Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 569,826  Dive Scores: 3,862,332  Judge Scores: 18,119,138 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-11-2019 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Name: 2019 USA Diving Junior Region 6 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2019-04-26
End date: 2019-04-28
Sponsor: Hosted by Kentucky Diving Club
Pool: Lancaster Aquatic Center
1000 Complex Drive Lexington
Lexington, KY
United States
Fee per event: $60.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/09/2019 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

For additional info on this meet click here.


Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 28, 2019
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 26, 2019



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 3
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   33 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Saturday, Apr 27, 2019



Event 4
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries


Sunday, Apr 28, 2019



Event 7
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 8
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 9
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 10
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Andueza, Alexandra - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Babcock, Hannah - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Bakalar, Morgan - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Barber, Samantha - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M )
5. Belak, Ethan - Unattached ( 1M )
6. Black, Drew - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
7. Bloom, Spencer - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Bolt, Emily - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
9. Brooks, Abigail - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M )
10. Brooks, Jocelyn - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Brookshire, Owen - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
12. Brovont, Porter - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
13. Brown, Evan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
14. Brown, Ivor - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
15. Buchart, Miles - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Bullock, Riley - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
17. Calvery, Kaitlin - Louisville Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Cates, Grant - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Cheetham, Lauren - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
20. Cobb, Cecilia - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Coleman, Alexandria - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
22. Cooper, Sophia - Legacy Diving ( 1M )
23. Crawley, Michael - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
24. Dasilva, Marleigh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
25. Davis, James - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
26. Deatherage, Corbin - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
27. Dees, Caden - Unattached ( 1M )
28. Dierker, Samuel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
29. Donnell, Minh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Duncan, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
31. Eisenberg, Michayla - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
32. Flory, Maxwell - Dominion Dive Club ( PL )
33. Flory, Samuel - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Gardner, Eli - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
35. Gilbride, Michael - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Gleave, Maddie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
37. Grosz, Madison - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Hanna, Mallory - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
39. Hayward, Matthew - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Hollingsworth, Elle - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
41. Huffman, Kelan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Hunter, Isaac - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Jendritz, Elise - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
44. Joyce, Ellie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Kaczmarek, Danielle - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
46. Kerro, Emma - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Kim, Anelise - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Kloss, Amelia - Akron Rippers ( 1M )
49. Kruer, Colin - Louisville Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
50. Lake, Caiden - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
51. Larkin, Jacob - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
52. Leslie, Gerald - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
53. Leslie, Sydney - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
54. Lutzko, Madeline - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
55. Lynch, Olivia - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
56. McClary, Isabella - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M )
57. Mckinley, Mary (Van) - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
58. Meyer, Lily - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
59. Micko, Margaret - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
60. Miller, Liam - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Mills, Oliver - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
62. Moore, Peytton - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
63. Morton, Abram - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Morton, Georgia - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. Munson, Melaina - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
66. Mussman, Anna - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
67. Nichol, Brady - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
68. Noonan, Reid - Unattached ( 1M )
69. Otto, Anna - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
70. Patterson, Elaine - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Patterson, Flanary - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Patterson, Reagan - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Patterson, Rosa - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
74. Peterson, Mackenna - Unattached ( 1M )
75. Pettit, Genevieve - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
76. Pollack, Lucas - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
77. Powell, Max - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
78. Prins, Carter - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Reed, Dylan - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
80. Reinhard Apel, Hayden - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
81. Rinehart, Amelia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Rooker, Vincenzo - Springin Eagles ( 3M )
83. Salisbury, Jackson - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Scott, Sophia - Unattached ( 1M )
85. Segard, Gracyn - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
86. Seiter, Elizabeth - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
87. Slaughter, Michael - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
88. Sneed, Abigail - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
89. Socha, Amanda - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
90. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Sollenberger, Lucas - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
92. Southall, Morgan - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Sparks, Mallory - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
94. Stivers, Christopher - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
95. Thurman, Peyton - Akron Rippers ( 1M | 3M )
96. Tirona, Zoie - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
97. Trapp, Taylor - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Utley, George - Tennesse Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Vroom, Claire - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
100. Walker, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
101. Wanzer, Nicholas - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
102. Wanzer, Noah - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
103. Warren, Matthew - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
104. Wasiniak, Maximus - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M )
105. Werling, Oliver - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
106. Whitecar, Julia - Bravo! Diving Club ( 1M )
107. Whitfield, Sydney - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
108. Williams, Angus - Cleveland Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
109. Wilson, Taryn - Akron Rippers ( 1M )
110. Wood, Sarah - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
111. Wooley, Carissa - Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
112. Yaggy, Anna - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Indiana - Jill Eakright
2. Indiana - Bobby Hart
3. Indiana - Gerson Martinez
4. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
5. Lake Erie - Tim Croy
6. Lake Erie - Kristin Dodson
7. Lake Erie - Elizabeth Karban
8. Lake Erie - Richard Karban
9. Lake Erie - Chris Medvedeff
10. Michigan - Jean Miralda
11. Michigan - Lisa Werwinski
12. Michigan - Piper Wiechec
13. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
14. Ohio - Woody Franklin
15. Ohio - Madeline Gordon
16. Ohio - Kevin McElheney
17. Ohio - Ryan Rougeux
18. Potomac Valley - Jenni Brown
19. Potomac Valley - Stephanie Sutton
20. Southeastern - Timothy Jones
Copyright © 2004 - 2019 Meet Control LLC