Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 465,165  Dive Scores: 3,136,000  Judge Scores: 14,869,154 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 04-13-2017 5:00 PM (Local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: 2017 USA Diving Junior Region 6 Championships
Type: USA Diving Summer JO Regional
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2017-04-28
End date: 2017-04-30
Sponsor: Hosted by
Pool: Boilermaker Aquatic Center
1226 N. 3rd. Street
West Lafayette, IN
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 100.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
04/10/2017 5:00:00 PM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 60 Minutes
Friday, Apr 28, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Saturday, Apr 29, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM

Sunday, Apr 30, 2017
Warmup Starts: 08:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 09:25 AM
Events Start:

10:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Apr 28, 2017



Event 1
16-18 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 2
14-15 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 3
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Saturday, Apr 29, 2017



Event 4
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   12 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 5
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   19 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   22 Entries
16-18 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 6
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Sunday, Apr 30, 2017



Event 7
12-13 Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Event 8
11 & Under Girls Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   25 Entries
11 & Under Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abdalla, Emma - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Abdalla, Vivian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
3. Blind, William - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
4. Boothman, Libby - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
5. Brenn, Jacqueline - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Brown, Abigaile - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
7. Brown, Hannah - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
8. Buchart, Miles - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Buckley, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
10. Campbell, Jackson - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Capannari , Audrey - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
12. Castleman, Eliza - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
13. Cates, Grant - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
14. Cheetham, Luke - Ohio State Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
15. Colombo, Maria - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M )
16. Cotner, Thomas - Legacy Diving West ( 1M | 3M )
17. Cripe, Kaylie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Dixon, Karsten - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Dixon, Kyler - Spartan Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Dodd, Elizabeth - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
21. Donworth, Charlotte - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
22. Donworth, John Patrick - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
23. Downs, Tyler - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Duncan, Mason - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Dunn, Jonah - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Elder, Kamryn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
27. Elliott, Hayleigh - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
28. Feiwell, Jordyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
29. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Fisher, Miah - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
31. Folta, Maddie - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
32. Gerasimchuk, Ilya - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
33. Gleave, Maddie - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Gott, Kayla - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
35. Gubera, Regan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
36. Hampton, Molly - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Hart, Nicholas - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Hart, Savannah - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
39. Hayward, Matthew - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
40. Haywood, Lee - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
41. Higbie, Holden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
42. Houser, Ivy - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Jansen, William - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Jendritz, Ava - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
45. Jimenez, Sofia - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M )
46. Keller, Nathaniel - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Kent, Ashlyn - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
48. Lake, Caiden Samual - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
49. Leizman, Amanda - American Flyers Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Mason, Gabriel - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
51. Mccollum, Madeleine - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Mckinley, Mary (Van) - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
53. Molenaar, Morgan - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M )
54. Moore, Peytton - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Moravek, Teagan - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
56. Mullins, Betsy - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
57. O'Meara, Margo - Clayton Diving Alliance ( 1M | 3M )
58. Ongay, William - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
59. Otero, Olivia - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
60. Otero, Sebastian - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Owens, Celia - RipFest ( 1M )
62. Ozmun, Lexi - Springin Eagles ( 1M )
63. Patterson, Elaine - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | PL )
64. Patterson, Flanary - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Patterson, Reagan - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
66. Plocharczyk, Amy - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
67. Porter, Dylan - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
68. Rader, Benjamin - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Redford, Jennings - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Redford, Mackie - Unattached ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Rivotto, Nicholas - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
72. Shell, Madeline - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
73. Shull, Travis - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
74. Silverthorn, Emma - Unattached ( 1M )
75. Sinicropi, Ashley - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
76. Smith, Malaki - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Sneed, Abigail - Springin Eagles ( 1M | 3M )
78. Sollenberger, Joshua - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Sparks, Mallory - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
80. Stigall, Aidan - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Stigall, Samuel - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Trapp, Taylor - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M )
83. Trent, Brendan - RipFest ( 1M )
84. Truax, Hannah - RipFest ( 1M )
85. Tweddell, Isaac - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
86. Utley, Lawrence - RipFest ( 1M )
87. Vandervate, Clayton - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
88. VanWagenen, Piper - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
89. Vigran, Noah - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Walker, Grace - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
91. Walker, Mallory - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Wassgren, Benjamin - Greater Lafayette Area Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Weiss, Brianna - Fishers Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
94. Werner, Aiden - RipFest ( 1M | 3M )
95. West, Callie - Kentucky Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
96. Wiehe, Ava - Tri State Diving ( 1M | 3M )
97. Williams, Alexa - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Williams, Grant - Legacy Diving ( 1M | 3M )
99. Wolf, Emma - RipFest ( 1M | 3M | PL )
100. Yaggy, Anna - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M )
101. Youmans, Robert - I-94 Diving Team ( 1M )
102. Zick, Kristina - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
103. Zick, Mikayla - The Indiana International School of Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Indiana - Chelsea Ale
2. Indiana - Jill Eakright
3. Indiana - Jeff Ford
4. Indiana - Kyle Frebel
5. Indiana - Bobby Hart
6. Indiana - Timothy Higbie
7. Indiana - Amy Johnson
8. Indiana - Shawn Sollenberger
9. Indiana - Deana Sotelo
10. Indiana - John Wingfield
11. Michigan - Willie English
12. Michigan - Anne Williamson
13. Ohio - Charlie Casuto
14. Ohio - Ted Hautau
15. Ohio - Kevin Mcelheney
Copyright © 2004 - 2017 Meet Control LLC