Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 460,585  Dive Scores: 3,102,563  Judge Scores: 14,702,395 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-10-2017 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving Junior Region 7 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-04-28
End date: 2017-04-30
Sponsor: Hosted by Chicago Diving Club
Pool: Norris Aquatics Center
2311 Campus Drive
Evanston, IL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/10/2017 4:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Apr 28, 2017
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:30 AM
Events Start:

09:30 AM

Saturday, Apr 29, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 30, 2017
Warmup Starts: 06:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 28, 2017



Event 1
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Saturday, Apr 29, 2017



Event 3
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries


Event 4
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   30 Entries


Event 6
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   56 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Opt.1st)   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   56 Entries


Sunday, Apr 30, 2017



Event 7
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 8
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   11 Entries


Event 9
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   39 Entries


Event 10
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   39 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   39 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Adams, Ava - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
2. Ahlvers, Elliot - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
3. Ahner, Alivia - Valpo Diving Club ( 1M )
4. Ahrens, Alexis - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
5. Aikman, Sydney - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
6. Alobeid, Ruba - Valpo Diving Club ( 1M )
7. Alonso, Sequoia - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
8. Anderson, Annaliesa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
9. Anderson, Gianna - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
10. Ankley, Sam - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
11. Anolick, Harel - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Aument, Elizabeth - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
13. Aument, Emily - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
14. Austin, Georgia - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
15. Austin, Grace - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
16. Ballard, Sarah - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Barcroft, Nicole - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
18. Berg, Zach - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Bernardi, Santino - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
20. Betzer, Bailey - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
21. Blake, Kamryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Blumenfeld, Allyson - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Bond, Bronwyn - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
24. Bond, Riley - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Bongratz, Zackary - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
26. Boone, Lauren - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Boothman, Libby - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M )
28. Bouravnev, Abigail - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
29. Brekke, Grant - Unattached ( 1M )
30. Brown, Logan - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
31. Bulger, Emma - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
32. Burke, David - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
33. Burstein, Jared - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
34. Burt, Alexander - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
35. Busby, Eric - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
36. Canning, Christopher - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
37. Canova, Joseph - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
38. Canova, Meredith - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
39. Capannari , Audrey - Tri State Diving ( 1M )
40. Carlson, Samantha - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
41. Chance, Alexia - Unattached ( 1M )
42. Cheung, Trever - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
43. Chlebowski, Hannah - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
44. Chu, Camille - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
45. Cicalo, Baylor - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
46. Cicalo, Breckin - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
47. Ciota, Chesine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
48. Cohn, Ryan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
49. Corley, Catie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
50. Corley, Clare - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
51. Creed, Jessie - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
52. Curtis, Caitlyn - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
53. Dahlman, Rylee - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Danielewicz, Zayne - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Decook, Payton - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
56. Dickens, Chloe - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Dimarco, Alex - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
58. Dobbs, Turner - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Donnell, Minh - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Dow, Annalei - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
61. Drab, Elizabeth - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
62. Dwyer, Katherine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Emery, Anna - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
64. Escher, Brayden - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Farag, Adia - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
66. Fields, Wrigley - Wheaton Diving Club ( 1M )
67. Franz, Maggie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
68. Fraunfelder, Gracie-anne - Mizzou Diving ( 1M )
69. Fudacz, Emma - Wheaton Diving Club ( 1M )
70. Fuscone, Brooklyn - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
71. Geier, Evelyn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
72. Giesler, Lindsey - Valpo Diving Club ( 1M )
73. Golon, Thomas - Wheaton Diving Club ( 1M )
74. Gonzalez, Anais - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
75. Goodlet, Kamryn - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M )
76. Grannum, Hunter - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
77. Green, Meara - Wheaton Diving Club ( 1M )
78. Grossman, Mary - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Grosz, Madison - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
80. Hansen, Anna - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
81. Haynie, Madyson - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
82. Hedberg, Jacob - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
83. Hensell, Katherine - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
84. Hepfer, Kathe - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
85. Hepfer, Kristen - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
86. Hillman, Logan - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
87. Hogan, Lucy - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Hollenbeck, Hunter - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Hoppe, Nicholas - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
90. Housel, Delaney - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
91. Hurley, Gracie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Irwin, Cyrus - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
93. Jacobsen, Elle - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
94. Jacoby, Barrett - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
95. Johnson, Allyse - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
96. Jolly, Megan - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
97. Jones, Coyunna - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
