Meet: Whirlwind Winter Weekend | ||||
Date: Feb 3, 2012 to Feb 5, 2012 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
9 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 3 | 2012-02-03 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 14 | 2012-02-03 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 15 | 2012-02-03 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 5 | 2012-02-03 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 15 | 2012-02-03 | ||
9 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 6 | 2012-02-04 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 20 | 2012-02-04 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 22 | 2012-02-04 | ||
13&U - Synchro.Mixed 3m (Final) | 12 | 2012-02-04 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 18 | 2012-02-04 | ||
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 24 | 2012-02-04 | ||
14-18 Synchro. Mixed 3m (Final) | 28 | 2012-02-04 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 3 | 2012-02-04 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 8 | 2012-02-04 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 18 | 2012-02-04 | ||
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 13 | 2012-02-04 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 14 | 2012-02-05 | ||
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 35 | 2012-02-05 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 16 | 2012-02-05 | ||
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 20 | 2012-02-05 | ||
Masters Gold Women 1m (Final) | 4 | 2012-02-05 | ||
Masters Gold Women 3m (Final) | 1 | 2012-02-05 | ||
Masters Gold Men 1m (Final) | 7 | 2012-02-05 | ||
Masters Gold Men 3m (Final) | 7 | 2012-02-05 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 13.7 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Albanese, James - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Anderson, Michelle - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Ball, Elena - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
4. Barrett, Seanna - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Batra, Kunal - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
6. Beechert, Gabrielle - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
7. Beliveau, William - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Bell, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
9. Beran, Alexandra - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Best, Chloe - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
12. Blank, Tanner - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
13. Bloise, Marin - West Chester Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Bowtell, Jake - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
15. Bradley, Kevin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
16. Brady, Lisa - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
17. Brice, John - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Brittian, Jonathan - West Chester Diving ( 3M ) | |
19. Buchter, Ashley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Buchter, Bradley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Buehler, Andrew - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M ) | |
22. Burston, Rachel - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Burston, Sean - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
24. Butera, Alexandra - West Chester Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Canny, William - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Carandang, Laura - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Castelli, Cameron - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
28. Christensen, Lee - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. Coe, Lisa - Lords of the Boards (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Coles III, Christopher - East Coast Masters Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
31. Congdon, Kristina - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Cooper-Vespa, Jared - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Costello, Alex - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. Costello, Nicole - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Courtney, Allison - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
36. Cover, Nick - Soaring Eagles Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Davis, Rachel - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
38. Decaprio, Alec - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
39. Dye, Rachel - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
40. Edmonds, Griffin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
41. Elias, Erica - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
42. Eltvedt, Alice - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Farley, Anne - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
44. Farrell, Connor - Northeast Elite Diving ( 1M ) | |
45. Fitzgerald, Liam - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth - Marlins Diving Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Flangos, John Paul - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
48. Fulton, Kevin - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Gagnon, Geoffroy - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
50. Garces, Francesca - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
51. Getschow, Dana - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
52. Goodman, Brittany - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
53. Goodman, Samuel - High Dive Champions ( 3M ) | |
54. Grazioso, Christopher - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
55. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Griesemer, Veronica - West Chester Diving ( 1M ) | |
57. Gross, Rebecca - Soaring Eagles Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
58. Hachem, Eva - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
59. Hall, Colin - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
60. Harding, Seamus - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
61. Heaslip, Gail - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
62. Ho, Samantha - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Holland, Kady - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
64. Hopper, James - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
65. Horowitz, Ryan - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
66. Howard, Carolyn - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
67. Jonker, Meredith - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
68. Kalibat, Natalie - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
69. Kalinowski, Tom - Whirlwind Diving ( 3M ) | |
70. Kealy, Jake - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
71. Keefer, Elizabeth - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
72. Keller, Peter - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
73. Kenney, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
74. Kirsch, Casey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
75. Kirsch, Saylor - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
76. Klein, Molly - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
77. Knauss, Logan - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
78. Knorr, Tessa - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
79. Kramer, Madison - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
80. Kreuch, Steven - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
81. Kruimer, Christopher - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
82. Kupersmith, Caleigh - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
83. Larkin, Corinne - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
84. Laverty, Katie - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
85. Lecompte, Adam - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
86. Luz, Timothy - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
87. Mackle, Katherine - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
88. Maclaury, Julia - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
89. Madey, Kara - West Chester Diving ( 1M ) | |
90. Mawn, Mckayla - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. McCormick, Rachel - Soaring Eagles Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
92. McGann, George - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
93. McGoldrick, Jackson - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
94. Miller, Madeline - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
95. Miskovitz, Morgan - West Chester Diving ( 1M ) | |
96. Moczulski, Kasper - Lords of the Boards ( 1M ) | |
97. More, Kylie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
98. Mullen, Matthew - Soaring Eagles Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
99. Murphy, Emily - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
100. Nicholson, Isabella - Lords of the Boards ( 1M ) | |
101. Nicholson, Patrick - Lords of the Boards ( 1M ) | |
102. Nickerson, Nash - Lords of the Boards (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
103. Nix, Elodie - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
104. Nix, Ines - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
105. Nizlek, Patricia - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
106. O\'Donnell, Kyle - Unattached ( 1M | 3M ) | |
107. O\'meara, Lauren - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
108. O\'Neill, Ethan - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
109. Ott, Devon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
110. Owsiany, Andrew - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
111. Papanicolaou, Alexea - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M ) | |
112. Parker, Christian - Red Dragon Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
113. Parkinson, Kirsten - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
114. Pearsall, Logan - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
115. Pech, Kyla - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
116. Piazza, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
117. Pollack, Annabelle - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
118. Pyne, Amanda - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
119. Rachlin, Joshua - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
120. Rapp, Sophia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
121. Rhind, Cameron - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
122. Rogers, Margaret - Northeast Elite Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
123. Ross, Ariana - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
124. Ross, Bobby - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
125. Ross, Claire - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
126. Russack, Kate - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
127. Sandoval, John - Springfield Area Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
128. Santos, Jesus - High Dive Champions ( 3M ) | |
129. Sarver, Erica - Soaring Eagles Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
130. Saunders, Rachel - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
131. Schmidt, Lindsay - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
132. Schmidt, Wiley - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
133. Schrenker, Jennifer - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
134. Schrenker, Sydney - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
135. Schubert, Kyle - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
136. Scribano, Samuel - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
137. Sculti, Carolina - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
138. Seitzinger, Courtney - Soaring Eagles Dive Club (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
139. Seltzer, Madelyn - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M ) | |
140. Shaya, Katharine - TNT Diving ( 1M ) | |
141. Shaya, Phoebe - TNT Diving ( 1M ) | |
142. Sibley, Keelin - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
143. Sibley, Rory - High Dive Champions ( 1M ) | |
144. Sodokoff, Justin - Northeast Elite Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
145. Soultanis, Katherine - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
146. Stevens, Owen - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
147. Stoor, Sarina - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M ) | |
148. Taber, Julia - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
149. Thatcher, Kelly - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
150. Thompson, Louisa - High Dive Champions (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
151. Tomczyk, Nicholas - West Chester Diving ( 1M ) | |
152. Towbin, Kylie - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
153. Uhl, Elizabeth - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
154. VanWagenen, Piper - Northeast Elite Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
155. Vigiletti, Ken - High Dive Champions ( 3M ) | |
156. Villemure, Ines - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
157. Warburg, Katie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
158. Warker, Joseph - West Chester Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
159. Warker, Mary - West Chester Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M ) | |
160. Warker, III, John - West Chester Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M ) | |
161. Werner, Matthew - TNT Diving ( 1M ) | |
162. Woodman, Charles - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
163. Zaleski, Bridget - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) |