Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 502,990  Dive Scores: 3,389,340  Judge Scores: 15,975,010 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 2 days 23 hours 47 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 04-26-2018 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Junior Region 8 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-05-04
End date: 2018-05-06
Sponsor: Hosted by Schroeder Diving Team
Pool: Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
9240 N Green Bay Road
Brown Deer, WI
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/23/2018 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Friday, May 4, 2018
Warmup Starts: 09:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 12:00 PM
Events Start:

12:00 PM

Saturday, May 5, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, May 6, 2018
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, May 4, 2018



Event 1
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 2
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Saturday, May 5, 2018



Event 5
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 6
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   39 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   59 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   27 Entries


Sunday, May 6, 2018



Event 9
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 10
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 11
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 12
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   33 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abdalla, Emma - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Adams, Ava - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
3. Affeldt, Grace - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
4. Aikman, Sydney - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
5. Alobeid, Ruba - Valpo Diving Club ( 1M )
6. Alonso, Sequoia - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
7. Anolick, Harel - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
8. Atkins, Ava - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
9. Avila, Adriana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
10. Bayon, Isabel - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
11. Bebeau, Sydney - Outback Diving Club ( 1M )
12. Beltrame, Ryan - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
14. Bielobradek, Matthew - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Blodgett, Jolie - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Bond, Bronwyn - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
17. Bond, Riley - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
18. Boyd, Zachary - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Bretz, Koby - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
20. Briody, Lilly - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
21. Brown, Taylor - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
22. Bryan, Natalie - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M )
23. Cannon, Kole - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Carlson, Samantha - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
25. Casey, Morgan - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
26. Chance, Alexia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
27. Charnin, Margaret - Unattached ( 1M )
28. Cohn, Ryan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Conder, Kannika - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
30. Corley, Clare - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
31. Cummins, Katelynn - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
32. Cummins, Samantha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
33. Danielewicz, Zayne - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Decook, Payton - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
35. Dickens, Chloe - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Dienhart, Daniel - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
37. Dwyer, Katherine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Emory, Tyler - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
39. Faasse, Will - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
40. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Fick, Josiah - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
42. Fields, Wrigley - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Fox, Daphne - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
44. Frohloff, Audrey - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Fuerstenberg, Ryan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
46. Fulcher, Ellie - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
47. Genet, Jacqueline - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
48. Gill, Julia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
49. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
50. Gosslau, Larissa - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
51. Gottwald, Katharine - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Greenwalt, Caitlyn - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Gunderson, Elise - Outback Diving Club ( 1M )
55. Hagel, Addison - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
56. Hammontree, Lucas - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
57. Hampton, Molly - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
58. Harris, Jolynn - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
59. Hawkins, Saylor - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Heinze, James - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Hertzler, Madeline - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
62. Hlavachek, Sam - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
63. Hogan, Lucy - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
64. Hool, Samuel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
65. Hopfensperger, Abby - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M )
66. Howard, Anna - Outback Diving Club ( 1M )
67. Irwin, Cyrus - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
68. Jacobsen, Elle - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
69. Jansen, William - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
70. Jennings, Rebecca - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
71. Kammerdiener, Birgitte - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Karsten, Gillian - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
73. Kavanagh, Greta - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
74. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Kleczka, Jared - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
76. Klimavicius, Paige - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
77. Kocher, Martin - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
78. Konle, Michael - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
79. Koops, Abigail - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
80. Kowalski, Eleanor - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Krol, David - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
82. Kulbak, Noam - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Landis, Allison - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
84. Langley, Fynn - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
85. Lawrence, Esther - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
86. Lehman, Lexi - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
87. Lenz, Paul - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
88. Liedtke-quick, Anya - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
89. Lindell, Zoe - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
90. Lipsey, Katie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Loquercio, Jenna - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
92. Lorber, Joshua - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
93. Manos, Abigail - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Marshall, Emerson - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
95. Masloski, Julia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
96. Matchinsky , Meredith - Outback Diving Club ( 1M )
97. Mauder, Gabriella - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. McCallum, Kira - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
99. Mccoy, Lauren - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. McCray, Azaan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Mcglynn, Galen - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
102. McNall, Trinity - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
103. Meirmanova, Regina - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Mestan, Sherry - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
105. Misner, Macy - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
106. Misner, Zachary - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
107. Misra, Jayna - Unattached ( 1M )
108. Mossing, Grace - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
109. Motter, Olivia - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
110. Mudek, Anthony - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M )
111. Munson, Melaina - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
112. Nachmias, Yasmin - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
113. Narey, Daniel - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
114. Nelson, Nicholas - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
115. Nelson, Sydney - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Nelson, Taylor - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
117. Nelson, Trevor - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
118. Neneman, Lily - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M )
119. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
120. Niswonger, Benjamin - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
121. Nocita, Nick - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
122. Nolan, Harrison - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
123. Novelline, Lila - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
124. O'hara, Andrew - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
125. Oelerich, Sam - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M )
126. Ohashi Berg, Annika - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
127. Oliver, Andrew - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
128. Olson, Sarah - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
129. Orn, Erin - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
130. Orosz, Avery - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
131. Osero, Av - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 3M )
132. Otero, Olivia - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
133. Otero, Sebastian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
134. Pace, Cloe - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
135. Pearson, Chloe - Unattached ( 1M )
136. Peters, Erica - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
137. Phillip, Megan - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
138. Pierick, Summer - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
139. Poitevent, Oliver - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
140. Porter, Grant - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
141. Porter, Gryffin - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
142. Porter, Jordan - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
143. Priestley, Abbigale - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
144. Pruessner, Jeremiah - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
145. Quass, Rondi - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
146. Radio, Ethan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
147. Ricafort, Aj - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
148. Richards, Charles - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
149. Rumpit, Braden - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
150. Ruppert, Maddie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
151. Sanchez, Mckenzie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
152. Schlossmacher Smith, Michelle - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
153. Schmidt, Dylan - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
154. Schmidt, Issara - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M | 3M )
155. Schuh, Erin - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
156. Schwartz, Jack - Valpo Diving Club ( 1M )
157. Scolman, Sophia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
158. Seftenberg, Maggie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
159. Shelton, Keara - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
160. Sieben, Kylie - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
161. Silverstein, Daniel - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
162. Simonson, Rhett - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
163. Sleeman, Gracie - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
164. Sliwicki, Amy - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
165. Smith, Isabella - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
166. Spaeth, Mallory - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
167. Spangler, Amanda - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
168. Starr, Caden - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
169. Stephens, Che - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
170. Stotz, Olivia - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
171. Sulistyo, Alex - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
172. Tarantino, Nick - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
173. Taylor, Hannah - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
174. Thompson, Erik - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
175. Thornton, Brianna - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
176. Toth, Dasha - Midwest Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
177. Tracy, Hannah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
178. Turner, Noah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
179. Van Vooren, Lauren - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
180. VanDevender, Cole - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
181. Vogel, Benjamin - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
182. Walz, Sophie - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
183. Wambold, Grant - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
184. Wellehan, Wyatt - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
185. Werner, Aiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
186. Werner, Maximus - Bettendorf Divers ( 1M )
187. Whiting, Kyren - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
188. Wikel, Mia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
189. Wikman, Claudia - North Star Diving Club, LLC ( 1M | 3M )
190. Williams, Jack - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
191. Wills, Grayson - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
192. Woodward, Lainey - Airborne Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
193. Yadgir, Rosa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
194. Young, Ainsley - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
195. Yuan, Matthew - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
2. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
3. Illinois - Jillian Kroot
4. Illinois - Nathan Lightman
5. Illinois - Melissa Morris
6. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
7. Illinois - Gerald Petit
8. Illinois - Tony Santucci
9. Illinois - Alik Sarkisian
10. Illinois - Patrick Schulze
11. Indiana - Cal-Jammie Richmond
12. Indiana - Brian Valpatic
13. Indiana - John Wingfield
14. Iowa - Mary Doerder
15. Iowa - Brad Virkler
16. Iowa - Jeff Warrick
17. Michigan - Tylor Fick
18. Minnesota - Katherine Becker
19. Minnesota - Wenbo Chen
20. Minnesota - John Dailey
21. Minnesota - Jeremiah Jackson
22. Minnesota - Aaron Monson
23. Nebraska/Dakotas - Peter Charles
24. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
25. Pennsylvania - Cary Lehman
26. Southern New York - Johan Lopez
27. Wisconsin - Tim Foulks
28. Wisconsin - Marcel Harris
29. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
30. Wisconsin - Mary Woodson
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC