Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 616,587  Dive Scores: 4,163,073  Judge Scores: 19,358,713 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: 2 days 2 hours 52 minutes
Time Left to signup: 12 days
Online Signup Closes at: 04-29-2021 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2021 USA Diving Junior Region 11 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2021-05-01
End date: 2021-05-02
Sponsor: Lubbock Dive Club
Pool: Pete Ragus Aquatic Center
2004 14th Street
Lubbock, TX
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
USA Diving Per Event Insurance Surcharge Fee:$ 20.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/19/2021 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 45 Minutes


NOTE: For the 11 and under and 12-13 age groups, the event warm up times are 30 minutes. For the 14-15 and 16-18, the event warm up times are 45 minutes.

Open Warm up Thursday, April 29 2:00-7:00 pm

Practice Day Friday, April 30th

Group One 7:00 to 9:00 AM
Group Two 9:00 to 11:00 AM
Open Warm up 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Group One 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Group Two 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Open Warm up 5:PM pm to 6:30 PM
Opening Ceremony 6:40 PM
Coaches Meeting and Social 7:30 PM

Competition days: 5/1 and 5/2

Group Warm-ups
Group One 6:00 AM to 7:15 AM
Group Two 7:15 AM to 8:30 AM
Groups will switch Warm up times on 5/2

Event Warm up 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM


Saturday, May 1, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, May 2, 2021
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, May 1, 2021



Event 1
11 and Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
11 and Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 2
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 4
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Sunday, May 2, 2021



Event 5
11 and Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
11 and Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 6
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 8
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Austin, Josephine - City of Midland ( 1M )
2. Bates, Teague - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Brewer, Vera - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
4. Britt, Alyssa - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M )
5. Brummet, Kaley - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bulat, Brieana - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
7. Burch, Brynn - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
8. Buttram, Gavin - Phoenix Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
9. Claridge, Makenna - AZ Heat ( 1M | 3M )
10. Clark, Kirsten - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M )
11. Coronado, Ethan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
12. Costello, Logan - Arizona Marlins ( 1M )
13. Costlow, Kaylee - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
14. Cruce, Aubree - City of Midland ( 1M )
15. Cruce, Kylee - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
16. Cryer, Colten - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Cunningham, Katy - City of Midland ( 1M )
18. Eriksen, Christian - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Flores, Viviana - GC Diving ( 1M )
20. Follett, Emilie - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
21. Gardner, Abbey - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
22. Goll, Ethan - City of Midland ( 1M )
23. Gould, Paxtyn - City of Midland ( 1M )
24. Grainger, Addison - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
25. Griffin, Hilton - Arizona Marlins ( 1M )
26. Haynie, Dylan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
27. Helmboldt, Kenadie - City of Midland ( 1M )
28. Helmboldt, Sammantha - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
29. Hensley, Rhett - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Hurley, Jenna - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Jackson, Alexia - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
32. Johnson, Piper - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
33. Juarros, Jax - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
34. Knapp, Daniel - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
35. Knapp, Josiah - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
36. Knapp, Rebekah - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Kosec, Nora - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
38. Leonard, Sydney - City of Midland ( 1M )
39. Martin, Betty - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Martin, Breeann - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
41. Martin, Lexie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Mckinnon, Jade - Sun Devil Divers ( 1M | 3M )
43. Meyers, Maggie - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Mousser, Ivy - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
45. Nerada, Madelyn - Arizona Marlins ( 1M | 3M )
46. Norenberg, Sophia - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
47. Popper, Alekzandr - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
48. Redfearn, Benjamin - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
49. Reyes, Ryan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
50. Rinon, Zoe - GC Diving ( 1M )
51. Rosario, Halley - Lubbock Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
52. Schwickert, Max - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
53. Schwickert, Mikolas - Clavadistas del Sol ( 1M | 3M )
54. Scroggin, Brecken - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
55. Shaw, Fallon - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
56. Slayden, Sophie - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
57. Soda, Risa - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
58. Sprintz, Gage - Mesa Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Tomlin, Hudson - City of Midland ( 1M )
60. Werner, Madden - GC Diving ( 1M )
61. Wesche, Grace - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M )
62. Wesche, Margaret - Northern Arizona Divers ( 1M | 3M )
63. Wiley, Amayah - East Valley Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
64. Yan, Andrea - GC Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - Marc Briggs
2. Arizona - Bryan Hanania
3. Arizona - Nikki Kelsey-Huffman
4. Arizona - Jeff Kunselman
5. Arizona - Frank Pipitone
6. Arizona - Kristin Pruett
7. Arizona - Josh Rusboldt
8. Arizona - Rory Russell
9. Arizona - Lauren Thiel
10. Northwest Texas - Devon Copeland
11. Northwest Texas - Kimberly Davis
12. Northwest Texas - Penny Dipomazio
13. Northwest Texas - Andrew Goe
14. Northwest Texas - Jennifer Mangum
15. Northwest Texas - Erik Omar Ojeda Guzman
16. Northwest Texas - Emily Peek
17. Northwest Texas - Samantha Pickens
18. Northwest Texas - Dianna Ranelli
19. Northwest Texas - Michael Repman
20. Northwest Texas - Justin Ruszkowski
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC