Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 458,777  Dive Scores: 3,089,751  Judge Scores: 14,655,592 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: 11 days
Online Signup Closes at: 06-08-2017 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: 8 days
Name: 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone D Championships
Type: USA Diving Senior National Preliminaries
Rules: USADiving National and Zone Min. Opt. DD.
Start Date: 2017-06-22
End date: 2017-06-25
Sponsor: Hosted by Schroeder Diving Team
Pool: Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
9240 N Green Bay Road
Brown Deer, WI
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
06/05/2017 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 45 Minutes

Click here for 2017 USA Diving National Preliminary Zone D Championship meet information memo.


Thursday, Jun 22, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Friday, Jun 23, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Jun 24, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Jun 25, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, Jun 22, 2017



Event 1
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 2
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 3
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 4
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Friday, Jun 23, 2017



Event 6
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  


Event 7
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 8
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 10
Final Senior Women 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Saturday, Jun 24, 2017



Event 11
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 12
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 13
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 14
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 15
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 16
Final Senior Women 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men 1m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Sunday, Jun 25, 2017



Event 17
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  


Event 18
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 19
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  


Event 20
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 21
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Men Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Event 22
Prelim/Quarterfinal Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
Final Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  


Divers Entered:
1. Cheung, Trever - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Greenwalt, Caitlyn - Outback Diving Club ( 3M )
3. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Khamis, Isaac - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Mckinney, Megan - Spartan Diving Club ( 3M )
6. Sullivan, Kevin - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
7. Thornton, Brianna - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
8. Vogel, Benjamin - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
9. Wills, Grayson - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - John Sirmon
2. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
3. Florida Gold Coast - Yaidel Gamboa
4. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
5. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
6. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
7. Illinois - Gerald Petit
8. Illinois - Tony Santucci
9. Indiana - Rafael Alvarez
10. Indiana - Brian Valpatic
11. Indiana - Caiming Xie
12. Iowa - Mary Doerder
13. Iowa - Brad Virkler
14. Michigan - Tylor Fick
15. Minnesota - Jason Baumann
16. Minnesota - Emily Pascavis
17. Missouri Valley - Jacqueline Carney
18. Missouri Valley - Gabriel Downey
19. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
20. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
21. Northwest Texas - Tommy Law
22. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
23. Wisconsin - Anton Slobounov
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC