Meet: 2010 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone B | ||||
Date: Jul 9, 2010 to Jul 11, 2010 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Senior Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2010-07-09 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Final) | 14 | 2010-07-09 | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Final) | 10 | 2010-07-09 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 20 | 2010-07-09 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Final) | 12 | 2010-07-09 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 18 | 2010-07-10 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Final) | 12 | 2010-07-10 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 20 | 2010-07-10 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Final) | 12 | 2010-07-10 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Final) | 6 | 2010-07-10 | ||
Senior Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2010-07-11 | ||
Senior Women Platform (Final) | 9 | 2010-07-11 | ||
Synchronized Women Platform (Final) | 4 | 2010-07-11 | ||
Senior Men Platform (Final) | 5 | 2010-07-11 | ||
Synchronized Men Platform (Final) | 2 | 2010-07-11 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 11.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Adham Bennett, Katherine - Florida State University ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Anthony, Ryan - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Arnett, Kaylea - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
4. Barber, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 3M ) | |
5. Beard, Anthony - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Becerra, Hunter - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Beran, Michael - Longhorn Aquatics (Synchro PL | 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
8. Bettridge, Alexandra - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Cabassol, Michelle - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M ) | |
10. Cabot, Christa - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Calabretta, Cinzia - Team Orlando Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M | PL ) | |
12. Carpenter, Meili - Wings Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Connolly, Kathryn - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Couch, Sydney - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Craft, Carter - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
16. Dantin, Vennie - Auburn Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
17. Dorman, Samuel - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Garcia, Noah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Gemberling, Brian - Louisiana Tigers Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Goodman, Kelsey - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Hammond, Cherie - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Helder, Karla - Wings Diving ( 1M ) | |
23. Horsley, Jordan - Florida State University (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Ivory-Ganja, Emma - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
25. Keahey, Lindsay - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
26. Klein, Nicholas - Florida State University ( PL ) | |
27. Kranz, Patti - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Lera, Samantha - Cougar Diving Club (Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
29. Lerew, Shelby - Team Orlando Diving (Synchro 3M ) | |
30. Lester, Lindsay - Stanford Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Lyman, Jesse - Jersey Rebels ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
32. Markle, Kelly - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
33. Marzullo, Landon - Florida State University (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
34. Mcclenney, Kendall - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
35. McCormack, Kara - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Mokhtari, Sara - Cougar Diving Club (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
37. Mokhtari, Sean - Cougar Diving Club (Synchro PL | 3M | PL ) | |
38. Neubacher, Michael - Florida State University ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Neubacher, Thomas - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
40. Nyquist, Jack - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
41. Raley, Robert - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
42. Rhoades, Kenneth - Wings Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Rubadue, Rachel - US Elite Diving Academy (Synchro 3M ) | |
44. Smith, Ryan - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. St. Germain, Rebecca - San Antonio Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Uranaka, Chelsea - Team Orlando Diving (Synchro 3M ) | |
47. Van Katwijk, Ginni - Conroe Diving Club ( PL ) | |
48. Vieke, Matthew - Tiger Aquatics (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Vines, Stevie - Atlanta Diving Association ( 1M | 3M ) | |
50. Vock, Thea - Team Orlando Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
51. Wilkinson, Laura - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 3M ) |