Meet: 2023 Kentucky High School Diving Invitational | ||||
Date: Jan 14, 2023 to Jan 14, 2023 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 48 | 2023-01-14 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2023-01-14 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2023-01-14 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 26 | 2023-01-14 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2023-01-14 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 16 | 2023-01-14 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 24.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Bailey, Aidan - Scott County ( 1M ) | |
2. Beagle, Zoey - Scott ( 1M ) | |
3. Bennett, Logan - Scott ( 1M ) | |
4. Bien, Savannah - Villa Madonna ( 1M ) | |
5. Bishop, Alley - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
6. Bobadilla, Tyler - Bryan Station ( 1M ) | |
7. Bolling, Jake - Highlands ( 1M ) | |
8. Bowling, Breanna - Madison Central ( 1M ) | |
9. Buchart, Michael - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
10. Carlsen, Matilyn - Boyle County ( 1M ) | |
11. Cary, Alivia - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
12. Chiles, Kathryn - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
13. Cockrell, Skyler - Montgomery County ( 1M ) | |
14. Conley, Glenna - Sayre ( 1M ) | |
15. Davis, Anna - Sayre ( 1M ) | |
16. Donworth, Patrick - Sayre ( 1M ) | |
17. Durrett, Addison - Beechwood ( 1M ) | |
18. Ford, Adison - Scott County ( 1M ) | |
19. Ganshirt, Lance - Dixie Heights ( 1M ) | |
20. George, Grace - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
21. Goodwin, Lauren - Henry Clay ( 1M ) | |
22. Hedger, Grace - Campbell County ( 1M ) | |
23. Helminiak, Peyton - Highlands ( 1M ) | |
24. Hollenkamp, Brooke - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
25. Hueker, Kat - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
26. Isler, Landon - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
27. Jehn, James - Scott ( 1M ) | |
28. Johnson, Mackenzie - Sayre ( 1M ) | |
29. Kearns, Jonah - Henry Clay ( 1M ) | |
30. Kopser, Anna - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
31. Korzeniowski, Kasia - Oldham County ( 1M ) | |
32. Lackner, Carter - Oldham County ( 1M ) | |
33. Lackner, James - Oldham County ( 1M ) | |
34. Lackner, Nathan - Oldham County ( 1M ) | |
35. Larkin, Jacob - Covington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
36. Leverette, Noah - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
37. Lockhart, Andrew - Boyle County ( 1M ) | |
38. Mau, Keillor - Henry Clay ( 1M ) | |
39. Mcguffey, Allie - Boyle County ( 1M ) | |
40. Meyer, Jackson - St. Henry ( 1M ) | |
41. Moore, Peytton - Cooper ( 1M ) | |
42. Morris, Sara - Madison Central ( 1M ) | |
43. Morton, Molly - Bowling Green ( 1M ) | |
44. Natale, Abigail - Campbell County ( 1M ) | |
45. Nicholas, Claire - Henry Clay ( 1M ) | |
46. Patrick, Coburn - Montgomery County ( 1M ) | |
47. Patterson, Reagan - Madison Southern ( 1M ) | |
48. Pernell, Rylee - Scott ( 1M ) | |
49. Pittman, Annika - Conner ( 1M ) | |
50. Powell, Daphne - Brown ( 1M ) | |
51. Reinhart, Isaiah - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
52. Reynolds, Ben - Boyle County ( 1M ) | |
53. Reynolds, Marlee - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
54. Reynolds, Mary - Notre Dame Academy ( 1M ) | |
55. Roberts, Jared - Boyle County ( 1M ) | |
56. Ronan, Brooke - Oldham County ( 1M ) | |
57. Schuchter, Abby - Campbell County ( 1M ) | |
58. Scott, Emily - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
59. Shepard, Sadie - Scott County ( 1M ) | |
60. Shepard, Shelby - Scott County ( 1M ) | |
61. Stem, Allison - Eastern ( 1M ) | |
62. Stephens, Yasemin - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
63. Thornberry, Jackson - Boyle County ( 1M ) | |
64. Tinkler, Addison - Highlands ( 1M ) | |
65. Tipton, Layton - Henry Clay ( 1M ) | |
66. Tovar, Lola - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
67. Travis, Leigha - Simon Kenton ( 1M ) | |
68. Vanderhorst, Jett - Lexington Catholic ( 1M ) | |
69. Veselovec, Anya - Ryle ( 1M ) | |
70. Warning, Alex - Dixie Heights ( 1M ) | |
71. White, Cameron - Boyle County ( 1M ) |