2152.85
10Molly McgoldrickGADCRegion 1152.45
11Evelyn EichenseerDUKERegion 2148.75
12Josephine CordrayNRDRegion 2148.50
13Natalie BeckemeyerCDARegion 2146.70
14Katerina AkimovHDCRegion 1137.85
15Harper FernandezMDCRegion 2137.50
16Sophia GonzalezHDCRegion 1131.60
17Elizabeth BakelaarDUKERegion 2130.75
18Alyssa PurverUNYDRegion 1127.55
19Sophia BlancoDDCRegion 2127.35
20Eleanor BlankenshipTRIARegion 2121.75
21Willa JohnsonIDRegion 1121.65
22Lydia BartoschCDARegion 2120.20
23Maggie NenadichMARLRegion 1114.70
24Samantha TuminaroMDCRegion 2110.80
25Maddy SchmalbergerCORNRegion 1108.70
26Sydney HermanHDCRegion 1108.05




Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under)Qualifying Score*: 110.6310

1Iyla DayKNIGRegion 1185.15
2Catherine ErmisCDARegion 2180.75
3Sophia KazimirGADCRegion 1179.70
4Sadie Grace BoggsNRDRegion 2177.75
5Hana KwongDUKERegion 2161.10
6Eloise HongDUKERegion 2160.60
7Katerina AkimovHDCRegion 1159.35
8Josephine CordrayNRDRegion 2150.55
9Natalie BeckemeyerCDARegion 2150.20
10Carlee DanielCDARegion 2149.15
11Molly McgoldrickGADCRegion 1140.75
12Willa JohnsonIDRegion 1139.55
13Sophia BlancoDDCRegion 2120.70
14Alyssa PurverUNYDRegion 1119.90
15Elizabeth BakelaarDUKERegion 2117.80
16Maggie NenadichMARLRegion 1117.50
17Sophia GonzalezHDCRegion 1107.45




Group C Girls 1m (12-13)Qualifying Score*: 151.2060

1Alden CharetteMARLRegion 1274.40
2Elle JolleyCDARegion 2264.75
3Emily DarnellNCDCRegion 2220.70
4Victoria LiCRDRegion 1204.70
5Julia OneillKNIGRegion 1204.25
6Milla AltshulerKNIGRegion 1203.80
7Elizabeth KeneskyGADCRegion 1200.35
8Ellie CokerCDARegion 2190.80
9Kennedy WilliamsDUKERegion 2190.50
10Sophia WuNYDCRegion 1190.35
11Victoria KlauseGADCRegion 1188.80
12Shannon SeidemanWAHORegion 2187.40
13Liliana PawlusGADCRegion 1187.10
14Hannah MccarthyCORNRegion 1181.85
15Eibhlin MoynahanWWDRegion 1177.85
16Kara ChangNYDCRegion 1174.75
17Elizabeth JarvisMARLRegion 1174.65
18Lea BrownNRDRegion 2170.15
19Jane SykesMARLRegion 1169.15
20Eleanor ChangDDCRegion 2166.90
21Alice LeechCDARegion 2166.05
22Molly LawlorMDCRegion 2162.75
23Elena GrantGADCRegion 1160.70
24Reese WoottonRDDCRegion 2159.20
25Iris KaplanNYDCRegion 1158.20
26Emilia HuangNYDCRegion 1157.65
27Samantha MishlerHDCRegion 1155.70
28Nadine ZalmanovKNIGRegion 1153.05
29Isla ThomasNCDCRegion 2152.30
30Romina TuminaroMDCRegion 2143.15
31Ellington YiDUKERegion 2130.20
32Coraline YeltonDUKERegion 2115.80
33Erin DickhansNRDRegion 2110.65




Group C Girls 3m (12-13)Qualifying Score*: 146.1180

1Alden CharetteMARLRegion 1287.30
2Elle JolleyCDARegion 2258.75
3Julia OneillKNIGRegion 1221.55
4Victoria LiURegion 1211.75
5Liliana PawlusGADCRegion 1210.15
6Emily DarnellNCDCRegion 2207.55
7Milla AltshulerKNIGRegion 1206.85
8Victoria KlauseGADCRegion 1197.60
9Eibhlin MoynahanWWDRegion 1193.50
10Sophia WuNYDCRegion 1192.90
11Ellie CokerCDARegion 2184.60
12Elizabeth KeneskyGADCRegion 1182.55
13Elena GrantGADCRegion 1178.40
14Molly LawlorMDCRegion 2177.80
15Elizabeth JarvisMARLRegion 1176.50
16Lea BrownNRDRegion 2169.30
17Kennedy WilliamsDUKERegion 2166.40
18Eleanor ChangDDCRegion 2160.50
19Alice LeechCDARegion 2157.30
20Nadine ZalmanovKNIGRegion 1151.50
21Jane SykesMARLRegion 1151.40




Group B Girls 1m (14-15)Qualifying Score*: 199.5830

1Ana NavarroGADCRegion 1319.10
2Jillian GrimNRDRegion 2298.45
3Laila KwongDUKERegion 2295.65
4Mia DelgadoNCDCRegion 2294.45
5Reagan LecknerCDARegion 2289.25
6Arcadia BiondiKNIGRegion 1288.50
7Addyson ThalingerCDARegion 2282.80
8Adeline ChenNYDCRegion 1267.05
9Cecilia YenDDCRegion 2262.80
10Kaylee CroughanMARLRegion 1254.15
11Elisabeth LutzkoAFDRegion 2249.55
12London LewisWWDRegion 1244.05
13Eleanor Anttila DotsonMDCRegion 2241.15
14Julie FrangioneWWDRegion 1230.70
15April FerrisWWDRegion 1229.90
16Taylor RalphDUKERegion 2227.85
17Alexandra CampanellaUNYDRegion 1226.30
18Lillian BeckemeyerCDARegion 2224.55
19Noiella CarusoJDARegion 1222.35
20Sophie BruceMDCRegion 2211.40
21Caileigh WalshMDCRegion 2210.85
22Stella MarkusJDARegion 1205.40
23Scarlett BellNCDCRegion 2204.60
24Parker KnightsDUKERegion 2204.45
25Briley SilvolaMDCRegion 2200.10
26Ella RakowGADCRegion 1199.20
27Zara KhemlaniMARLRegion 1195.35
28Reilly AndersonMARLRegion 1190.75
29Avery NissensonWWDRegion 1177.45
30Arabella TantonoHDCRegion 1175.15




Group B Girls 3m (14-15)Qualifying Score*: 184.4210

1Ana NavarroGADCRegion 1377.15
2Mia DelgadoNCDCRegion 2333.90
3Addyson ThalingerCDARegion 2319.00
4Adeline ChenNYDCRegion 1307.05
5Arcadia BiondiKNIGRegion 1301.60
6Reagan LecknerCDARegion 2301.40
7Laila KwongDUKERegion 2301.05
8Jillian GrimNRDRegion 2298.35
9Kaylee CroughanMARLRegion 1297.55
10Cecilia YenDDCRegion 2270.20
11Julie FrangioneWWDRegion 1268.90
12Elisabeth LutzkoAFDRegion 2265.15
13Eleanor Anttila DotsonMDCRegion 2257.95
14London LewisWWDRegion 1253.45
15Lillian BeckemeyerCDARegion 2247.35
16April FerrisWWDRegion 1244.65
17Alexandra CampanellaUNYDRegion 1241.65
18Taylor RalphDUKERegion 2241.30
19Noiella CarusoJDARegion 1239.95
20Clementine WhittleMARLRegion 1231.60
21Emily DoughertyWWDRegion 1228.95
22Stella MarkusJDARegion 1227.70
23Reilly AndersonMARLRegion 1223.75
24Ava TurnerHDCRegion 1222.00
25Parker KnightsDUKERegion 2217.85
26Zara KhemlaniMARLRegion 1205.40
27Dylan FaginCDARegion 2203.35
28Briley SilvolaMDCRegion 2199.85
29Lucie MegretHDCRegion 1193.30
30Rebeca BustamanteDUKERegion 2184.10




