Meet: 2005 Junior Summer Region 7 Championship | ||||
Date: Jun 24, 2005 to Jun 26, 2005 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 21 | 2005-06-24 | ||
13 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 9 | 2005-06-24 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 15 | 2005-06-24 | ||
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 14 | 2005-06-24 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 12 | 2005-06-24 | ||
13 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 5 | 2005-06-24 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 10 | 2005-06-24 | ||
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 18 | 2005-06-24 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 21 | 2005-06-25 | ||
13 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 24 | 2005-06-25 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 5 | 2005-06-25 | ||
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 16 | 2005-06-25 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 13 | 2005-06-25 | ||
13 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 16 | 2005-06-25 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 6 | 2005-06-25 | ||
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 18 | 2005-06-25 | ||
13 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 24 | 2005-06-26 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 19 | 2005-06-26 | ||
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Final) | 5 | 2005-06-26 | ||
13 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 13 | 2005-06-26 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 10 | 2005-06-26 | ||
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 5 | 2005-06-26 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 13.6 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Aguero, Anna - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
2. Alvarez, Bianca - Team Olympia ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Andrews, Stephen - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
4. Barber, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Barr, Allison - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
6. Bartell, Jeana - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Bates, Brandon - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Beauregard, William - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Becerra, Hunter - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
10. Bell, Colin - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
11. Benton, Jimmy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Blank, Ann-Perry - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
13. Blank, Owen - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
14. Bouck, Emily - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Braun, Jillian - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Bulfin, Michael - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
17. Calabretta, Cinzia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
18. Cantrell, Sara - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Chennault, Alec - Baylor Diving Club ( 3M ) | |
20. Chennault, Anna - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
21. Christian, Corry - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Christovich, Laura - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Cobb, Cory - Unattached ( 1M | 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Coleman, Melissa - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Comfort, Nicole - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Cook, Megan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Couch, Savannah - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Demick, Andrea - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. Dicarlo, Dustin - Team Olympia ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Doback, Kaylee - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
31. Dowd, Joseph - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Eastman, William - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Ellson, Baylee - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. Fennelly, Jonathan - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Ferrucci, Greg - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
36. Frangoul, Sarah - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
37. Garcia, Noah - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
38. George, Brooke - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Gilles, Jodi - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Goodman, Kelsey - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
41. Hackett, Julia - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
42. Hall, Lauren - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Hampton, Austin - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
44. Hansen, Courtney - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Harrison, Patrick - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Hartford, Titus - Auburn Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Harvie, Molly - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
48. Hathcock, Daniel - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Hawkins, Ryan - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
50. Hearn, Christopher - Hoover Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Helmich, Andrew - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Helms, Ryan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
53. Heslip, Megan - Huntsville Springboard Diving ( 1M ) | |
54. Higer, Adam - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M ) | |
55. Hightower, Tevin - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Hillyer, Peter - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
57. Holland, Kady - Hoover Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
58. Hosey, Shannon - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
59. Howard, Staci - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
60. Iannello, Kelsey - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
61. Jones, Carlin - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Jones, Danielle - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Kelly, Kathryn - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
64. Lane, Ali - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
65. Lane, Preston - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
66. Layland, Wallace - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
67. Lepech, Ali - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
68. Lerew, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
69. Lewis, Benjamin - South Carolina Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
70. Lynch, Catherine - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
71. Malewicki, Taylor - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
72. Martinez, Gianfranco - Jetstream Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
73. Marx, Kelly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
74. Mathers, Brittany - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
75. Mathers, Erin - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M ) | |
76. Mauney, Jordan - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
77. McCleary, Paige - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
78. McElhannon, Hannah - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
79. Miller, Alicia - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
80. Moomaw, Julia - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
81. Moore, Carly - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
82. Moore, Hannah - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
83. Mudge, Michelle - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
84. Mulka, Blaire - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
85. Nazario, Marina - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
86. Nelson, April - Huntsville Springboard Diving ( 1M ) | |
87. Neubacher, Michael - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
88. Neubacher, Thomas - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
89. Nieuwsma, Annalisa - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
90. Pardinas, Nicole - Coral Springs Dive Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Patrick, Nicole - Team Olympia ( 1M | 3M ) | |
92. Patten, Grayson - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
93. Piemonte, Leah - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
94. Plante, Christopher - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
95. Pospichal, Brooke - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
96. Price, Dominic - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
97. Qurnell, Madeline - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M ) | |
98. Reich, Niki - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
99. Restaino, Anthony - FUEL Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
100. Rusenas, Peter - Indian River Diving ( 1M ) | |
101. Rusenas, Vik - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
102. Russell, Jacob - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
103. Ryder, Cessie - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
104. Saari, Elizabeth - Jetstream Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
105. Salamone, Kara - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
106. Shepler, Kirstyn - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
107. Smith, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
108. Sowers, Rachel - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
109. Speed, Jonathan - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
110. Stein, Jack - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
111. Sulewski, Kelly - 3D Diving ( 3M ) | |
112. Tatum, Elizabeth - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
113. Taylor, Nicholas - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
114. Toner, Dakota - Indian River Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
115. Torrence, Hunter - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
116. Tuchman, Marni - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
117. Uranaka, Chelsea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
118. Valderrama, Marlon - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
119. Volovetski, Alex - Jetstream Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
120. White, Audrey - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
121. Whitsett, Thomas - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
122. Wilson, Julianne - Baylor Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
123. Wing-holt, Nickolas - Jetstream Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
124. Winnard, Eric - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
125. Woods, Zachary - Islamorada Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
126. Young, Rachel - 3D Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
127. Zarb, David - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
128. Zippi, Luke - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) |