Meet: 2021 NCHSAA WEST 1A 2A 3A 4A Diving Regional | ||||
Date: Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 6, 2021 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A - 2A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2021-02-05 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A - 2A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2021-02-05 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 7 | 2021-02-05 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 7 | 2021-02-05 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 7 | 2021-02-05 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 6 | 2021-02-05 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 6 | 2021-02-05 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 6 | 2021-02-05 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 13 | 2021-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 13 | 2021-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (11 Dives) (Final) | 12 | 2021-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 11 | 2021-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Semifinal / Semifinal A) | 10 | 2021-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (11 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2021-02-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 8.7 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Aganad, Jillian - Lincoln Charter School ( 1M ) | |
2. Allen, Conner - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
3. Andrus, Whit - RJ Reynolds High School ( 1M ) | |
4. Bays, Madeline - Weddington High School ( 1M ) | |
5. Buchan, Andra - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
6. Campbell, Sarah - Cox Mill High School ( 1M ) | |
7. Chatten, Liam - Hopewell High School ( 1M ) | |
8. Chura, Georgia - Lake Norman Charter High School ( 1M ) | |
9. Cochran, Kyler - Franklin High School ( 1M ) | |
10. Coyne, Rylee - Cuthbertson High School ( 1M ) | |
11. Dewitt, Henry - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
12. Dymond, John - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
13. Gentile, Emily - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
14. Gilroy, Ava - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
15. Givens, Alex - Lincoln Charter School ( 1M ) | |
16. Gourlay, James - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
17. Green, Woody - West Henderson High School ( 1M ) | |
18. Harper, Clay - East Gaston High School ( 1M ) | |
19. Herrick, Shea - Lake Norman High School ( 1M ) | |
20. Hite, Kat - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
21. Hubbard, Alec - Charlotte Catholic High School ( 1M ) | |
22. Huffstetler, Aaron - Shelby High School ( 1M ) | |
23. Hurd, Emily - Hopewell High School ( 1M ) | |
24. Hutchinson, Davis - Lincoln Charter School ( 1M ) | |
25. Jackson, Bethany - Christ the King High School ( 1M ) | |
26. Jefferson, Andrew - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
27. Kaelter, Yoav - Providence High School ( 1M ) | |
28. Lesniak, Emily - Lincoln Charter School ( 1M ) | |
29. Lewis, Aidan - Asheville High School ( 1M ) | |
30. Maleski, Ella - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) | |
31. Mangione, Luca - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) | |
32. Morris, Cameron - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
33. Ndekere, Julie - Cox Mill High School ( 1M ) | |
34. ODell, Sean - Lake Norman Charter High School ( 1M ) | |
35. Olsen, Sammy - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Pfaller, Ryan - Butler High School ( 1M ) | |
37. Pharr, Olive - Shelby High School ( 1M ) | |
38. Pierce, Alexandra - Ronald Reagan High School ( 1M ) | |
39. Racine, Allison - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
40. Schroeder, Hayden - Lake Norman Charter High School ( 1M ) | |
41. Sidler, Sophia - Ardrey Kell High School ( 1M ) | |
42. Skalsky, Morgan - Lake Norman High School ( 1M ) | |
43. Studnek, Abigail - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
44. Studnek, Emma - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
45. Treanor, Dean - Hough High School ( 1M ) | |
46. Urash, Riley - Shelby High School ( 1M ) | |
47. Varnum, Madilyn - Lake Norman Charter High School ( 1M ) | |
48. Walakovits, John - South Mecklenburg High School ( 1M ) | |
49. Walker, Jeffrey - Myers Park High School ( 1M ) | |
50. Wegh, Aria - Marvin Ridge High School ( 1M ) | |
51. Wood, Taylor - TC Roberson High School ( 1M ) |