98. Kammerdiener, Birgitte - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Karsten, Gillian - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
100. Kavanagh, Greta - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
101. Kelly, Christopher - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
102. Kelly, Eva - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
103. Khamis, Isaac - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. King, Anna Mae - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
105. Klimavicius, Paige - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
106. Klingensmith, Quinton - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
107. Knopke, Catherine - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
108. Kowalski, Eleanor - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
109. Kramer, Colleen - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
110. Kulbak, Noam - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
111. Kuo, Victor - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
112. Landis, Allison - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
113. Lawson, Jodi - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
114. Lipsey, Katie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
115. Liva, Anthony - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
116. Loquercio, Jenna - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
117. Maloney, Nellie - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
118. Martin, Garrett - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
119. Masloski, Julia - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
120. Maynard, Jacob - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
121. McClary, Isabella - Unattached ( 1M )
122. Mccourt, John Quincy - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
123. Mcdonough, Madison - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
124. Mcgrath, Declan - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
125. Mckinney, Megan - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
126. Mcknight, Chloe - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
127. Mcmahon, Ella - Kansas Diving ( 1M | 3M )
128. McNally, Aine - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
129. McNally, Erin - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Mcquitty, Averi - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
131. Mega, Zachary - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
132. Meirmanova, Regina - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
133. Menninger, Morgan - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
134. Mestan, Sherry - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
135. Misner, Zachary - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
136. Mitchell, Matthew - Double Dragon Diving Club ( 1M )
137. Moravek, Teagan - Tri State Diving ( 1M )
138. Moreno, Alysia - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
139. Murphy, Ryan - Wheaton Diving Club ( 1M )
140. Nelson, Trevor - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
141. Nolan, Harrison - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
142. Novelline, Lila - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
143. O'toole, Alexander - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
144. Oelerich, Sam - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M )
145. Pace, Cloe - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
146. Padlo, Maxwell - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
147. Parquet, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
148. Paul, Morgan - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
149. Peng, Zack - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
150. Peronto, Spencer - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
151. Perreault, Joseph - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
152. Petrak, Cayden - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
153. Phillips, Avery - Mizzou Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
154. Porter, Grant - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
155. Powell, Max - Dominion Dive Club ( 3M )
156. Reider, Samuel - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
157. Rogers, Margaret - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
158. Rome, Dylan - Chicago Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
159. Royzen, Maxim - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
160. Ruchala, Emma - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
161. Rudsinski, Alyssa - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
162. Ruppert, Maddie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
163. Sachs, Noah - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
164. Scanlon, Willa - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
165. Schafer, Allyson - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
166. Schaffer, Katie - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M )
167. Schimpf, Sarah - Valpo Diving Club ( 1M )
168. Schwallier, William - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
169. Seftenberg, Maggie - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
170. Seibert, Taylor - West Michigan Diving Academy ( 1M | 3M )
171. Seiter, Elizabeth - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
172. Simons, Kaitlin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
173. Simpson, Jacquelyn - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
174. Sinha, Shreeya - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
175. Sleeman, Gracie - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
176. Smith, Eleanor - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M )
177. Smith, Joshua - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M )
178. St.amour, Edward - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
179. Stacey, Colin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
180. Staples, Eiam - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
181. Staub, Genevieve - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M )
182. Stephens, Che - Valpo Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
183. Stone, Nicholas - City of Midland ( 1M | 3M )
184. Stotz, Olivia - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
185. Teuscher, Kayla - Windy City Diving ( 1M | 3M )
186. Troyer, Sara - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
187. Van Dame, Claire - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
188. Van Stone, Max - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
189. Van Vooren, Lauren - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
190. Vorreyer, Levi - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
191. Wallquist, Altaira - Longhorn Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
192. Warsaw, Ellis - City of Midland ( 1M )
193. Weissman, Sarah - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
194. Wellehan, Wyatt - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M | 3M )
195. Westwood, Regan - Dominion Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
196. Wilhelm, Steven - Wheaton Diving Club ( 1M )
197. Williams, Jack - Windy City Diving ( 1M )
198. Wilson, Vivian - Glenbrook Aquatics Diving ( 1M )
199. Woodford, Sarah - Dupage Diving Academy ( 1M )
200. Wright, Daryn - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
201. Yuan, Matthew - Cougar Diving Academy ( 1M


Coaches Registered:
1. Illinois - Curt Bendell
2. Illinois - Abbey Bernardo
3. Illinois - Susan Bromberg
4. Illinois - Emily Gentithes
5. Illinois - Adam Hanhart
6. Illinois - Holly Higgins
7. Illinois - Jillian Kroot
8. Illinois - Nathan Lightman
9. Illinois - Melissa Morris
10. Illinois - Donna O'Brien
11. Illinois - Gerald Petit
12. Illinois - Jessica Roby
13. Illinois - Jonathan Roby
14. Illinois - Tony Santucci
15. Illinois - Alik Sarkisian
16. Indiana - Robert Burns
17. Indiana - Corey Cole
18. Indiana - Brian Valpatic
19. Indiana - Caiming Xie
20. Michigan - Tylor Fick
21. Michigan - Kyle Oberhill
22. Michigan - Michael Wagner
23. Missouri Valley - Jacqueline Carney
24. Missouri Valley - Gabriel Downey
25. Missouri Valley - Cortney Teague
26. Northwest Texas - Gabriel Chereches
27. Ohio - Kevin Mcelheney
28. Potomac Valley - James Davidson
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC