Meet: 2007 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone C | ||||
Date: Jul 20, 2007 to Jul 22, 2007 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Senior Women 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2007-07-20 | ||
Senior Women 1m (Final) | 12 | 2007-07-20 | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Final) | 8 | 2007-07-20 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 8 | 2007-07-20 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Final) | 8 | 2007-07-20 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 17 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Women 3m (Final) | 12 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Synchronized Women Platform (Final) | 2 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Men 1m (Final) | 9 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Final) | 7 | 2007-07-21 | ||
Senior Women Platform (Final) | 7 | 2007-07-22 | ||
Senior Men Platform (Final) | 1 | 2007-07-22 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 9.0 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Arnett, Kaylea - Woodlands Diving Academy ( PL ) | |
2. Beal, Ashley - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Bohonyi, Will - Indiana University/Indiana Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
4. Brown, Paige - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
5. Cabassol, Michelle - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
6. Caldwell, Lauren - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Connolly, Kathryn - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Cook, Kara - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M | PL ) | |
9. Cook, Kassidy - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 3M ) | |
10. Culbertson, Matt - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Dacey, Carlin - Charles River Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Dalman, Niko - Unattached (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Decker, Sam - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Feldman, Brittney - Indiana University, Bloomington (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | PL ) | |
15. Figueroa, Loren - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
16. Forcucci, Courtney - Cougar Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Holland, Samantha - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Johnson, Chelsea - Boilermaker Diving Academy ( PL ) | |
19. Kinzbach, Jake - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Kline, Logan - Jayhawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Korthauer, Amy - Indiana University/Indiana Diving (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 1M | PL ) | |
22. Largent, Amanda - Conroe Diving Club ( 3M ) | |
23. Livingston, Drew - Woodlands Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Lujan, Lorena - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Mayo, Wil - Woodlands Diving Academy (Synchro 3M ) | |
26. Roberts, Taylor - Indiana University/Indiana Diving ( 1M ) | |
27. Robinson, William - Charles River Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Schuelein, Shanna - Jayhawk Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
29. St. Germain, Rebecca - San Antonio Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Stevens, Henry - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Yancey, Britney - Mustangs in the Sun, Inc. ( 1M | 3M ) |