Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 402,378  Dive Scores: 2,707,168  Judge Scores: 12,925,904 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 12-07-2012 09:00 AM (local Time)
Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Name: The Blue Dolphin Diving Invitational 2012
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2012-12-08
End date: 2012-12-09
Sponsor: Hosted by Blue Dolphins
Pool: The College of New Jersey Aquatic C
PO Box 7718
Ewing, NJ
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Facility Fee:$ 5.00
Late Fee: $ 10.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
12/07/2012 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
IMPORTANT!!!
Click here for additional meet info.



Saturday, Dec 8, 2012
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Dec 9, 2012
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Dec 8, 2012



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
9 & Under Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
9 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   7 Entries
10-11 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   3 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 10:05 AM  Starts: 10:35 AM
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 11:42 AM  Starts: 12:12 PM
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   4 Entries
9 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   14 Entries
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
9 & Under Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   1 Entries
9 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   6 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   4 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 01:57 PM  Starts: 02:27 PM
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 5  -  Warm up: 03:57 PM  Starts: 04:27 PM
13&U - Synchro Girls 1m Springboard   Rule   -   4 Entries
13&U - Synchro Girls 3m Springboard   Rule   -   1 Entries
13&U - Synchro Boys 1m Springboard   Rule   -   3 Entries
13&U - Synchro Boys 3m Springboard   Rule   -   2 Entries


End of Day - 05:03 PM


Sunday, Dec 9, 2012



Event 6  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
14-15 Boys 1m Novice   Rule  
14-15 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   4 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   13 Entries
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed   Rule   -   2 Entries
Masters Gold Men 1m   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 7  -  Warm up: 10:43 AM  Starts: 11:13 AM
14-15 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   15 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   6 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   19 Entries
Masters Gold Women 1m   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 8  -  Warm up: 01:27 PM  Starts: 01:57 PM
14-15 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule  
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   18 Entries
Masters Gold Men 3m   Rule   -   3 Entries


Event 9  -  Warm up: 03:46 PM  Starts: 04:16 PM
14-15 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   3 Entries
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   10 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   31 Entries
Masters Gold Women 3m   Rule  


Event 10  -  Warm up: 07:11 PM  Starts: 07:41 PM
Group A/B Synchro. Girls 1m Springboard   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A/B Synchro. Girls 3m Springboard   Rule  
Group A/B Synchro. Boys 3m Springboard   Rule   -   3 Entries
Group A/B Synchro. Boys 1m Springboard   Rule   -   1 Entries


