Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 502,990  Dive Scores: 3,389,340  Judge Scores: 15,975,010 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 2 days 14 hours 12 minutes
Online Signup Closes at: 04-26-2018 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2018 USA Diving Junior Region 3 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2018-05-04
End date: 2018-05-06
Sponsor: Hosted by Moss Farms Diving
Pool: Moose Moss Aquatic Center
1020 4th St Sw
Moultrie, GA
United States
Fee per event: $50.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/23/2018 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, May 4, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, May 5, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, May 6, 2018
Warmup Starts: 06:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:00 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, May 4, 2018



Event 1
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 2
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   35 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Saturday, May 5, 2018



Event 5
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 6
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 8
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries


Sunday, May 6, 2018



Event 9
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 10
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries


Event 11
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   35 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 12
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   24 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Haley - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
2. Andersen, Ava - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Anglin, Danielle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
4. Antonio, Jessica - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
5. Aprile, Jillian - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M )
6. Baylis-Gaba, Christian - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Bell, Colette - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
8. Bishop, Chloe - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Bishop, Kaylee - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Blake, Makenzie - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
11. Blizard, Ben - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Bowman, Jayden - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
13. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Brinkman, Ava - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
15. Brisson, Robert Matthew - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
16. Brittain, Taylor - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | PL )
17. Brooks, Adam - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
18. Brooks, Anabelle - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Brown, Julia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
20. Brubaker, Riley - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
21. Burns, Brenna - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Buza, Anastasia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Carlin, Nicholas - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Carolan, Kaylee - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
25. Cavalear, Alexis - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M )
26. Cavalear, Tristan - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
27. Cavaretta, Sophia - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
28. Coffey, Tyler - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
29. Coldren, Hudson - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Cole, Taj - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Coppedge, Laurel - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
32. Craley, Hannah - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
33. Creed, Jessie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
34. Daniels, Marlie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Darkatsh, Rylie - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
36. Davis, Carter - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Debock, Caraline - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Debock, Julianna - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Deloach, Kendall - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
40. Dixon, Molly - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Downer, Alexiya - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
42. Drudge, Rin - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
43. Dundov, Kaleigh - Coral Springs Diving ( 3M )
44. Ekholm, Victoria - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
45. Elwyn, Sophie - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
46. Ewoldt, Megan - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
47. Fagan, Timothy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Fekete, Haley - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
49. Feucht, Eli - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Fitzpatrick, Willa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Fluharty, Keegan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
52. Fredericks, Kaitlyn - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Ganzer, Karissa - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
54. Geovanni, Jet - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Geovanni, Sky - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Geraghty, Jonathan - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Gibbs, Ethan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Gilbert, Kyla - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
59. Giuliani, Ali - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Glowka, Leila - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Goehl, Kaylyn - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
62. Graham , Tayler - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
63. Grantham, Audrey - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
64. Grayson, Isabella - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
65. Green, Jordan - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Greenberg, Kaylee - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Gregory, Tuck - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
68. Grissom, Elise - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
69. Gutch, Lanie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
71. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
72. Hayes-Macaluso, Lyle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Henderson, Lauren - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
74. Hennebaul, Magdalene - Unattached ( 1M )
75. Hoefer, Dominic - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
76. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Horne, Lyla - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
78. Hunter, Emilie - Port City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Icard, Shannon - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Iglesias, Alexandra - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
81. Jerger, Elisabeth - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Jerger, Evelyn - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
83. Jimmerson, Kate - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
84. Kebler, Hunter - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Kirbo, James - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
86. Klier, Elijah - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Koenig, Grace - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
88. Ledon, Ava - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
89. Ledon, Gabriel - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Lehel, Amelia - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Lerner, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
92. Leroux, Mauri - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Levitis, Allen - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
94. Lewis, Nolan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
95. Lumia, Carina - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
96. Maisel, Noelle - Conroe Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
97. Mann, Allen - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Mason, Raquel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
99. Mccarthy, Leah - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Mendez, Kevin - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
102. Migon, Skylar - Miami Diving ( 1M | 3M )
103. Miller, Noa - Jupiter Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
104. Minter, Kendall - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
105. Moore, Emilie - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Murray, Emma - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
107. O'Reilly, McKenna - St. Petersburg Club Diving, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
108. Okon, Madison - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
109. Pagac, Caroline - Coral Springs Diving ( 3M )
110. Pfaffenbichler, Erik - Team Colwill Diving ( 1M )
111. Phillips, Avery - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
112. Pruitt, Conner - Auburn Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
113. Radich, Juliet - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
114. Reid, Kirra - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M )
115. Rogers, Jenna - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
116. Rosen, Olivia - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
117. Russo, Courtney - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
118. Sadler, Aiden - Team Colwill Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
119. Schoenewolff, Caleb - Coral Springs Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
120. Shaver, Maxwell - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
121. Shiff, Adam - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
122. Shiff, Shiraz - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Shumnyk , Victor - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
124. Singh, Ishani - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M )
125. Smith, Mackenzie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
126. Smithson, Peter - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
127. Souza, Sophia - Pine Crest Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
128. Stambo, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
129. Stamps, Caroline - Georgia Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
130. Strange, Maggie - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
131. Talorico, Ava - Auburn Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
132. Taylor, Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
133. Taylor, Judson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
134. Teofilo, Kathryn - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M )
135. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Vause, Rainey - Tomahawk Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
137. Vazquez, Emanuel - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. Venet, Braden - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
139. Walling, Ella - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 3M )
140. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
141. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
142. Wortman, Julia - Coral Springs Diving ( 3M )
143. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M | PL )
144. Zehil, Kate - Atlantic Coast Diving Jax ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Florida - Chelsea Ale
2. Florida - Chris Colwill
3. Florida - Courtney Gills
4. Florida - Anthony Perriello
5. Florida - Mark Ruiz
6. Florida - Kirk Scimone
7. Florida - William Walker
8. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
9. Florida Gold Coast - Dario Di Fazio
10. Florida Gold Coast - Janet Gabriel
11. Florida Gold Coast - Marya Glowka
12. Florida Gold Coast - Sally Hansell
13. Florida Gold Coast - Derek Jones
14. Florida Gold Coast - Michael Lewark
15. Florida Gold Coast - Ryan McIntire
16. Florida Gold Coast - Michelle Sandelin
17. Florida Gold Coast - Matthew Vieke
18. Georgia - Elizabeth Barber
19. Georgia - Jonathan Fennelly
20. Georgia - John Fox
21. Georgia - Chris Heaton
22. Georgia - Dan Laak
23. Southeastern - Barbara Parker
24. Southeastern - Jeff Shaffer
Copyright © 2004 - 2018 Meet Control LLC