Meet: FINA/Ni-Ling Diving World Series II 2010, Veracruz (MEX) | ||||
Date: Apr 20, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Women Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 4 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Women Platform (Semifinal B) | 5 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Women Platform (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Synchronized Women 3m (Final) | 8 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 5 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Men 3m (Semifinal B) | 5 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Men 3m (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Synchronized Men Platform (Final) | 10 | 2010-04-20 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 3 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Women 3m (Semifinal B) | 4 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Women 3m (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Synchronized Women Platform (Final) | 12 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Men Platform (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 5 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Men Platform (Semifinal B) | 5 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Men Platform (Final) | 6 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Synchronized Men 3m (Final) | 10 | 2010-04-21 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 6.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Abate, Julio - Canada ( 1M ) | |
2. Abel, Jennifer - Canada (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
3. Aguirre, Jeinkler - Cuba (Synchro PL ) | |
4. Benfeito, Meaghan - Canada (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | PL ) | |
5. Bo, Qiu - China ( PL ) | |
6. Boudia, David - United States (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
7. Cao, Yuan - China (Synchro PL ) | |
8. Castillo, Yahel - Mexico ( 3M ) | |
9. Castro, Cesar - Brazil ( 3M ) | |
10. Chen, Ruolin - China (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
11. Colwill, Chris - United States ( 3M ) | |
12. Couch, Tonia - Great Britain ( PL ) | |
13. Croak, Alexandra - Australia (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
14. Daley, Thomas - Great Britain ( PL ) | |
15. Despatie, Alexandre - Canada ( 3M ) | |
16. Dumais, Troy - United States ( 3M ) | |
17. Espinosa, Paola - Mexico ( 3M | PL ) | |
18. Feck, Stephan - Germany (Synchro 3M ) | |
19. Filion, Roseline - Canada (Synchro PL ) | |
20. Filippova, Svatlana - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
21. Finchum, Thomas - United States (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
22. Garcia, Ivan - Mexico (Synchro PL ) | |
23. Gladding, Monique - Great Britain (Synchro PL ) | |
24. Guerra, Jose - Cuba (Synchro PL ) | |
25. Hausding, Patrick - Germany (Synchro 3M | Synchro PL | 3M ) | |
26. He, Zi - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
27. Illana, Javier - Spain ( 3M ) | |
28. Islas Arroyo, Alejandro Daniel - Mexico (Synchro 3M ) | |
29. Kang, Li - China ( PL ) | |
30. Klein, Sascha - Germany (Synchro PL ) | |
31. Kravchenko, Alexei - Russia ( PL ) | |
32. Kunakov, Yury - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
33. Luxin, Zhou - China ( PL ) | |
34. Minxia, Wu - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
35. Mitcham, Matthew - Australia ( PL ) | |
36. Mun Yee, Leong - Malaysia (Synchro PL ) | |
37. Podzniakova, Anastasia - Russia (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
38. Popovici, Constantin - Romania ( PL ) | |
39. Qin, Kai - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
40. Rinong, Pandelela - Malaysia (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
41. Rittenhouse, Ariel - United States (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
42. Robinson-baker, Nicholas - Great Britain ( 3M ) | |
43. Sanchez, German - Mexico (Synchro PL | PL ) | |
44. Sanchez, Julian - Mexico (Synchro 3M ) | |
45. Sautin, Dmitry - Russia (Synchro 3M ) | |
46. Steuer, Christin - Germany ( PL ) | |
47. Sylvester, Megan - Great Britain (Synchro PL ) | |
48. Trowbridge, Victoria - United States (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
49. Wang, Hao - China (Synchro PL ) | |
50. Wu, Melissa - Australia (Synchro PL ) | |
51. Zhang, Xinhua - China (Synchro 3M | 3M ) | |
52. Zhang, Yanquan - China (Synchro PL ) |