End of Day - 08:14 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Abiad, Maria - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
2. Albanese, James - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
3. Allen, Megan - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
4. Angerame, Genevieve - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
5. Barrett, Seanna - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
6. Bateson, Sophie - K2 Diving ( 1M | 3M )
7. Beliveau, William - TNT Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
8. Bennett, Bayne - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
9. Beran, Alexandra - Lords of the Boards (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
10. Berardelli, Megan - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
11. Berk, Gerri - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
12. Birck, Patrick - Mercersburg Academy ( 1M | 3M )
13. Blank, Tanner - Unattached ( 1M )
14. Bloise, Marin - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
15. Bowtell, Jake - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Bradley, Kevin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Briordy, Casey - JUMP ( 1M )
18. Brown, John - K2 Diving ( 1M )
19. Brown Swint, Amari - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
20. Burns, Thomas - Unattached (Synchro All )
21. Burns, Thomas - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro All )
22. Burston, Rachel - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
23. Burston, Sean - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Butera, Alexandra - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
25. Canny, William - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Carandang, Laura - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
27. Carter, M Keanue - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
28. Casey, Conor - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M )
29. Christman, Morgan - TNT Diving ( 1M )
30. Coe, Lisa - Lords of the Boards (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
31. Coffey, Daniel - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
32. Colaizzo, Hannah - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
33. Cortes-Inchauspe, Francisco - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
34. Costello, Nicole - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
35. Costello, Nicole - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M )
36. Cotton, Rachel - Infinity Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
37. Courtney, Allison - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
38. Darling, Alexandria - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
39. DeVol, Christian - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
40. Di Scipio, Joanna - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
41. Di Scipio, Margaret - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
42. Diana, Michael - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
43. Digilio, Brianna - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Dimeglio, Matthew - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
45. Dinkel, John - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
46. Dinkel, Kevin - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
47. Dinkel, Mark - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
48. Dinkel, Rachel - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
49. Dobbs, Caroline - Morningside Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
50. Dunn, Brighid - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M )
51. Dunn, Gerard - Montgomery Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
52. Edwards, Rivers - Boardbenders ( 1M )
53. Esposito, Joseph - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
54. Fagan, Joanna - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
55. Fergus, Megan - Marist Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
56. Fidanza, Julia - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
57. Filipe, Bridget - Mercersburg Academy ( 1M )
58. Fisher, Hailey - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
59. Fisher, Jacob - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
60. Fisher, Miah - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
61. Fitzgerald, Liam - West Chester Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
62. Flinn, Madison - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
63. Forlini, Ian - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
64. Fowler, Anne - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
65. Fowler, Max - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
66. Freece, Madalyn - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
67. Fulton, Kevin - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
68. Furner, John - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M )
69. Gekas Robinson, Mikaela - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
70. Gelbach, Finnian - Alexandria Dive Club (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
71. Gelbach, Margaux - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
72. Golub, Maia - Infinity Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
73. Griffith, Timothy - Infinity Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
74. Grozier, Connor - Boardbenders ( 1M )
75. Haddad, Meghan - JUMP ( 1M )
76. Harding, Seamus - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
77. Harris, Nicholas - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
78. Haus, Charlotte - K2 Diving ( 1M | 3M )
79. Havkin, Ivor - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
80. Havkin, Neil - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Henderson, Kaitlyn - Mercersburg Academy ( 1M | 3M )
82. Ho, Samantha - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
83. Holt, Nathan - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
84. Hurlburt, Jessica - Boardbenders ( 1M | 3M )
85. Hyrkas, Christina - Mercersburg Academy ( 1M | 3M )
86. Jabs, Lydia - K2 Diving ( 1M | 3M )
87. Janiak, Garrett - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
88. Johnson, Corey - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
89. Johnston, Bryce - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Kindler, Daniel - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
91. Kreuch, Steven - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
92. Kushner, Katherine - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Kwasniewski, Alexandra - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
94. L'ecuyer, Mabel - Morningside Divers ( 1M | 3M )
95. Labowicz, Genevieve - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M )
96. Lamothe, Paul Iii - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M )
97. Landis, Noah - Infinity Diving Club ( 1M )
98. Larkin, Corinne - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
99. Lavrich, Samantha - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
100. Lehman, Victoria - Morningside Divers ( 1M | 3M )
101. Li, Elena - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M )
102. Li, Jerry - Mercersburg Academy ( 1M )
103. Lohman, Maria - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 3M )
104. Lonkert, Heather - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
105. Lovvoll, Isabelle - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
106. Luz, Timothy - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
107. Lynch, Addison - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
108. Madey, Kara - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
109. Magri, Kelly - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
110. Mccafferty, Ann - JUMP ( 1M )
111. Mccafferty, Kathleen - JUMP ( 1M )
112. Mccafferty, Mary - JUMP ( 1M )
113. McCafferty, Siobhan - JUMP ( 1M )
114. Mccornac, Brenna - Boardbenders ( 1M )
115. McGann, George - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro All | 1M | 3M )
116. Mercado, David - Morningside Divers ( 1M )
117. Mergner, Cara - TNT Diving ( 1M )
118. Merrill, William - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
119. Mintz, Matthew - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
120. Moczulski, Kasper - Lords of the Boards ( 1M )
121. Mount, Jonathan - Morningside Divers ( 1M | 3M )
122. Murphy, Lila - Morningside Divers (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
123. Nielsen, Grace - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
124. O'donnell, Aiden - Boardbenders ( 1M | 3M )
125. O'Donnell, Kyle - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
126. O'Neill, Ethan - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
127. Owsiany, Andrew - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
128. Pappas, Eleni - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
129. Parkinson, Kirsten - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Parsons, Katelyn - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
131. Pech, Kyla - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
132. Pendus, Francesca - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
133. Perez, Stephen - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M )
134. Perkins, Carlie - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
135. Perrone, Sean - Infinity Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
136. Petcavage, Sarah - Parkland Diving ( 1M )
137. Piazza, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M )
138. Pirone, Alec - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
139. Potter, Avery - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
140. Proietto, Michael - Infinity Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
141. Quinn, Kirby - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
142. Rappaport, Mika - Blue Dolphin Diving (Synchro 1M | 1M | 3M )
143. Reinhard, Erik - Parkland Diving ( 1M | 3M )
144. Rochon, Emily - Boardbenders ( 1M )
145. Ross, Bobby - Unattached ( 1M | 3M )
146. Ross, Claire - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
147. Roy, Daniel - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
148. Russell, Darian - Boardbenders ( 1M | 3M )
149. Salerno, Kate - Morningside Divers ( 1M )
150. Saunders, Rachel - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
151. Schellinger, Emily - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
152. Schmidt, Wiley - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
153. Schoendorfer, Daniel - Unattached (Synchro All )
154. Semmer, Julia - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
155. Shay, Victoria - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M )
156. Shaya, Katharine - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
157. Shaya, Phoebe - TNT Diving ( 1M | 3M )
158. Shi, Christina - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
159. Shihadeh, Jordan - Mercersburg Academy ( 1M )
160. Simon, Miranda - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
161. Smith, Elizabeth - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
162. Sport, Leon - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M )
163. Steiner, Rachel - Boardbenders ( 1M )
164. Stevens, Owen - Whirlwind Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
165. Stoor, Sarina - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M )
166. Subramaniam, Sofia - New York Dive Club ( 1M )
167. Swink, Nicholas - West Chester Diving ( 1M )
168. Tierno, Willow - Centennial Diving ( 1M )
169. Tobin, Anthony - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
170. Tomczyk, Nicholas - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
171. Toner, Kelly - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
172. Towbin, Kylie - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
173. Trinter, Bonita - Infinity Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
174. Trumpp, Jacob - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
175. Turner, Sarah - K2 Diving ( 1M | 3M )
176. Tutelo, Gabrielle - Morningside Divers ( 1M )
177. Valenti, Tyler - Marist Dive Club ( 1M | 3M )
178. VanWagenen, Piper - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
179. Vespoli, Julia - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
180. Warker, Joseph - West Chester Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M | 3M )
181. Warker, Mary - West Chester Diving ( 1M | 3M )
182. Warker, III, John - West Chester Diving (Synchro 3M | 1M )
183. Weinstock, Emidia - JUMP ( 1M | 3M )
184. Wenzel, Meghan - Centennial Diving ( 1M | 3M )
185. Werner, Matthew - TNT Diving ( 1M )
186. White, Adrienne - Pitt Aquatic Club ( 1M | 3M )
187. Xie, Vicki - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M )
188. Young, Taylor - Alexandria Dive Club ( 1M )
189. Zaleski, Bridget - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M
Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC