Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 468,066  Dive Scores: 3,156,602  Judge Scores: 14,982,249 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-06-2017 4:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving Junior Region 8 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-04-21
End date: 2017-04-23
Sponsor: Hosted by Iowa Diving Club
Pool: CRWC (University of Iowa)
309 South Madison Street
Iowa City, IA
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/03/2017 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Apr 21, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 22, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 23, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 21, 2017



Event 1
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 2
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries


Event 3
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   29 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 4
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   58 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Opt.1st)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   58 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   39 Entries


Saturday, Apr 22, 2017



Event 5
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 6
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   21 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 7
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   35 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   13 Entries


Event 8
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   66 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Opt.1st)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   68 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   34 Entries


Sunday, Apr 23, 2017



Event 9
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 10
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries


Event 11
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Allen, Zachary - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
2. Anderson, Annaliesa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
3. Anglin, Danielle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
4. Avila, Adriana - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
5. Ayim, Stephen - ABC Diving Club ( 1M )
6. Bangtson, Nolan - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Beasley, Vladislav - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
8. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
9. Benke, Madison - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M )
10. Berens, Seth - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
11. Berna, Jack - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bernhardt, Andie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
13. Bielobradek, Matthew - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
14. Blechschmid, Victoria - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Boschee, Claire - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
16. Boyd, Zachary - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. Boyle, Janie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Bredesen, Evan - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
19. Breuer, Colin - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Briody, Lilly - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
21. Bunchek, Isabella - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
22. Bunting, David - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Burggren, Ryan - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Bystrom, Spencer - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Campbell, Austin - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
26. Carman, Henry - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
27. Carter, Megan - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
28. Castro, Austin - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
29. Chambers, Isabelle - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
30. Christianson, Sheridan - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
31. Christie, Elle - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
32. Cobb, Cecilia - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Cooper, Jillian - Unattached ( 1M )
34. Correa, Eric - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Creed, Jessie - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
36. Crosby, Madelyn - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Crouse, Easton - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Delcamp, Ellee - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Ditullio, Isabella - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Doak, Jamie - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Doherty, Alyssa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
42. Dreher, Blake - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M )
43. Dvorak, Ben - Vinton Aquatic Club, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
44. Egolf-Jensen, Abigail - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M | PL )
45. Elwick, Cyrus - Vinton Aquatic Club, Inc. ( 1M | 3M )
46. Frohloff, Audrey - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M | PL )
47. Garcia, Serena - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Gardner, Samson - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
49. Gill, Julia - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
50. Giuliani, Ali - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
52. Goei, Elizabeth - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
53. Goldstein, Maia - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
54. Goodrick, Kamryn - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Greenwalt, Caitlyn - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
56. Hanson, Sydney - Bettendorf Divers ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Harris, Jolynn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
58. Hawkins, Saylor - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
59. Hayes-macaluso, Lyle - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Hedberg, Joshua - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Helfrich, Avary - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
62. Hetzler, Megan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
63. Higgins, Kallie - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Hischer, Madison - Red River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
65. Hlavachek, Sam - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
66. Hoffman, Katerina - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
67. Hopfensperger, Abby - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
68. Hudson, Sydney - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
69. Huebner, Michael - Greater Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M )
70. Javier, Faustino - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Javier, Mariah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
72. Jendritz, Elise - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
73. Jenkins, Campbell - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M )
74. Jensen, Andrew - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
75. Johnson, Connor - Red River Diving ( 1M )
76. Johnston, William - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
77. Jones, Isabella - Outback Diving Club ( 1M )
78. Keating, R. J. - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
79. Kirkland, Kapani - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
80. Kleczka, Jared - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
81. Knight, Kyndal - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
82. Konle, Michael - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
83. Kornfeld, Kelley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
84. Kortbein, Karly - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
85. Las, Brennigan - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
86. Lehel, Amelia - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
87. Leizman, Amanda - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
88. Lenz, Paul - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
89. Leonard, Katherine - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
90. Lichen, Isabella - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
91. Liedtke-quick, Anya - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M | 3M )
92. Lindell, Zoe - ABC Diving Club ( 1M )
93. Lorber, Joshua - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
94. Manos, Abigail - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
95. Mauder, Gabriella - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
96. McCann, Nicholas - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
97. Mcclellan , Sally - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
98. Mccoy, Lauren - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. McCray, Azaan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
100. Mersnick, Samantha - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Minnich, Lu-Si - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. Misra, Jayna - Iowa Twisters ( 1M )
103. Morrison, Elly - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
104. Morrissey, Jordan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
105. Murray, Emma - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Nasimova, Yasmin - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
107. Neal, Ryane - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
108. Nelson, Sydney - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
109. Nelson, Taylor - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
110. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
111. Nugent, Devin - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
112. O'brien, Patrick - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
113. O'Donnell, Sidney - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
114. Ohashi Berg, Annika - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
115. Orosz, Avery - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
116. Orso, Katherine - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
117. Orth, Landon - Omaha Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
118. Osell, Ally - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
119. Osero, Av - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
120. Otto, Anna - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
121. Partalas , Katarina - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
122. Partalas, Konstantine - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
123. Pearson, Chloe - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
124. Pederson, Haley - Red River Diving ( 1M | 3M )
125. Penney, Shannon - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
126. Peters, Erica - Iowa Twisters ( 1M | 3M )
127. Phillip, Megan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
128. Phillip, Ryan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
129. Pierick, Summer - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
130. Piscitello , Rosie - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
131. Poitevent, Oliver - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
132. Priestley, Abbigale - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
133. Prins, Carter - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M )
134. Pruessner, Jeremiah - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
135. Pruessner, Sierra - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
136. Purswell, Cailey - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
137. Radich, Juliet - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
138. Retelsdorf, Leah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
139. Ricard, Olivia - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
140. Rios, Damin - Alamo Area Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
141. Rouse, Abbigail - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
142. Rousseau, Sarah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
143. Rumpit, Braden - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
144. Russo, Courtney - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
145. Ryor, Jake - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
146. Schaben, Samantha - Unattached ( 1M | PL )
147. Schelfaut, Logan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
148. Schlossmacher Smith, Michelle - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
149. Schroeder, Bailey - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
150. Scotty, Seamus - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
151. Segard, Gracyn - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
152. Sherman, Anne - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
153. Shiff, Adam - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
154. Shiff, Shiraz - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
155. Shriver, Karen - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
156. Simonson, Quincee - Red River Diving ( 1M )
157. Sneden, Adam - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
158. Spencer, Brandon - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
159. Stivers, Luke - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
160. Storlie, Aaron - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
161. Straub, Kelly - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
162. Sulistyo, Alex - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
163. Thein, Ashley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
164. Thompkins, Tatum - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
165. Thornton, Brianna - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
166. Tipler, Vladimir - Minnesota Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
167. Torres, Erin - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M | 3M )
168. Toth, Daria - Iowa Twisters ( 1M | 3M )
169. Tracy, Hannah - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
170. Trad, Chris - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
171. Tutt, Jackson - Fox Valley Diving Team ( 1M )
172. Venegoni, Jake - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
173. Vogel, Benjamin - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
174. Warak, Jessica - Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
175. Watson, Aliyah - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
176. Weis, Ally - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
177. Weis, Emma - Greater Nebraska Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
178. Wikman, Claudia - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
179. Wills, Grayson - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
180. Windle, Jordan - Ft Lauderdale Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
181. Wingrove, Ashlen - Unattached ( 1M )
182. Winjum, Mya - Red River Diving ( 1M )
183. Wolf, Abigail - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
184. Wolter, Alaina - North Star Diving Club ( 1M )
185. Woodruff, Carmen - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
186. Wucak, Allison - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M )
187. Yarbrough, Ashley - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
188. Yeakley, Emma - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
189. Yeakley, Nicole - Carolina Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
190. York, Brynna - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
191. York, Logan - North Star Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
192. Zeiss, Alexandra - Outback Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
193. Zirker, Camden - Iowa Diving Club ( 1M )
194. Zobitz, Jarod - Rochester Swim Club Orcas ( 1M )
195. Zollar, Tatum - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Carolinas - Aaron Hintz
2. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
3. Florida Gold Coast - Yaidel Gamboa
4. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
5. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
6. Iowa - Elyse Brouillette
7. Iowa - Mary Doerder
8. Iowa - David E. Happel
9. Iowa - Brad Virkler
10. Lake Erie - Marc Cahalane
11. Michigan - Tylor Fick
12. Minnesota - Jason Baumann
13. Minnesota - John Dailey
14. Minnesota - Jeremiah Jackson
15. Minnesota - Emily Pascavis
16. Minnesota - Lee Raihle
17. Nebraska/Dakotas - Patrick Bukowski
18. Nebraska/Dakotas - Peter Charles
19. Nebraska/Dakotas - Natalya Chikina
20. Nebraska/Dakotas - Kristopher Hoffman
21. Nebraska/Dakotas - Michael Retelsdorf
22. Ohio - Matt O'Neill
23. South Texas - Tommy Law
24. Wisconsin - Tim Foulks
25. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
26. Wisconsin - Mary Woodson
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC