Meet: 2009 SPRING MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | ||||
Date: May 1, 2009 to May 3, 2009 | ||||
Masters 25-29 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Antoinette Haste | GCD | 1 | 317.50 | 0.00 |
Masters 30-34 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Cheryl Meltz-Kroopnick | DDC | 1 | 415.85 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-44 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Jennifer Mangum | COM | 1 | 398.80 | 0.00 |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 2 | 379.85 | -18.95 |
Masters 45-49 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Kelly Winterbottom | STAN | 1 | 346.55 | 0.00 |
Sue Anderson | LHA | 2 | 333.95 | -12.60 |
Melanie Milone | GCD | 3 | 317.40 | -29.15 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 4 | 273.85 | -72.70 |
Gina Arnold | STAN | 5 | 206.25 | -140.30 |
Masters 50-54 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karla Helder | WNGS | 1 | 360.65 | 0.00 |
Christine Giant | STRZ | 2 | 239.75 | -120.90 |
Sandra Diliberto | STAN | 3 | 207.25 | -153.40 |
Masters 55-59 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Mary Bennett | U | 1 | 317.00 | 0.00 |
Carol Mackela | ADC | 2 | 204.40 | -112.60 |
Masters 70-74 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Helen Bayly | FLP | 1 | 143.95 | 0.00 |
Masters 75-79 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Lois Wood | U | 1 | 176.75 | 0.00 |
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia | U | 2 | 172.50 | -4.25 |
Ida Wilson | GCD | 3 | 170.70 | -6.05 |
Masters 21-24 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Scott Horsington | MDD | 1 | 458.20 | 0.00 |
Masters 30-34 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Gregory Brandes | UNYD | 1 | 310.30 | 0.00 |
Masters 35-39 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Anatalio Ubalde | STAN | 1 | 401.85 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-44 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 1 | 434.45 | 0.00 |
Edward Richmond | GCD | 2 | 397.25 | -37.20 |
Alex Lapidus | STAN | 3 | 386.35 | -48.10 |
Kevin Sage | MILE | 4 | 365.65 | -68.80 |
Andrew Johnson | MILE | 5 | 271.75 | -162.70 |
Masters 45-49 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Mcghee | LHA | 1 | 406.35 | 0.00 |
Rick Williamson | MILE | 2 | 366.30 | -40.05 |
Jay Goldstein | WFLA | 3 | 324.20 | -82.15 |
Masters 50-54 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Roy Botsko | CDA | 1 | 395.25 | 0.00 |
James Whalen | TROJ | 2 | 347.85 | -47.40 |
John Sandoval | SPRI | 3 | 246.05 | -149.20 |
Andrew Scott | GCD | 4 | 191.95 | -203.30 |
Masters 55-59 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Neyooxet Greymorning | DC | 1 | 307.35 | 0.00 |
Mark Ueberwasser | STAN | 2 | 243.25 | -64.10 |
Masters 60-64 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Dennis Rowe | IAO | 1 | 309.50 | 0.00 |
Michael Mcgowan | SHER | 2 | 240.45 | -69.05 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 3 | 232.20 | -77.30 |
Duane Green | UNYD | 4 | 231.40 | -78.10 |
Harry Edelman | KCS | 5 | 226.35 | -83.15 |
Masters 70-74 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | U | 1 | 220.10 | 0.00 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 2 | 210.00 | -10.10 |
Masters 75-79 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Conner | U | 1 | 202.80 | 0.00 |
Felix Grossman | ROSE | 2 | 184.55 | -18.25 |
Gordon Peak | NAZD | 3 | 174.30 | -28.50 |
Robert Savoy | BAD | 4 | 170.95 | -31.85 |
Masters 80-84 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 1 | 160.95 | 0.00 |
John Helm | GHD | 2 | 118.80 | -42.15 |
Masters 85-89 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Tom Hairabedian | KCS | 1 | 154.05 | 0.00 |
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Mary Bennett | U | 1 | 238.50 | 0.00 |
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia | U | 1 | 202.85 | 0.00 |
Ida Wilson | GCD | 2 | 199.40 | -3.45 |
Lois Wood | U | 3 | 181.50 | -21.35 |
Helen Bayly | FLP | 4 | 140.65 | -62.20 |
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Roy Botsko | CDA | 1 | 316.85 | 0.00 |
Dennis Rowe | IAO | 2 | 259.50 | -57.35 |
James Whalen | TROJ | 3 | 254.30 | -62.55 |
Neyooxet Greymorning | DC | 4 | 243.65 | -73.20 |
Duane Green | UNYD | 5 | 217.25 | -99.60 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 6 | 177.60 | -139.25 |
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | U | 1 | 234.25 | 0.00 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 2 | 225.15 | -9.10 |
Felix Grossman | ROSE | 3 | 194.50 | -39.75 |
Gordon Peak | NAZD | 4 | 190.10 | -44.15 |
John Conner | U | 5 | 186.25 | -48.00 |
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 1 | 178.90 | 0.00 |
Tom Hairabedian | KCS | 2 | 168.85 | -10.05 |
Masters 25-29 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Antoinette Haste | GCD | 1 | 321.50 | 0.00 |
Masters 30-34 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Cheryl Meltz-Kroopnick | DDC | 1 | 422.50 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-44 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Jennifer Mangum | COM | 1 | 393.90 | 0.00 |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 2 | 350.05 | -43.85 |
Masters 45-49 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Kelly Winterbottom | STAN | 1 | 371.05 | 0.00 |
Melanie Milone | GCD | 2 | 359.15 | -11.90 |
Sue Anderson | LHA | 3 | 351.10 | -19.95 |
Gina Arnold | STAN | 4 | 292.55 | -78.50 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 5 | 292.15 | -78.90 |
Masters 50-54 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karla Helder | WNGS | 1 | 411.15 | 0.00 |
Masters 55-59 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Mary Bennett | U | 1 | 324.55 | 0.00 |
Masters 75-79 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ida Wilson | GCD | 1 | 195.75 | 0.00 |
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia | U | 2 | 179.85 | -15.90 |
Lois Wood | U | 3 | 173.65 | -22.10 |
Masters 21-24 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Scott Horsington | MDD | 1 | 463.05 | 0.00 |
Masters 30-34 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Gregory Brandes | UNYD | 1 | 315.35 | 0.00 |
Masters 35-39 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Anatalio Ubalde | STAN | 1 | 344.55 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-44 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 1 | 444.15 | 0.00 |
Alex Lapidus | STAN | 2 | 436.55 | -7.60 |
Edward Richmond | GCD | 3 | 413.85 | -30.30 |
Kevin Sage | MILE | 4 | 399.85 | -44.30 |
Andrew Johnson | MILE | 5 | 275.65 | -168.50 |
Masters 45-49 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Rick Williamson | MILE | 1 | 354.30 | 0.00 |
Jay Goldstein | WFLA | 2 | 344.25 | -10.05 |
John Mcghee | LHA | 3 | 334.05 | -20.25 |
Masters 50-54 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Roy Botsko | CDA | 1 | 390.00 | 0.00 |
James Whalen | TROJ | 2 | 325.00 | -65.00 |
John Sandoval | SPRI | 3 | 268.25 | -121.75 |
Andrew Scott | GCD | 4 | 206.10 | -183.90 |
Masters 55-59 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Neyooxet Greymorning | DC | 1 | 279.15 | 0.00 |
Mark Ueberwasser | STAN | 2 | 262.95 | -16.20 |
Masters 60-64 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Dennis Rowe | IAO | 1 | 275.10 | 0.00 |
Duane Green | UNYD | 2 | 262.25 | -12.85 |
Michael Mcgowan | SHER | 3 | 256.60 | -18.50 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 4 | 199.80 | -75.30 |
Harry Edelman | KCS | 5 | 168.85 | -106.25 |
Masters 70-74 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | U | 1 | 238.90 | 0.00 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 2 | 235.65 | -3.25 |
Masters 75-79 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Gordon Peak | NAZD | 1 | 226.00 | 0.00 |
Felix Grossman | ROSE | 2 | 210.70 | -15.30 |
John Conner | U | 3 | 200.70 | -25.30 |
Robert Savoy - - Scratched | BAD | 4 | 29.45 | -196.55 |
Masters 80-84 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 1 | 176.10 | 0.00 |
John Helm | GHD | 2 | 144.30 | -31.80 |
Masters 85-89 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Tom Hairabedian | KCS | 1 | 179.75 | 0.00 |
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Cheryl Meltz-Kroopnick | DDC | 1 | 300.95 | 0.00 |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 2 | 261.90 | -39.05 |
Kelly Winterbottom | STAN | 3 | 246.25 | -54.70 |
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Jennifer Mangum | COM | 1 | 272.65 | 0.00 |
Karla Helder | WNGS | 2 | 267.55 | -5.10 |
Sue Anderson | LHA | 3 | 244.15 | -28.50 |
Melanie Milone | GCD | 4 | 219.25 | -53.40 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 5 | 206.35 | -66.30 |
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 1 | 284.55 | 0.00 |
Anatalio Ubalde | STAN | 2 | 229.15 | -55.40 |
Gregory Brandes | UNYD | 3 | 208.90 | -75.65 |
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Mcghee | LHA | 1 | 285.90 | 0.00 |
Edward Richmond | GCD | 2 | 269.50 | -16.40 |
Alex Lapidus | STAN | 3 | 244.55 | -41.35 |
