Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 787,222  Dive Scores: 5,302,941  Judge Scores: 24,226,735 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-18-2023 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2023 USA Diving Junior Region 6 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2023-04-21
End date: 2023-04-23
Sponsor: Hosted by Indiana International School of Diving
Pool: IUPUI Natatorium
901 West New York Street
Indianapolis, IN
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/10/2023 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes

IMPORTANT!!!!!

If you are interested in diving Future Champions and the JO Platform and 3m Synchro MIXED events, click on this link Future Champions Invitational - JO Platform @ Region 6 to register. These events will be running simultaneously with the 2023 USA Diving Junior Region 6 Championships.


Friday, Apr 21, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 22, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 23, 2023
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 21, 2023



Event 1
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   15 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   6 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 3
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   26 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   21 Entries


Saturday, Apr 22, 2023



Event 4
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   6 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   18 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   18 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   22 Entries


Sunday, Apr 23, 2023



Event 7
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   10 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule   -   12 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Allmon, Jaxon - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
2. Armstrong, William - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bailey, Garrett - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bailey, Gracie - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
5. Barber, Brooks - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bien, Savannah - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
7. Bohley, Georgia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bontrager, Whitney - RipFest ( 1M )
9. Borem, Jude - RipFest ( 1M )
10. Brandley, Scout - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M )
11. Brown, Sophia - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Cantrell, Megan - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
13. Castleman, Ellie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Cates, Grant - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
15. Clark, Hannah Lily - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Cleary, Bree - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
17. Cox, Nathan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
18. Danglade, Kirby - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
19. Daniels, Lucas - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
20. Davis, Thomas - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Day, Gavin - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M )
22. Day, Madison - RipFest ( 1M )
23. Delauder, Cristian - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Dempsey, Quinn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
25. Dow, Annalei - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Eminger, Jacob - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
27. Eminger, Lucas - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
28. Eminger, Patrick - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
29. Erck, Oliver - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
30. Falatko, Nora - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Fallis, Kaia - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
32. Fettig, Leelah - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
33. Flessner, Adelyn - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
34. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
35. Garren, Grant - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Gessner, Elias - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
37. Gould, Kennedy - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
38. Graves, Sarah - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Griffith, Sarah - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Hall, Simone - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
41. Hall, Zara - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
42. Helms, Reed - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Heminger, Ella - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Hollingsworth, Elle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
45. Horwitz, Noah - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
46. Isler, Landon - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
47. Johnson, Nia - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M )
48. Keenan, Kristina - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
49. Killen, Rebecca - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
50. Kless, Aiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
51. Larkin, Jacob - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 3M )
52. Laughlin, Hadley - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M )
53. Lawson, Mason - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
54. Leslie, Gerald - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
55. Leslie, Sydney - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
56. Linder, Emily - RipFest ( 1M )
57. Lively, Campbell - RipFest ( 1M )
58. Mankey, Mason - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Mansberger, Alrik - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
60. Mcintyre, Megan - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
61. Mcmahon, Eryn - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
62. Merkel, Cecelia - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M )
63. Morehouse, Brian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
64. Mulbury, Hadley - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
65. Mulbury, Teagan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
66. Munson, Melaina - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
67. Northup, Michael - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Odom, Edwin - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Oxford, Solomon - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
70. Painter, Olivia - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
71. Parker, Kathryn - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
72. Parker, Stone - RipFest ( 1M )
73. Peterson, Mackenna - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
74. Pickett, Hannah - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
75. Prusiecki, Mia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
76. Ream, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Reyner, Annaliese - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
78. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Robison, Emery - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
80. Roby, Jack - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
81. Roslin, Valerie - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
82. Samuel, Alexis - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M )
83. Sanchez, Bryze - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
84. Sanchez, Maizie - Razorback Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
85. Schade, Jacob - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
86. Schluep, Brooke - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
87. Schnatzmeyer, Mia - Johansen Diving Academy ( 1M )
88. Schramm, Dathan - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
89. Sneed, Abigail - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
90. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Sollenberger, Lucas - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Stankovich, Abigail - RipFest ( 1M )
93. Stingley, Evan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
94. Swart, Ethan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
95. Sweeney, Connor - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
96. Treakle, Selma - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
97. Tucker, Gavin - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
98. Tull, Isabelle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Warning, Alexander - Cincinnati Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
100. Webber, Briley - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
101. Whitfield, Sydney - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
102. Wilderman, Lydia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
103. Wojtalik, Alexis - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
104. Worl, Truitt - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
105. Worobel, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
106. York, Kenzie - RipFest ( 1M )
107. Zimmerman, Audrey - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arkansas - Abel Sanchez
2. Connecticut - Dora Fyfe
3. Indiana - Robert Burns
4. Indiana - Andrew Capobianco
5. Indiana - Deborah Clevenger
6. Indiana - Corey Cole
7. Indiana - Jamie Curtis
8. Indiana - Shawn Daly
9. Indiana - Jill Eakright
10. Indiana - LaKisha Hall
11. Indiana - Timothy Higbie
12. Indiana - Emilie Hunter
13. Indiana - Jonathan Jellison
14. Indiana - Katherine Marcussen
15. Indiana - Sean McCarthy
16. Indiana - James Russ
17. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
18. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
19. Indiana - Kevin White
20. Indiana - John Wingfield
21. Ohio - Alexis Epperson
22. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
23. Ohio - Alicia Shirakbari
24. Southeastern - Dillon Richardson
25. Southeastern - Shannon Richardson
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC