Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Jan 31, 2023 to Jan 31, 2023 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 23 | 2023-01-31 | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2023-01-31 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 24 | 2023-01-31 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2023-01-31 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 16.8 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Andersen, Charlie - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
2. Anthony, Ella - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
3. Baker, Kinsley - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
4. Bass, Jacob - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
5. Beam, Seth - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
6. Beaty, Reagan - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
7. Berner, Blayse - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
8. Blankenbecler, Charlotte - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
9. Buckley, Ivy - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
10. Carson, Kent - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
11. Colvin, Rithika - Kell ( 1M ) | |
12. Crutchfield, Aidan - Social Circle ( 1M ) | |
13. Delaney, Jeremiah - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
14. Dempsey, Trevor - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
15. Drudge, Rin - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
16. El-gazairly, Hana - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
17. Freudenstein, Ansley - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
18. Fuentes, Gregory - Mount Vernon Presbyterian School ( 1M ) | |
19. Griffin, Makenzie - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
20. Harris, Hallie - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
21. Irwin, Alexandra - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
22. Jenkins, Caroline - Morgan County ( 1M ) | |
23. Leboeuf, Brayden - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
24. Linam, Drew - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
25. Link, William - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
26. Lyman, McCoy - Grady ( 1M ) | |
27. Myers, Emily - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
28. Myers, Samantha - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
29. Neely, Micah - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
30. Offutt, Russell - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
31. Payne, Addison - Darlington ( 1M ) | |
32. Petit, Brooklyn - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
33. Pitts, Emanuel - East Forsyth High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Ross, Warner - Dalton ( 1M ) | |
35. Rourk, Jack - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
36. Sadler, Aiden - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
37. Seever, Elle - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
38. Sewell, Trevor - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
39. Singer, Matthew - Centennial ( 1M ) | |
40. Stamps, Caroline - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
41. Stone, Carlisle - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
42. Suits, Abbey - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
43. Thurmond, Sidney - Morgan County ( 1M ) | |
44. Tinney, Jake - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
45. Versluis, Lilah - Cambridge High School Bears ( 1M ) | |
46. Weinstein, Samuel - Greenbrier ( 1M ) | |
47. West, Zachary - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) |