Jay Goldstein | WFLA | 4 | 193.50 | -92.40 |
Masters 30-39 Women Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Cheryl Meltz-Kroopnick | DDC | 1 | 229.15 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-49 Women Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Jennifer Mangum | COM | 1 | 219.70 | 0.00 |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 2 | 195.10 | -24.60 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 3 | 180.50 | -39.20 |
Gina Arnold | STAN | 4 | 155.10 | -64.60 |
Sue Anderson | LHA | 5 | 131.00 | -88.70 |
Masters 50-59 Women Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Mary Bennett | U | 1 | 181.75 | 0.00 |
Karla Helder | WNGS | 2 | 172.40 | -9.35 |
Masters 70-79 Women Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Lois Wood | U | 1 | 109.60 | 0.00 |
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia | U | 2 | 105.50 | -4.10 |
Masters 21-29 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Scott Horsington | MDD | 1 | 201.30 | 0.00 |
Masters 30-39 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Gregory Brandes | UNYD | 1 | 193.90 | 0.00 |
Anatalio Ubalde | STAN | 2 | 192.65 | -1.25 |
Masters 40-49 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Mcghee | LHA | 1 | 272.80 | 0.00 |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 2 | 267.50 | -5.30 |
Alex Lapidus | STAN | 3 | 227.50 | -45.30 |
Kevin Sage | MILE | 4 | 152.10 | -120.70 |
Rick Williamson | MILE | 5 | 136.55 | -136.25 |
Andrew Johnson | MILE | 6 | 124.85 | -147.95 |
Masters 50-59 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Roy Botsko | CDA | 1 | 252.60 | 0.00 |
James Whalen | TROJ | 2 | 244.20 | -8.40 |
Mark Ueberwasser | STAN | 3 | 137.40 | -115.20 |
Masters 60-69 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Dennis Rowe | IAO | 1 | 185.90 | 0.00 |
Michael Mcgowan | SHER | 2 | 155.10 | -30.80 |
Harry Edelman | KCS | 3 | 148.45 | -37.45 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 4 | 138.25 | -47.65 |
Duane Green | UNYD | 5 | 135.10 | -50.80 |
Masters 70-79 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | U | 1 | 155.95 | 0.00 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 2 | 145.25 | -10.70 |
Robert Savoy | BAD | 3 | 141.10 | -14.85 |
Gordon Peak | NAZD | 4 | 103.55 | -52.40 |
Masters 80-89 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 1 | 120.40 | 0.00 |
Tom Hairabedian | KCS | 2 | 97.40 | -23.00 |
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Cheryl Meltz-Kroopnick / Jennifer Mangum | DDC / COM | 1 | 270.87 | 0.00 |
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace | STAN / DOCS | 2 | 255.24 | -15.63 |
Melanie Milone / Sue Anderson | GCD / LHA | 3 | 234.48 | -36.39 |
Gina Arnold / Antoinette Haste | STAN / GCD | 4 | 192.33 | -78.54 |
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karla Helder / Mary Bennett | WNGS / U | 1 | 197.88 | 0.00 |
Lori Hillman / Ida Wilson | CNRO / GCD | 2 | 142.62 | -55.26 |
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly | U / FLP | 1 | 144.12 | 0.00 |
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Scott Horsington / Anatalio Ubalde | U / STAN | 1 | 245.64 | 0.00 |
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Kevin Sage / Rick Williamson | MILE / MILE | 1 | 250.35 | 0.00 |
Gregory Brandes / Duane Green | UNYD / UNYD | 2 | 230.82 | -19.53 |
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Harry Edelman / Andrew Johnson | KCS / MILE | 1 | 162.63 | 0.00 |
Jay Goldstein / Felix Grossman | WFLA / ROSE | 2 | 124.56 | -38.07 |
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Gordon Peak / John Conner | NAZD / U | 1 | 198.66 | 0.00 |
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Cheryl Meltz-Kroopnick / Anatalio Ubalde | DDC / STAN | 1 | 257.64 | 0.00 |
Karla Helder / Alex Lapidus | WNGS / STAN | 2 | 253.92 | -3.72 |
Andrew Scott / Antoinette Haste | GCD / GCD | 3 | 187.20 | -70.44 |
Jay Goldstein / Sue Anderson | WFLA / LHA | 4 | 161.97 | -95.67 |
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Fernando Ribeiro / Bonnie Wallace | FFC / DOCS | 1 | 201.24 | 0.00 |
Gordon Peak / Melanie Milone | NAZD / GCD | 2 | 181.05 | -20.19 |
Kevin Sage / Helen Bayly | MILE / FLP | 3 | 176.91 | -24.33 |
Lori Hillman / Peter Jewell | CNRO / GCD | 4 | 154.74 | -46.50 |
John Conner / Kelly Winterbottom | U / STAN | 5 | 130.80 | -70.44 |
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert Sherman / Ida Wilson | SHER / GCD | 1 | 142.68 | 0.00 |
Tom Hairabedian / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia | KCS / U | 2 | 127.38 | -15.30 |