Meet: 2006 Blue Dolphin Diving Invitational | ||||
Date: May 20, 2006 to May 21, 2006 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
9 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 2 | 2006-05-20 | ||
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 1 | 2006-05-20 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2006-05-20 | ||
12-13 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 11 | 2006-05-20 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m Novice (Final) | 4 | 2006-05-20 | ||
14-15 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 9 | 2006-05-20 | ||
16-18 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 11 | 2006-05-20 | ||
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice (Final) | 3 | 2006-05-20 | ||
10-11 Boys 1m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2006-05-20 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2006-05-20 | ||
12-13 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 4 | 2006-05-20 | ||
16-18 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 9 | 2006-05-20 | ||
9 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 2 | 2006-05-21 | ||
10-11 Girls 1m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2006-05-21 | ||
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 2 | 2006-05-21 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m Novice (Final) | 4 | 2006-05-21 | ||
12-13 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 11 | 2006-05-21 | ||
14-15 Girls 1m J.O (Final) | 10 | 2006-05-21 | ||
16-18 Girls 3m J.O (Final) | 3 | 2006-05-21 | ||
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice (Final) | 2 | 2006-05-21 | ||
10-11 Boys 3m Novice (Final) | 2 | 2006-05-21 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m Novice (Final) | 1 | 2006-05-21 | ||
12-13 Boys 1m J.O (Final) | 4 | 2006-05-21 | ||
16-18 Boys 3m J.O (Final) | 8 | 2006-05-21 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 4.5 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards | ||||
Photos |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Alber, Aileen - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
2. Alexander, Oria - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
3. Battis, Rachael - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M ) | |
4. Baylor, Samantha - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M ) | |
5. Bazinet, Jasmine - Connecticut Elite Divers ( 1M | 3M ) | |
6. Beaver, Kaitlyn - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
7. Brasco, Christina - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
8. Bubniak, Stephen - Lords of the Boards ( 1M ) | |
9. Buchter, Ashley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
10. Buchter, Bradley - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
11. Buttermore, Kara - Lords of the Boards ( 3M ) | |
12. Buttermore, Linnea - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
13. Carroll, Michelle - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
14. Curran, Rebecca - Lords of the Boards ( 1M ) | |
15. Cyr, Peter - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
16. Donohue, Shannon - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
17. Edfort, Ross - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
18. Ertter, Brian - York Dive Club ( 1M ) | |
19. Fagan, Joanna - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
20. Fechter, Caitlin - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
21. Finkbinder, Corinne - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
22. Fontanella, Gina - Soaring Eagles Dive Club ( 1M | 3M ) | |
23. Forlini, Ian - Rocky Run Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
24. Gemberling, Brian - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
25. Giambra, David - Jersey Rebels ( 3M ) | |
26. Gilligan, Michael - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
27. Hauschild, Hanna - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
28. Henninger, Thomas - Rocky Run Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
29. Howard, Emily - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
30. Jevnick, Ian - Jersey Rebels ( 1M | 3M ) | |
31. Kalibat, Natalie - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
32. Koszowski, Kara - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
33. Kulik, Karen - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
34. Lecompte, Adam - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
35. Leinroth, Alexandra - Whirlwind Diving ( 3M ) | |
36. Mcgrady, Amanda - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
37. Midah, Akhil - Unattached ( 3M ) | |
38. Miller, Greg - Lords of the Boards ( 3M ) | |
39. Mitrione, Kyle - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
40. Nolan, Lindsey - Riverside Aquatics Diving ( 3M ) | |
41. Patro, Megan - Spinner Diving ( 1M ) | |
42. Pechanec, Monica - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) | |
43. Pilka, Kimberly - York Dive Club ( 3M ) | |
44. Quinn, Kelly - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
45. Quinn, Kirby - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
46. Rademaker, Erin - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
47. Rademaker, Sean - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
48. Reichard, Tyler - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
49. Rogener, Jj - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M ) | |
50. Ryan, Allison - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
51. Salas, Sammie - York Dive Club ( 1M ) | |
52. Sales, Kristyn - Unattached ( 1M ) | |
53. Sasso, Lauren - Southern Connecticut Diving ( 1M ) | |
54. Saunders, Erin - Rocky Run Diving ( 1M ) | |
55. Schenkel, Timothy - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
56. Serpico, Erica - Blue Dolphin Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
57. Steinberger, Ashlee - Spinner Diving ( 1M | 3M ) | |
58. Taylor, Maren - York Dive Club ( 3M ) | |
59. Timney, Keriann - Lords of the Boards ( 1M | 3M ) |