Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 783,921  Dive Scores: 5,279,582  Judge Scores: 24,122,344 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 05-08-2024 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2024 YMCA Nationals Championships
Type: YMCA Nationals
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2024-05-09
End date: 2024-05-12
Sponsor: YMCA of THE USA
Pool: Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
501 Seabreeze Blvd.
Ft Lauderdale, FL
United States
Fee per event: $65.00
Facility Surcharge:$ 40.00
Late Fee: $ 50.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
05/01/2024 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Thursday, May 9, 2024
Warmup Starts: 11:30 AM
Warmup Ends: 12:00 PM
Events Start:

12:00 PM

Friday, May 10, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, May 11, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, May 12, 2024
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Thursday, May 9, 2024



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Final 11 & Under Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 11 & Under Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 2
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
Final 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Friday, May 10, 2024



Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Final 11 & Under Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
Final 11 & Under Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 4
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   14 Entries
Final 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
Final 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
16-21 Boys Platform J.O (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   40 Entries
Final 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Saturday, May 11, 2024



Event 6
11 & Under Girls Platform YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule  
11 & Under Boys Platform YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   43 Entries
Final 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Sunday, May 12, 2024



Event 8
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   18 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA (Signup for this event has closed)  Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Abbasi, Simone - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
2. Akimov, Katerina - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
3. Anderson, Reilly - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
4. Avram, Stephanie - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
5. Baker, Tatum - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
6. Baumann, Ryleigh - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
7. Beatty, Emma - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
8. Berlyn, Levi - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Blair, Ava - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
10. Boardman, Ginger - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
11. Boardman, James - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
12. Brasfield, Tatum - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Brennan, Allison - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Buchman, Jackson - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Casey, Griffin - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
16. Charette, Alden - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
17. China, Nadira - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
18. Chupich, Wylde - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
19. Comes, Maeve - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
20. Coppola, Sophia - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Czarnota, Vincent - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
22. Deloach, Kendall - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
23. Dewan, Veer - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
24. Dobbie, Rianna - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Dougherty, Emily - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
26. Ferber, Emerson - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Ferenc, Hayden - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | PL )
28. Ferris, April - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
29. Ford, Grayson - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
30. Frangione, Julie - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Freed, Blake - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M )
32. Freed, Brody - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
33. Friehe, Lauren - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
34. Giczewski, Martha Elizabeth - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
35. Gregory, Amelia - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
36. Gregory, Beck - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
37. Gregory, Trip - Moultrie YMCA ( PL )
38. Gregory, Tuck - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Grining, Emiliana - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
40. Hart, Jewel - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
41. Hayes, Megan - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
42. Hennigan, Callum - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
43. Hill, Elsa - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
44. Hill, Iris - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
45. Hobby, Elizabeth - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Huettl, Brady - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
47. Jacks, Kristen - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Jarvis, Elizabeth - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
49. Juiris, Ella - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Kassaris, Nikitas - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
51. Kavanagh, Greta - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
52. Kelly, Emma - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
53. Lange, Tanner - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL )
54. Langley, Fynn - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
55. Leale, Luke - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
56. Leistico, Kendall - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
57. Lewis, London - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
58. Lieb, Emma - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
59. Liggitt, Eloise - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
60. Lindsley, Asher - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M | PL )
61. Londa, Liv - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
62. Mangan, Henry - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
63. McDowell, Chelsea - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
64. Mckiernan, Ashley - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
65. Monohan, Molly - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
66. Moynahan, Eibhlin - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Moynahan, Finnerty - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Nenadich, Maggie - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
69. Niday, ElliReese - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Nissenson, Avery - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
71. O'Brien, Catherine - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
72. Palladino, Arthur - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. Patel, Nikhil - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
74. Popovych, Yustina - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
75. Potrzebowski, Avery - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
76. Rummel, Kendall - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
77. Rummel, Madison - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
78. Sahagian, Seta - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
79. Schmitt, Abigail - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
80. Schweitzer, Jersey - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
81. Simon, Jake - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
82. Spaeth, Mallory - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
83. Su, Lila - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Sulsberger, Georgia - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
85. Sykes, Jane - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
86. Talisse, Kaelyn - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
87. Tantono, Arabella - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Taylor, Austin - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M | PL )
89. Tharrington, Griffin - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
90. Thomas, Landon - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
91. Thomas IV, Thomas - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M )
92. Tiani, Scarlett - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
93. Turner, Ava - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
94. Tyson, William - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
95. Vanlare, Mason - New Rochelle YMCA ( 1M | 3M )
96. Vasilopoulos, Avery - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
97. Vermette, Anderson - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
98. Vincent, Liam - New Canaan YMCA Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Vranos, Ava - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
100. Weeks, Steele - Moultrie YMCA ( 1M )
101. Westfall, Avaleigh - YMCA of Greater Toledo ( 1M | 3M | PL )
102. Winston, Jacob - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M )
103. Winterman, Andres - YMCA of South Florida ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Wolfe, Krista - Schroeder YMCA Diving Team ( 3M )
105. Woodard Jr., Chase - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
106. Wu, Grace - YMCA of Greenwich Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M


Coaches Registered:
1. Arizona - William Hunter
2. Connecticut - Maureen Arnold
3. Connecticut - Dylan Korn
4. Connecticut - Brooke Reinfeld
5. Connecticut - Joseph Somma
6. Connecticut - Adam Vance
7. Florida Gold Coast - Gregory Boardman
8. Florida Gold Coast - David Burgering
9. Florida Gold Coast - Michael Lewark
10. Georgia - Tom Gimm
11. Michigan - Alizia Westfall
12. Ohio - George Wilson IV
13. Southern New York - Michael Darland
14. Wisconsin - Adam Hanhart
15. Wisconsin - Todd Hill
16. Wisconsin - Michelle Kalupski
17. Wisconsin - Mary Rabe
18. Wisconsin - Braden Rumpit
Copyright © 2004 - 2024 Meet Control LLC