Meet: FHSAA State Diving Championship 1A | |||||
Date: Nov 4, 2006 to Nov 4, 2006 | |||||
Championship Team Awards for Men | |||||
Place | Code | Team | Points | ||
1 | BENJ | Benjamin (North Palm Beach) | 34.00 | ||
2 | AHPL | American Heritage (Plantation) | 28.00 | ||
3 | POMP | Pompano Beach | 24.00 | ||
4 | TPRP | Tampa Prep | 15.00 | ||
5 | BOLL | Bolles (Jacksonville) | 14.00 | ||
6 | VHS | Viera High School | 13.00 | ||
7 | BERK | Berkeley Prep (Tampa) | 9.00 | ||
8 | STSE | St. Stephen\'s Episcopal (Bradenton) | 6.00 | ||
9 | SHOR | Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) | 5.00 | ||
10 | WACD | Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) | 4.00 | ||
11 | MACL | Maclay (Tallahassee) | 2.00 | ||
12 | COBC | Cocoa Beach | 1.00 | ||
Championship Team Awards for Women | |||||
Place | Code | Team | Points | ||
1 | FRST | First Academy (Orlando) | 35.00 | ||
2 | BERK | Berkeley Prep (Tampa) | 23.00 | ||
3 | COSH | Coral Shores (Tavernier) | 17.00 | ||
4 | STAD | St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) | 16.00 | ||
5 | UMAT | Umatilla | 14.00 | ||
6 | BOLL | Bolles (Jacksonville) | 13.00 | ||
7 | TPRP | Tampa Prep | 9.00 | ||
8 | CAMB | Cambridge (Tampa) | 7.00 | ||
9 | LAKC | Lakeland Christian | 6.00 | ||
10 | LHIP | Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) | 5.00 | ||
11 | WACD | Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) | 4.00 | ||
12 | SHOR | Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) | 3.00 | ||
13 | TRIN | Trinity Prep (Winter Park) | 1.00 | ||
Championship Team Awards Overall | |||||
Place | Code | Team | Points | ||
1 | FRST | First Academy (Orlando) | 35.00 | ||
2 | BENJ | Benjamin (North Palm Beach) | 34.00 | ||
3 | BERK | Berkeley Prep (Tampa) | 32.00 | ||
4 | AHPL | American Heritage (Plantation) | 28.00 | ||
5 | BOLL | Bolles (Jacksonville) | 27.00 | ||
6 | TPRP | Tampa Prep | 24.00 | ||
6 | POMP | Pompano Beach | 24.00 | ||
8 | COSH | Coral Shores (Tavernier) | 17.00 | ||
9 | STAD | St. Andrew\'s (Boca Raton) | 16.00 | ||
10 | UMAT | Umatilla | 14.00 | ||
11 | VHS | Viera High School | 13.00 | ||
12 | WACD | Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) | 8.00 | ||
12 | SHOR | Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) | 8.00 | ||
14 | CAMB | Cambridge (Tampa) | 7.00 | ||
15 | LAKC | Lakeland Christian | 6.00 | ||
15 | STSE | St. Stephen\'s Episcopal (Bradenton) | 6.00 | ||
17 | LHIP | Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) | 5.00 | ||
18 | MACL | Maclay (Tallahassee) | 2.00 | ||
19 | TRIN | Trinity Prep (Winter Park) | 1.00 | ||
19 | COBC | Cocoa Beach | 1.00 | ||
Back |