Meet: 2016 YMCA Nationals Championships | ||||
Date: Mar 18, 2016 to Mar 20, 2016 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Senior Women Platform (Final) | 2 | 2016-03-18 | ||
Senior Men 3m (Final) | 1 | 2016-03-18 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2016-03-18 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2016-03-18 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 9 | 2016-03-18 | ||
11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-18 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 16 | 2016-03-18 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-18 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 20 | 2016-03-18 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-18 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 4 | 2016-03-18 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2016-03-18 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2016-03-18 | ||
14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2016-03-18 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 30 | 2016-03-18 | ||
16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-18 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2016-03-18 | ||
16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Final) | 7 | 2016-03-18 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 10 | 2016-03-19 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-19 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 9 | 2016-03-19 | ||
11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-19 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 17 | 2016-03-19 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-19 | ||
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 15 | 2016-03-19 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 4 | 2016-03-19 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 4 | 2016-03-19 | ||
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2016-03-19 | ||
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 16 | 2016-03-19 | ||
16-21 Boys Platform J.O (Final) | 3 | 2016-03-19 | ||
11 & Under Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 5 | 2016-03-20 | ||
11 & Under Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 3 | 2016-03-20 | ||
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA (Final) | 9 | 2016-03-20 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2016-03-20 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-20 | ||
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA (Final) | 2 | 2016-03-20 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2016-03-20 | ||
14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2016-03-20 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 32 | 2016-03-20 | ||
16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Final) | 8 | 2016-03-20 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2016-03-20 | ||
16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Final) | 6 | 2016-03-20 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 8.9 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Ackert, Michael - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Albino, Dailey - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
3. Anderson, Annaliesa - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
4. Angelovic, John - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
5. Avery, Jordan - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | PL ) | |
6. Balaskas, Stella - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
7. Bannerton, Declan - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
8. Bell, Jennifer - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
9. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
10. Best, Chloe - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Bingle, Annie - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
12. Bodon, Cecilia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
13. Bradley, Kevin - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
14. Bridges, Bo - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
15. Brooks, Anabelle - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M ) | |
16. Burston, Rachel - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Burston, Sean - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 3M ) | |
18. Camporin, Jackson - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
19. Cohen, Frances - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Cohn, Ryan - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
21. Courtney, Allison - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Cowles, Jessica - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Daine, Shannon - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
24. Delucia, Lauren - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
25. Desautelle, Tate - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
26. Doherty, Alyssa - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
27. Drab, Elizabeth - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Duggan, Callie - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. Edmonds, Griffin - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
30. Farley, Anne - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
31. Faulkner, Lisa - YCF Diving Team ( PL ) | |
32. Foodman, Alana - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Frank, Charlotte - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. Fyfe, Veronica - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
35. Garcia, Ashley - YCF Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
36. Geary, Madison - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Giuliani, Ali - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
38. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
39. Greenberg, Katherine - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
40. Grover, Whitaker - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
41. Gutch, Lanie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
42. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
43. Henesy, Melinda - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
44. Henriquez, Sara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | PL ) | |
45. Hibler, August - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
46. Hibler, Lenin - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
48. Hopper, James - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
49. Huffman, Kelan - YMCA of Wooster ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
50. Ibanez, Gabreella - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
52. Jimmerson, Kate - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M ) | |
53. Kasturi, Meera - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
54. Kavanagh, Greta - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
55. Kingston, Cameron - YCF Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
56. Kirsch, Casey - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
57. Kirsch, Saylor - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
58. Klein, Brayden - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
59. Kornfeld, Kelley - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
60. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
61. Kov, Lyndon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
62. Kushner, Katherine - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
63. Lamp, Victoria - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( PL ) | |
64. Laverty, Katie - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
65. Lerner, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
66. Lingard, Ginger - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
67. Lipsey, Katie - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
68. Ludka, Megan - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M ) | |
69. Luz, Timothy - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
70. Maggio, Kaitlyn - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
71. Mccarthy, Catie - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M ) | |
72. McNally, Erin - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
73. McNally, Teagan - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
74. Mercein, Elise - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
75. Merriman, Maggie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M ) | |
76. Moore, George - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
77. Moretti, Victoria - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
78. Muldoon, Madeline - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
79. Murphy, Emily - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M ) | |
80. Neyer, Sawyer - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
81. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
82. Opalinski, Jagger - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
83. Osell, Ally - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
84. Ott, Devon - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
85. Paul, Morgan - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
86. Quinn, Olivia - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
87. Ramsland, Rocky - YMCA of Cecil County ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
88. Rapp, Sophia - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
89. Rhind, Cameron - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
90. Robillard, Makayla - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
91. Rosenberg, Zachary - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M ) | |
92. Rosewicz, Alexandra - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
93. Ross, Claire - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
94. Rousseau, Sarah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
95. Russo, Courtney - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
96. Rust, Shannon - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
97. Savas, Elena - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
98. Schattman, Ioannis - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
99. Schmidt, Wiley - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
100. Seftenberg, Maggie - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
101. Seltzer, Madelyn - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
102. Sibley, Keelin - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M ) | |
103. Snider, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
104. Taylor, Ann - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M ) | |
105. Thein, Ashley - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
106. Thompkins, Tatum - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
107. Thompson, Louisa - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M ) | |
108. Wardwell, Anthony - Bangor YMCA ( 1M ) | |
109. White, Carmen - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M ) | |
110. Whitner, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) | |
111. Zoghlin, Keira - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL ) |