Group A Girls 1m (16-18)Qualifying Score*: 291.8060

1Quintilia FidanzaKNIGRegion 1393.10
2Gianna LawrenceKNIGRegion 1391.95
3Avery HillierKNIGRegion 1374.95
4Rachel YangNYDCRegion 1371.60
5Victoria WangNYDCRegion 2364.10
6Samantha HoltzAFDRegion 2358.95
7Madilyn VarnumCDARegion 2352.50
8Serena CuiDUKERegion 2342.50
9Vera WongROSERegion 2337.50
10Violet WilliamsonKNIGRegion 1336.80
11Chloe PerkinsURegion 2333.75
12Lola MalarkyPITTRegion 1328.40
13Jamie KotalikUNYDRegion 1324.65
14Vivian BrennanDUKERegion 2322.75
15Chloe WongROSERegion 2321.45
16Laurel DepoloKNIGRegion 1317.00
17Peyton SherrillURegion 1315.95
18Julia WilkinsonNYDCRegion 1312.40
19Isabelle WhangDDCRegion 2310.95
20Maisey O'DonnellURegion 1309.15
21Kateryna PeresunkoMDCRegion 2302.25
22Kaelyn KatchukOWEGRegion 1299.35
23Victoria RadkovaKNIGRegion 1298.25
24Taityn SpeierMDCRegion 2297.65
25Isabella TessierTRIARegion 2296.90
26Alis YadushlivyNCDCRegion 2293.30
27Anne KessnerMDCRegion 2288.85
28Elise PantezziMDCRegion 2288.85
29Valerie HardinNCDCRegion 2288.85
30Grayson FordMARLRegion 1288.00
31Alyce BairdURegion 1283.90




Group A Girls 3m (16-18)Qualifying Score*: 308.3440

1Gianna LawrenceKNIGRegion 1418.85
2Quintilia FidanzaKNIGRegion 1416.30
3Violet WilliamsonKNIGRegion 1404.15
4Victoria WangNYDCRegion 2401.70
5Avery HillierKNIGRegion 1389.90
6Victoria RadkovaKNIGRegion 1374.40
7Rachel YangNYDCRegion 1368.05
8Vivian BrennanDUKERegion 2358.95
9Laurel DepoloKNIGRegion 1358.30
10Chloe WongROSERegion 2345.80
11Madilyn VarnumCDARegion 2344.10
12Lola MalarkyPITTRegion 1335.15
13Grayson FordMARLRegion 1332.35
14Vera WongROSERegion 2329.40
15Logan YeeCDARegion 2327.35
16Samantha HoltzAFDRegion 2326.90
17Peyton SherrillURegion 1322.90
18Maisey O'DonnellURegion 1322.30
19Julia WilkinsonNYDCRegion 1318.85
20Gabriella ElkPITTRegion 1316.10
21Kateryna PeresunkoMDCRegion 2316.05
22Michaela BentleyTRIARegion 2311.35
23Jamie KotalikUNYDRegion 1310.95
24Annika JohnsonMDCRegion 2309.90
25Chloe PerkinsURegion 2309.55
26Alis YadushlivyNCDCRegion 2304.35
27Sarah AgdernNYDCRegion 1304.10
28Anne KessnerMDCRegion 2302.45
29Tayler CurleeCDARegion 2302.00
30Valerie HardinNCDCRegion 2301.20
31Isabella TessierTRIARegion 2301.15




Group D Boys 1m (11 & Under)Qualifying Score*: 101.1370

1Brady VoloshinKNIGRegion 1210.80
2Charles TorrioneDUKERegion 2193.70
3Aaron ColeCDARegion 2159.45
4Myles HuangNYDCRegion 1158.15
5Ayden ParrisLIDRegion 1155.50
6Liam TuttleTRIARegion 2146.70
7Liam VincentWWDRegion 1144.15
8Asher HaynesNRDRegion 2143.75
9Logan HarringtonCDARegion 2143.50
10Corwin XueNYDCRegion 1140.20
11Austin EichenseerDUKERegion 2138.75
12Hashem WallDIVERegion 2136.05
13Julian XieNYDCRegion 1128.80
14Arthur FleischmanMDCRegion 2125.65
15Benjamin RippelNRDRegion 2119.45
16Cruz HerreraDUKERegion 2116.00
17Zachary LumURegion 2115.25
18Mason VanlareHDCRegion 1114.15
19Thomas WellsRDDCRegion 2107.70
20Victor ZhaoMDCRegion 2104.70
21Cooper MeasellsWAHORegion 299.55




Group D Boys 3m (11 & Under)Qualifying Score*: 122.3060

1Brady VoloshinKNIGRegion 1215.05
2Charles TorrioneDUKERegion 2183.10
3Aaron ColeCDARegion 2171.80
4Asher HaynesNRDRegion 2167.35
5Corwin XueNYDCRegion 1157.55
6Henry Anttila DotsonMDCRegion 2154.20
7Logan HarringtonCDARegion 2147.70
8Ayden ParrisLIDRegion 1144.45
9Victor ZhaoMDCRegion 2143.20
10Hashem WallDIVERegion 2141.55
11Liam VincentWWDRegion 1136.95
12Benjamin RippelNRDRegion 2122.95




Group C Boys 1m (12-13)Qualifying Score*: 150.5000

1Nathanel SalomonGADCRegion 1319.00
2Andy WilliamsonNCDCRegion 2295.10
3Tanner TessierTRIARegion 2286.30
4Arthur PalladinoHDCRegion 1273.30
5Max BachelderNCDCRegion 2260.30
6Mason BoggsNRDRegion 2260.10
7Tyler BrownDDCRegion 2243.20
8Coble BowerDIVERegion 2238.10
9Kevin JiangNYDCRegion 1234.60
10Anderson VermetteMARLRegion 1229.40
11Martin Jardim-ilaganDUKERegion 2216.20
12Henry MartinMDCRegion 2214.05
13Ryder SindoniURegion 1191.80
14Veer DewanMARLRegion 1191.05
15Richard SiedelCRDRegion 1181.55
16Christian HashNRDRegion 2181.40
17Jack LenihanMDCRegion 2178.95
18Bryce RenoDUKERegion 2178.40
19Bryce XueNYDCRegion 1170.75
20Archer HintzCDARegion 2162.30
21James DhingraHDCRegion 1160.95
22Rory WrightMARLRegion 1160.15
23Griffin TharringtonWWDRegion 1153.15
24Ian PackGADCRegion 1152.70
25Rabun WilliamsNRDRegion 2148.20
26Leif AndersonNRDRegion 2147.00




Group C Boys 3m (12-13)Qualifying Score*: 164.0350

1Nathanel SalomonGADCRegion 1332.60
2Tanner TessierTRIARegion 2308.55
3Arthur PalladinoHDCRegion 1297.20
4Andy WilliamsonNCDCRegion 2278.30
5Mason BoggsNRDRegion 2269.90
6Anderson VermetteMARLRegion 1268.85
7Max BachelderNCDCRegion 2238.15
8Kevin JiangNYDCRegion 1236.85
9Tyler BrownDDCRegion 2234.60
10Coble BowerDIVERegion 2228.00
11Martin Jardim-ilaganDUKERegion 2215.90
12Henry MartinMDCRegion 2215.70
13Richard SiedelCRDRegion 1209.65
14Veer DewanMARLRegion 1192.20
15Ryder SindoniURegion 1190.30
16Rory WrightMARLRegion 1174.60
17James DhingraHDCRegion 1173.90
18Griffin TharringtonWWDRegion 1168.00
19Archer HintzCDARegion 2155.10




Group B Boys 1m (14-15)Qualifying Score*: 185.3070

1Drew VoloshinKNIGRegion 1345.30
2Dylan ZimskyMDCRegion 2342.55
3Colby NovickCDARegion 2339.80
4Peyton ReedDDCRegion 2318.30
5William ClarkDUKERegion 2312.80
6Colton CrowRDDCRegion 2307.35
7Nikitas KassarisMARLRegion 1295.20
8Noam TiomkinNYDCRegion 1285.20
9Henry ZiobroDUKERegion 2276.95
10Evan MyersTRIARegion 2269.60
11Sawyer LandmanCDARegion 2267.10
12Nathan DyerJDARegion 1265.50
13Caleb LasleyNRDRegion 2264.55
14Raito DettenMDCRegion 2261.20
15Brendan KeenanPHILRegion 1258.55
16Christian BarbozaGADCRegion 1254.80
17Jackson ChaseCDARegion 2247.85
18John ShelorNRDRegion 2244.00
19Ford MurphyGADCRegion 1242.05
20Graham HaglerNCDCRegion 2228.20
21Eric MayzusKNIGRegion 1228.10
22Jaxon CaseNRDRegion 2228.05
23Alexander LumMDCRegion 2226.00
24Harry WangHDCRegion 1212.60
25Roman SpeckCRDRegion 1189.20
26Robert PriscoHDCRegion 1184.85
27James VigliottiURegion 1184.50




Group B Boys 3m (14-15)Qualifying Score*: 195.6310

1Dylan ZimskyMDCRegion 2357.65
2Colby NovickCDARegion 2350.65
3Nikitas KassarisMARLRegion 1343.35
4Drew VoloshinKNIGRegion 1341.05
5William ClarkDUKERegion 2314.70
6Peyton ReedDDCRegion 2313.60
7Noam TiomkinNYDCRegion 1300.70
8Christian BarbozaGADCRegion 1300.50
9John ShelorNRDRegion 2289.65
10Henry ZiobroDUKERegion 2281.55
11Evan MyersTRIARegion 2275.90
12Raito DettenMDCRegion 2273.65
13Sawyer LandmanCDARegion 2271.30
14Brendan KeenanPHILRegion 1259.90
15Jackson ChaseCDARegion 2256.85
16Colton CrowRDDCRegion 2242.25
17Ford MurphyGADCRegion 1238.05
18Jaxon CaseNRDRegion 2227.35
19Caleb LasleyNRDRegion 2226.65
20Nathan DyerJDARegion 1226.05
21Eric MayzusKNIGRegion 1215.40
22Graham HaglerNCDCRegion 2213.90
23Alexander LumMDCRegion 2183.00
24Roman SpeckCRDRegion 1164.95




Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Qualifying Score*: 307.4370

1Hayden SchroederCDARegion 2471.60
2Tristan YangNYDCRegion 1432.30
3Mitchell CaldwellAFDRegion 2429.70
4Isaiah ClerkleyPITTRegion 1421.80
5Nicholas WanzerDDCRegion 2407.40
6Nathan FretteWFLARegion 2402.55
7Matthew WongNYDCRegion 1399.00
8Rem TuratbekovDDCRegion 2397.50
9Brendan DoeDDCRegion 2395.95
10Benjamin RomigTWDARegion 1395.50
11Alex WodehouseKNIGRegion 1393.95
12William CooleyDUKERegion 2392.20
13Vann HotchkissURegion 1391.45
14Thibault LedeDDCRegion 2389.80
15Calder BiondiKNIGRegion 1382.70
16Luke LealeURegion 1373.85
17Caleb ArnotURegion 1373.40
18Malcolm ThompsonPITTRegion 1370.40
19Derek HongKNIGRegion 1368.90
20Jacob PollinaTRIARegion 2366.75
21Jackson HaglerPITTRegion 1357.10
22Noah WanzerDDCRegion 2355.95
23Ethan WongNYDCRegion 1350.60
24Thomas StoneURegion 1349.10
25Zachary LeeIDRegion 1347.85
26Michael GilbrideAFDRegion 2345.50
27Dylan ImirowiczMDCRegion 2342.85
28Tyler RobinsonURegion 1340.50
29Julien CrampeLIDRegion 1335.20
30Jack McdanielAFDRegion 2331.05
31Luke RawlingsNRDRegion 2330.95
32Christian MerturiPIKERegion 1330.65
33Jonas BalcetisKNIGRegion 1325.60
34Evan MedinaMDCRegion 2316.05
35Gavin ZivitzTNTRegion 1314.35
36Gabriel SilverMDCRegion 2311.05
37Nicholas SweetDUKERegion 2310.20




Group A Boys 3m (16-18)Qualifying Score*: 314.5750

1Tristan YangNYDCRegion 1480.00
2Mitchell CaldwellAFDRegion 2444.10
3Thibault LedeDDCRegion 2439.50
4Alex WodehouseKNIGRegion 1434.95
5Hayden SchroederCDARegion 2426.25
6Isaiah ClerkleyPITTRegion 1423.00
7Nicholas WanzerDDCRegion 2421.05
8Matthew WongNYDCRegion 1412.90
9Nathan FretteWFLARegion 2406.45
10Luke LealeURegion 1396.45
11Vann HotchkissURegion 1396.20
12Caleb ArnotURegion 1394.50
13Dylan ImirowiczMDCRegion 2394.25
14Brendan DoeDDCRegion 2387.40
15Rem TuratbekovDDCRegion 2386.30
16Jacob PollinaTRIARegion 2385.75
17Calder BiondiKNIGRegion 1383.50
18William CooleyDUKERegion 2372.55
19Julien CrampeLIDRegion 1366.85
20Michael GilbrideAFDRegion 2357.55
21Ethan WongNYDCRegion 1357.40
22Luke RawlingsNRDRegion 2353.10
23Tyler RobinsonURegion 1349.80
24Derek HongKNIGRegion 1331.85
25Zachary LeeIDRegion 1331.70
26Noah WanzerDDCRegion 2330.10
27Gabriel SilverMDCRegion 2328.35
28Benjamin RomigTWDARegion 1324.25
29Jonas BalcetisKNIGRegion 1323.45
30Jackson HaglerPITTRegion 1318.95
31Colten MccraeAFDRegion 2318.80
32Nicholas SweetDUKERegion 2318.70
33Samuel Pikofsky-christiansenMDCRegion 2316.55
34Paul StancoRDDCRegion 2316.05




Qualifying Score Qualifiers*
In addition to the 15 qualifiers from each Region, the scores of the 15th diver (or the last score if less than 15 event entries) from each region will be averaged and that will be considered a possible qualifying score. Any region score not within one standard deviation of the average will be deleted and the average will be recalculated. Any diver achieving that average score or higher will also qualify for the appropriate Summer Junior Zone Championship.
EventDiver

Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Jonas Balcetis
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Julien Crampe
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Christian Merturi
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Tyler Robinson
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Gabriel Silver
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Nicholas Sweet
Group A Boys 1m (16-18)Gavin Zivitz
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)Jackson Hagler
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)Samuel Pikofsky-christiansen
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)Paul Stanco
Group A Boys 3m (16-18)Nicholas Sweet
Group B Girls 3m (14-15)Lucie Megret
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)Emilia Huang
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)Samantha Mishler
Group C Girls 1m (12-13)Nadine Zalmanov
 
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC