Meet: 2022 NCHSAA WEST 4A Diving Regional | ||||
Date: Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 27 | 2022-02-04 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 20 | 2022-02-04 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 16 | 2022-02-04 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 12 | 2022-02-04 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 11 | 2022-02-04 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 11 | 2022-02-04 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 16.2 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Bays, Madeline - Weddington High School ( 1M ) | |
2. Black, Mason - East Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Bryant, Tucker - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Covey, Payton - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Coyne, Rylee - Cuthbertson High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Dacus, Norah - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Drake, Leah - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Drendel, Cecelia - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Freeman, Margaret - East Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Gentile, Emily - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Gilroy, Ava - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
12. Gourlay, James - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Griffin, Jackson - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
14. Hall, Gracyn - Cox Mill High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Herrick, Shea - Lake Norman High School ( 1M ) | |
16. Jefferson, Andrew - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Kaelter, Noya - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Maleski, Ella - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Massachi, Zoe - Asheville High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Mate, Cora - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Moran, Rebecca - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
22. O’donnell, Riley - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Olsen, Sammy - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Parker, Emma Grace - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
25. Rehm, Catherine - Asheville High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Ruchti, Jordan - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Russell, Katherine - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Sidler, Sophia - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
29. Silipigni, Adam - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Studnek, Abigail - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Studnek, Emma - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Tabor, Zoey - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Terrell, Caleb - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
34. Treanor, Dean - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Walakovits, John - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Walker, Jeffrey - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Wegh, Aria - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) |