Meet: Georgia High School State Championship 1-5A | ||||
Date: Feb 6, 2020 to Feb 6, 2020 | ||||
Official Scores | ||||
Events | Entries | Date | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 32 | 2020-02-06 | ||
High School Girls 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2020-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Prelim/Quarterfinal) | 29 | 2020-02-06 | ||
High School Boys 1m (6 dives) (Final) | 10 | 2020-02-06 | ||
Average Entries per Event: | 20.3 | |||
All Event Results | ||||
Team Results | ||||
Individual High Point Awards |
Divers Entered: | |
1. Arndt, Cole - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
2. Blankenbecler, Caroline - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
3. Bradbury, Molly - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
4. Camp, Emma - Walker ( 1M ) | |
5. Clifton, Harrison - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
6. Cooper, Abigail - Rome ( 1M ) | |
7. Costas, Lea - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
8. Curland, Jordan - Greater Atlanta Christian ( 1M ) | |
9. Daniel, William - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
10. Davoudpour, Christina - Atlanta International ( 1M ) | |
11. Farrell, Molly - Marist ( 1M ) | |
12. Fassnacht, Avery - Whitefield Academy ( 1M ) | |
13. Grassi, Raines - Marist ( 1M ) | |
14. Graves, Max - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
15. Griswold, Grace - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
16. Harlan, Carson - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
17. Henderson, Lauren - Marist ( 1M ) | |
18. Herring, Julia - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
19. Houston, Christian - Woodward Academy ( 1M ) | |
20. Ingram, Luke - Marist ( 1M ) | |
21. Ingram, Owen - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
22. Irwin, Alexandra - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
23. Kaye, Elizabeth - Pace Academy ( 1M ) | |
24. Kelly, Logan - Davidson Fine Arts ( 1M ) | |
25. Kilpatrick, Christopher - Davidson Fine Arts ( 1M ) | |
26. Kraft, Sophia - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
27. Lane, Tyler - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
28. Leonard, Celia - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
29. Leroux, Mauri - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
30. Lutz, Alex - Marist ( 1M ) | |
31. Malloy, Katie - Marist ( 1M ) | |
32. Mann, Allen - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
33. Mcbreen, Maura - Lovett ( 1M ) | |
34. Mezzio, Elle - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
35. Miller Jr., Alsender - Southeast High School ( 1M ) | |
36. Monforte, Mandie - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
37. Mraz, Bella - Marist ( 1M ) | |
38. Myers, Peyton - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
39. Neely, Micah - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
40. O\'reilly, Alec - Blessed Trinity ( 1M ) | |
41. Payne, Emme - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
42. Pearson, Spencer - Holy Innocents ( 1M ) | |
43. Penn, Tori - Westminster ( 1M ) | |
44. Price, Jacob - Wesleyan ( 1M ) | |
45. Rice, Brandon - Riverwood ( 1M ) | |
46. Rogers, Jenna - Jefferson ( 1M ) | |
47. Ruddell, Owen - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
48. Shea, Caroline - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
49. Stamps, Caroline - Oconee County ( 1M ) | |
50. Stockmeyer, Jack - St. Pius X ( 1M ) | |
51. Stowe, Andrew - Chamblee ( 1M ) | |
52. Taylor, Ann - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
53. Tharp, Will - Marist ( 1M ) | |
54. Tolson, Joshua - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
55. Wells, Karlee - North Oconee ( 1M ) | |
56. White, Abigale - Thomasville ( 1M ) | |
57. Williams, Anna Grace - Calhoun ( 1M ) | |
58. Williams, Keegan - Aquinas ( 1M ) | |
59. Wooddell, Phillip - Rome ( 1M ) | |
60. York, Alex - Westminster ( 1M ) |