Meet: District 10 3A and 11 1A Diving Championship | ||||
Date: Oct 29, 2009 to Oct 29, 2009 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Final) | 5 | 2009-10-29 | ||
Girls 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 15 | 2009-10-29 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 1A (Final) | 8 | 2009-10-29 | ||
Boys 1M (11 Dives) 3A (Final) | 10 | 2009-10-29 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 9.5 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Alexander, Carly - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
2. Ash, Raleigh - West Broward ( 1M ) | |
3. Benner, Serena - Cooper City ( 1M ) | |
4. Bonkowski, Nicolette - South Plantation (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
5. Clayton, Caroline - Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
6. Cuervo, Alyson - Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) ( 1M ) | |
7. Doolittle, Christopher - Zion Lutheran Christian (Deerfield Beach) ( 1M ) | |
8. Edelstein, Justin - Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) ( 1M ) | |
9. Goldsmith, Justin - Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) ( 1M ) | |
10. Green, Jennifer - West Broward ( 1M ) | |
11. Habig, Amanda - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
12. Huchler, Jennifer - Cypress Bay (Weston) ( 1M ) | |
13. Huertas, Laura - University (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
14. Jacobs, Danielle - Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) ( 1M ) | |
15. Knaby, Carson - University (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
16. Laurence, Zachary - University (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
17. Lewark, Michael - American Heritage (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
18. Louis, Parker - South Plantation (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
19. Markman, Lyle - University (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
20. McWilliams, Emily - South Plantation (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
21. Mele, Gabrielle - South Plantation (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
22. Miller, Chris - South Plantation (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
23. Miller, Matthew - South Plantation (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
24. Mitrani, Matthew - Cooper City ( 1M ) | |
25. Nazario, Marina - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
26. Obenour, Kristine - Western (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
27. Povian, Richard - Cooper City ( 1M ) | |
28. Sager, David - University (Davie) ( 1M ) | |
29. Santos, Bianca - St.Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
30. Taravella, Victoria - Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) ( 1M ) | |
31. Teeto, Nicholas - Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) ( 1M ) | |
32. Toomey, John - Northeast (Oakland Park) ( 1M ) | |
33. Valladares, Christian - Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) ( 1M ) | |
34. Walker, Kristen - American Heritage (Plantation) ( 1M ) | |
35. Zimmerman, Zachary - Cooper City ( 1M ) |